Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Dec 12 20:32:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search

Departures from BDM/Badami (2 PFs)
ಬಾದಾಮಿ     बदामी

Track: Construction - Diesel-Line Doubling

Adagal 587201, Bagalkot District
State: Karnataka

Elevation: 586 m above sea level
Zone: SWR/South Western   Division: Hubballi (Hubli)

Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
Rating: 4.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - good (3)
lodging - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)

Nearby Stations

YGA/Yaragoppa 7 km     LKY/Lakhmapur 12 km     GED/Guledagudda Road 13 km     JAK/Jakanur 17 km     HLAR/Hole Alur 19 km     NANH/Navanagara 23 km     BGK/Bagalkot Junction 26 km     SMKT/Somankatti 26 km     SIKI/Sulikeri 28 km     MGL/Mugalalli Halt 34 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
20 Train Arrivals at BDM/Badami (2 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
17321
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Exp
SWR
1
S      
BDM
01:00
LTT
16:55
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (06:16) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
71304
Gadag - Solapur DEMU
DEMU
CR
1
SMTWTFS
BDM
03:20
SUR
09:30
2m late
03:22
Updated: Aug 29 (18:31) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
17320
Secunderabad - Hubballi Express (via Vijayapura)
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
BDM
03:50
UBL
07:35
17m late
04:07
Updated: Sep 01 (10:24) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
56903
Solapur - Dharwad Passenger
Pass
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
BDM
05:40
DWR
10:10
1h 0m late
06:40
Updated: Aug 16 (10:55) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
16535
Gol Gumbaz Express
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
BDM
06:11
SUR
12:40
1h 14m late
07:25
Updated: Aug 15 (14:16) by BMTIR*^~
17324
Varanasi - Hubballi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
1
  T    
BDM
09:38
UBL
13:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 (16:35) by sreerup kol^~
06919
Hubballi - Vijayapura Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
2
SMTWTFS
BDM
09:44
BJP
13:00
on time
09:44
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (12:03) by Himalayan Railways^~
56905
Solapur - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
BDM
10:00
UBL
15:15
1h 27m late
11:27
Updated: Aug 15 (12:41) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
11423
Solapur - Hubballi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
BDM
11:00
UBL
14:25
49m late
11:49
Updated: Aug 16 (15:40) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
14806
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
ACExp
NWR
1
      S
BDM
13:50
YPR
03:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 31 (02:27) by Lamborghini^~
17322
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura)
Exp
SWR
1
 M     
BDM
13:50
UBL
17:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Dec 02 (22:54) by HusainSabir*^~
56906
Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
BDM
16:20
SUR
22:40
59m late
17:19
Updated: Aug 15 (12:45) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
06920
Vijayapura - Hubballi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
--
SMTWTFS
BDM
16:46
UBL
20:20
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Aug 15 (12:52) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
11424
Hubballi - Solapur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
1
SMTWTFS
BDM
17:38
SUR
23:15
3m late
17:41
Updated: Aug 15 (12:47) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
71303
Solapur - Gadag DEMU
DEMU
CR
2
SMTWTFS
BDM
17:40
GDG
19:40
1h 11m late
18:51
Updated: Aug 15 (12:58) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
16536
Gol Gumbaz Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
BDM
19:16
MYS
11:00
6m late
19:22
Updated: Oct 11 (06:32) by Skumar~
17323
Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
1
     F 
BDM
21:00
BSB
12:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:48) by 16591🔹Hampi Express🔹16592^~
56904
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Pass
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
BDM
21:50
SUR
03:30
31m late
22:21
Updated: Aug 15 (12:02) by Himalayan Railways^~
14805
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
ACExp
NWR
1
 M     
BDM
22:30
BME
07:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (14:37) by Himalayan Railways^~
17319
Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura)
Exp
SWR
1
SMTWTFS
BDM
23:30
SC
11:45
5m early
23:25
n/a
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy