Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 23:08:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 990704-0

Arrivals at BRML/Baramula (2 PFs)
Local Name: Varmul
बारामूला
بارہمولہ


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Nov 26 2022 (19:24)
1 MEMU Trains 5 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Kralhar, District Baramulla - 193103
State: Jammu and Kashmir

Elevation: 1577 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-6
Zone: NR/Northern   Division: Firozpur


No Recent News for BRML/Baramula
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 2
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 7
Number of Terminating Trains: 6
0 Follows
Rating: 4.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
porters/escalators - good (3)
food - good (3)
transportation - excellent (3)
lodging - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
sightseeing - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
1 MEMU Trains 5 DEMU Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
6 Train Arrivals at BRML/Baramula (2 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
04475*
Badgam - Baramula DEMU Express Special*
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BDGM
07:50
BRML
09:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:40) by Siddharth98^~
04483*
Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special*
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BAHL
07:15
BRML
10:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:27) by Siddharth98^~
04639*
Sangaldan - Baramula MEMU*
MEMU
NR
--
 MTWTFS
SGDN
07:25
BRML
11:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 30 (19:37) by AlphaTauri^
04613*
Banihal - Baramula DEMU Express Special*
DEMU
NR
1
SMTWTFS
BAHL
11:55
BRML
15:05
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:34) by Siddharth98^~
04477*
Badgam - Baramula DEMU Express Special*
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
BDGM
15:30
BRML
16:35
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 2023 (23:38) by Siddharth98^~
04667*
Sangaldan - Baramula DEMU*
DEMU
NR
--
SMTWTFS
SGDN
14:20
BRML
18:25
n/a
n/a
Updated: Mar 30 (19:35) by AlphaTauri^
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy