Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Tue Feb 27 08:43:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at AMI/Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)
Local Name: Ambanagari
अमरावती


Track: Single Electric-Line

Updated: Jul 28 2023 (21:09)
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 MEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Jn. Pt. - BD/DMN/NAVI, Irwin Square , Bus Stand Road, Amravati 444601
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 300 m above sea level
Type: Terminus   Category: NSG-3
Zone: CR/Central   Division: Bhusaval


No Recent News for AMI/Amravati (Terminal)
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 0
Number of Originating Trains: 12
Number of Terminating Trains: 12
1 Follows
Rating: 5.0/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
porters/escalators - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
transportation - excellent (5)
lodging - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
sightseeing - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 MEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
12 Train Arrivals at AMI/Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
11026*
Pune - Amravati Express*
Exp
CR
2
SMTWTFS
PUNE
11:05
AMI
00:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Feb 09 (00:54) by shubhamji^~
01377*
Badnera - Amravati MEMU Special*
MEMU
CR
--
SMTWTFS
BD
01:30
AMI
01:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 18 2022 (19:54) by KarnavatiExpress^~
12111*
Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF Express (PT)*
SF
CR
1
SMTWTFS
CSMT
19:55
AMI
07:55
n/a
n/a
Updated: Dec 30 2023 (13:04) by wcam3_rfchirag
12160*
Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express*
SF
WCR
--
SMTWTFS
JBP
21:20
AMI
09:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 19 2023 (17:29) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
22117*
Pune - Amravati AC SF Express*
ACSF
CR
--
    T  
PUNE
22:00
AMI
11:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (10:58) by Himanshu_372138^~
01372*
Wardha - Amravati MEMU Special*
MEMU
CR
--
SMTWTFS
WR
10:05
AMI
12:10
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 18 2022 (20:19) by KarnavatiExpress^~
01379*
Badnera - Amravati MEMU Special*
MEMU
CR
--
SMTWTFS
BD
14:10
AMI
14:30
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 18 2022 (19:54) by KarnavatiExpress^~
12765*
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express*
SF
SCR
2
S  W   
TPTY
15:35
AMI
15:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 2023 (22:05) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
01439*
Pune - Amravati Special Fare Special*
Exp
CR
--
 M    S
PUNE
22:50
AMI
17:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 20 2023 (19:35) by SHIV_SHANKAR^~
12120*
Ajni (Nagpur) - Amravati Intercity SF Express (UnReserved)*
SF
CR
1,2
SMTWTFS
AJNI
18:30
AMI
21:50
n/a
n/a
Updated: Jan 01 (13:19) by Kumaon_Tiger^~
20925*
Surat - Amravati SF Express*
SF
WR
--
S   TF 
ST
12:20
AMI
22:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 20 2023 (19:55) by Siddharth98^~
01375*
Badnera - Amravati MEMU Special*
MEMU
CR
--
SMTWTFS
BD
22:55
AMI
23:15
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 18 2022 (19:54) by KarnavatiExpress^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy