Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark modesite support
 
Thu Jun 13 03:04:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Night Pic; Front Entrance - Outside; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2194377-0
Scenic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 3442716-0


Departures from AGTL/Agartala (3 PFs)
Local Name: Badhar Ghat
अगरतला
আগরতলা


Track: Construction - Single-Line Electrification

Updated: Feb 06 (01:20)
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 DEMU Trains 1 Humsafar Trains Show ALL Trains
Railway Station Rd, Dukli, Agartala, District: West Tripura. Pin: 799003.
State: Tripura

Elevation: 22 m above sea level
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier   Division: Lumding


No Recent News for AGTL/Agartala
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 3
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 19
Number of Terminating Trains: 19
1 Follows
Rating: 3.3/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - average (12)
food - average (11)
transportation - average (12)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (9)
sightseeing - good (13)
safety - good (11)
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 5 DEMU Trains 1 Humsafar Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
19 Train Departures from AGTL/Agartala (3 PFs)
Departure Days
Delay
ETD
LKL
Time-Table Status
07682*
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special*
DEMU
NFR
3
SMTWTFS
AGTL
05:25
SBRM
07:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:19) by Siddharth98^~
12504*
Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express (PT)*
Hms
NFR
1
  T   S
AGTL
05:30
SMVB
20:10
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Apr 22 (11:28) by Pran22^~
12097*
Agartala - Khongsang Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)*
JShtb
NFR
--
 M W F 
AGTL
06:00
KGBP
13:40
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:18) by Siddharth98^~
07029*
Agartala - Secunderabad Special Fare Special*
Exp
SCR
--
     F 
AGTL
06:20
SC
16:15
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jun 06 (13:19) by guest
07679*
Agartala - Karimganj DEMU Special*
DEMU
NFR
--
SMTWTFS
AGTL
06:50
KXJ
13:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:14) by Siddharth98^~
12520*
Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)*
ACSF
NFR
--
    T  
AGTL
07:20
LTT
16:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 16 (12:08) by Padmakant
02502*
Agartala - Kolkata Special Fare AC SF Special*
ACSF
NFR
--
   W   
AGTL
07:35
KOAA
14:30
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Mar 28 (19:55) by RailCraze^~
13174*
Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)*
Exp
ER
2
S T T S
AGTL
08:15
SDAH
19:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Apr 21 (19:57) by Siddharth98^~
07684*
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special*
DEMU
NFR
--
SMTWTFS
AGTL
10:50
SBRM
13:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:12) by Siddharth98^~
15663*
Agartala - Silchar Express*
Exp
NFR
1
SMTWTFS
AGTL
11:00
SCL
18:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 12 (19:04) by Padmakant
07688*
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special*
DEMU
NFR
--
SMTWTFS
AGTL
13:40
SBRM
15:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 04 2023 (18:46) by Superfast_Express^~
01066*
Agartala - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare Summer Special*
Exp
CR
--
S      
AGTL
15:10
CSMT
03:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jun 03 (20:49) by ForeverRailfan^~
14619*
Tripura Sundari Express (PT)*
Exp
NR
1
    T  
AGTL
15:10
FZR
22:40
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 23 2023 (12:22) by Siddharth98^~
20501*
Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Tejas Rajdhani Express*
Raj
NFR
1
 M     
AGTL
15:10
ANVT
10:50
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Jan 23 (23:18) by Ankit^~
07690*
Agartala - Sabroom DEMU Special*
DEMU
NFR
--
SMTWTFS
AGTL
16:30
SBRM
18:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (16:09) by Siddharth98^~
01666*
Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special*
Exp
WCR
1
S      
AGTL
17:20
RKMP
16:35
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: May 27 (08:53) by NamanL^~
05675*
Agartala - Dharmanagar Passenger Special*
Pass
NFR
--
SMTWTFS
AGTL
17:55
DMR
22:20
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 12 (20:53) by RailCraze^~
05628*
Agartala - Guwahati Special Fare Special*
Exp
NFR
--
    T  
AGTL
19:00
GHY
08:45
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 01 (20:22) by guest
15626*
Agartala - Deoghar Weekly Express (PT)*
Exp
NFR
1,3
      S
AGTL
19:00
DGHR
06:00
no dep today
no dep today
n/a
Updated: Feb 29 (20:08) by GujaratMail
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy