Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Apr 15 04:26:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at MPL/Madanapalle Road (2 PFs)
Local Name: Chinna Tippa Samudram
मदनपल्ली रोड
మదనపల్లి రోడ్


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jan 08 2023 (13:02) by PBPJVK~
11 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Near Chennai-Anantapur Highway, Nethaji Colony, Chittoor Dist., Pin- 517319
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: NSG-5
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Guntakal


No Recent News for MPL/Madanapalle Road
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 20
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.6/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
porters/escalators - average (1)
food - average (1)
transportation - average (1)
lodging - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
sightseeing - good (1)
safety - good (1)
11 Mail/Express Trains 9 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
20 Train Arrivals at MPL/Madanapalle Road (2 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
07192
Madurai - Kacheguda Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
--
    T  
MDU
11:55
MPL
01:38
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 04 (22:35) by KarnavatiExpress^~
22716
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SCR
--
 M     
MDU
13:15
MPL
01:39
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 08 (11:51) by Siddharth98^~
07589
Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
TPTY
23:15
MPL
01:59
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:32) by Harsha_12627^~
07606
Akola - Tirupati SF Special Fare Special (PT)
SF
SCR
--
 M     
AK
08:10
MPL
03:19
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 26 (19:56) by KarnavatiExpress^~
12732
Secunderabad - Tirupati SF Express
SF
SCR
--
S   T  
SC
16:15
MPL
03:19
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 05 2023 (05:16) by aktiv~
12766
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
--
  T  F 
AMI
06:45
MPL
03:19
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (22:04) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
12770
Seven Hills SF Express
SF
SCR
--
   W  S
SC
17:40
MPL
03:19
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 12 (21:39) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
17247
Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
NS
17:45
MPL
06:19
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 2023 (19:54) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07191
Kacheguda - Madurai Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
--
  T    
KCG
20:30
MPL
07:28
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Apr 02 (21:58) by TAGEERUANUBHARADWAJ^
07656
Tirupati - Guntakal Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
TPTY
08:00
MPL
10:04
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:31) by Harsha_12627^~
07655
Guntakal - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
GTL
06:45
MPL
11:29
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:29) by Harsha_12627^~
07605
Tirupati - Akola Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SCR
1
     F 
TPTY
12:30
MPL
14:19
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Mar 26 (19:56) by KarnavatiExpress^~
16339
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express (via Katpadi) (PT)
Exp
SR
1
S  WTF 
CSMT
20:35
MPL
14:44
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Feb 17 (12:22) by Harsha_12627^~
22715
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SCR
--
      S
KCG
06:05
MPL
15:34
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 16 2023 (15:30) by TRG
17248
Dharmavaram - Narasapur Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
DMM
14:20
MPL
16:14
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 02 (20:37) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
12765
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
SF
SCR
1
  T   S
TPTY
15:35
MPL
17:24
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (22:05) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
12769
Seven Hills SF Express
SF
SCR
--
 M   F 
TPTY
15:35
MPL
17:24
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 25 2023 (15:09) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
12731
Tirupati - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
S   T  
TPTY
17:00
MPL
18:54
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Jan 25 (21:09) by aktiv~
16340
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) (PT)
Exp
SR
1
 MTW F 
NCJ
06:15
MPL
22:29
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 26 (12:13) by Harsha_12627^~
07590
Kadiridevarapalli - Tirupati Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
KRYP
14:45
MPL
23:54
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2023 (21:34) by Harsha_12627^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy