Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Apr 16 16:33:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Large Station Board;
Entry# 2112869-0
Medium; Platform Pic; Large Station Board;
Allahabad Railway Station
Entry# 4313679-0


Arrivals at ALD/Allahabad (10 PFs)
Local Name: Prayagraj Jn.
इलाहाबाद जंक्शन
الہ آباد جنکشن


Track: Construction - New Line

Updated: Feb 24 2020 (16:58) by KhagariaJn^~
Show ALL Trains
3A, Main Station Building and Booking Office, Leader Road /Civil Lines, Prayagraj 211003
State: Uttar Pradesh

Elevation: n/a
Type: Regular   Category: n/a
Zone: NCR/North Central   Division: Prayagraj (Allahabad)


No Recent News for ALD/Allahabad
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 10
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 0
Number of Terminating Trains: 0
0 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (486 votes)
cleanliness - good (63)
porters/escalators - good (61)
food - good (61)
transportation - good (63)
lodging - good (59)
railfanning - good (61)
sightseeing - good (56)
safety - good (62)
Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
0 Train Arrivals at ALD/Allahabad (10 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy