Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Bookmark
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Dec 11 11:53:46 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Stn TipUpload Stn PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Scenic; Large Station Board;
Entry# 2290812-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front Entrance - Outside;
Entry# 2922960-0


Arrivals at NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)
हुजूर साहेब नांदेड / حضور صاحب ناندیڑ     हजूर साहिब नान्देड

Track: Double Diesel-Line

Railway Station Rd, Harsh Nagar, Nanded, 431601
State: Maharashtra

Elevation: 367 m above sea level
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Hazur Sahib Nanded

No Recent News for NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
Nearby Stations in the News
Type of Station: Regular
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 60
Number of Originating Trains: 25
Number of Terminating Trains: 24
Rating: 3.9/5 (132 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
porters/escalators - good (17)
food - good (16)
transportation - good (17)
lodging - good (16)
railfanning - good (16)
sightseeing - good (17)
safety - good (17)

Nearby Stations

MTDI/Maltekdi 3 km     WNG/Wanegaon 6 km     PARD/Pathrad 10 km     LBG/Limbgaon 11 km     MGC/Mugat 14 km     ARDHP/Ardhapur 18 km     CRU/Chudawa 20 km     MUE/Mudkhed Junction 23 km     SVN/Sivungaon 29 km     PAU/Purna Junction 30 km    
Arrival/Departure Timings of some Trains have CHANGED since Aug 15, 2018.
Show Changes
Status: not updated
85 Train Arrivals at NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
02731
Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
1,2
      S
HYB
16:25
NED
00:01
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 28 (20:24) by Sancharam^~
19713
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Exp
NWR
1
 M     
JP
21:05
NED
00:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 18 (14:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17019
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
1
    T  
JP
15:00
NED
00:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:47) by Himalayan Railways^~
11083
Tadoba Express
Exp
CR
--
      S
LTT
11:30
NED
00:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
07714
Nagarsol - Vijayawada (Via-KZJ) Special Fare special
Exp
SCR
--
   W   
NSL
17:30
NED
00:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Dec 07 (16:53) by Sancharam^~
12720
Hyderabad - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
  T T  
HYB
20:35
NED
01:15
19m late
01:34
Updated: Oct 03 (16:17) by sreerup kol^~
17213
Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal)
Exp
SCR
--
S TWTF 
NS
10:25
NED
01:25
53m late
02:18
Updated: Nov 28 (13:59) by ®a¿€sh~
11206
Karimnagar - Mumbai LTT Express
Exp
CR
--
 M     
KRMR
19:45
NED
01:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Sep 24 (21:33) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
51422
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Pass
CR
2
SMTWTFS
NZB
23:40
NED
02:40
1h 8m late
03:48
17624*
Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express*
Exp
SCR
4
 M     
SGNR
10:15
NED
02:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
17063
Ajanta Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
MMR
20:50
NED
03:05
24m late
03:29
Updated: Sep 27 (23:43) by Winter has come^~
19714
Secunderabad - Jaipur Express (PT)
Exp
NWR
1
  T    
SC
21:20
NED
03:10
3m late
03:13
Updated: Aug 16 (11:11) by Lamborghini^~
17417
Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Exp
SCR
--
   W   
TPTY
07:00
NED
03:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:23) by Sancharam^~
18503
Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Exp
ECoR
1
     F 
VSKP
09:00
NED
03:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (22:22) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
17231
Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur)
Exp
SCR
--
 M    S
NS
10:25
NED
03:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (17:07) by Himalayan Railways^~
18504
Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
1
      S
SNSI
19:10
NED
03:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 27 (21:41) by Himalayan Railways^~
11046
Deekshabhoomi Express
Exp
CR
1
   W   
DHN
13:50
NED
03:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 27 (21:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17418
Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupati Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
--
    T  
SNSI
19:10
NED
03:40
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 27 (21:43) by Himalayan Railways^~
57515*
Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger*
Pass
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
DD
13:00
NED
04:25
4h 30m late
08:55
11011*
Mumbai LTT - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Weekly) Express*
Exp
CR
--
    T  
LTT
12:05
NED
04:45
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:28) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
07618*
Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded SpecialFare Special*
Exp
SCR
--
 M     
PNVL
10:00
NED
05:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 (11:04) by Sancharam^~
16733
Rameswaram - Okha Express (PT)
Exp
SR
1
S      
RMM
22:00
NED
05:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 26 (02:24) by Jay Shah*^~
11401
Nandigram Express (PT)
Exp
CR
2
SMTWTFS
CSMT
16:35
NED
05:10
on time
05:10
16003
Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
--
 M     
MAS
08:55
NED
05:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (13:29) by KSR Bengaluru Chennai Mail^~
17688
Marathwada Express
Exp
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
DAB
04:00
NED
05:25
1m late
05:26
11205
Mumbai LTT - Karimnagar Express (PT)
Exp
CR
1
S      
LTT
16:40
NED
05:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Sep 24 (21:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17609
Patna - Purna Express
Exp
SCR
--
  T    
PNBE
23:10
NED
06:10
1h 33m late
07:43
Updated: Oct 27 (21:13) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
19302
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Exp
WR
1
    T  
YPR
11:20
NED
06:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 20 (12:14) by awes khan*^~
07408
Tirupati - Akola SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
Exp
SCR
--
   W   
TPTY
11:00
NED
06:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 23 (17:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
07410
Tirupati - Aurangabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special
Exp
SCR
--
   W   
TPTY
11:00
NED
06:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Nov 20 (17:05) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17619*
Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express*
Exp
SCR
2
 M     
AWB
00:45
NED
06:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (23:07) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
57563
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Pass
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
HYB
22:40
NED
06:35
2m late
06:37
Updated: Aug 16 (21:07) by Lamborghini^~
51421
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Pass
CR
2
SMTWTFS
PUNE
14:25
NED
06:55
4h 51m late
11:46
Updated: Oct 18 (14:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
02486*
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special*
Exp
SCR
4
S      
NZM
05:50
NED
07:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 30 (18:49) by Sancharam^~
11084
Tadoba Express
Exp
CR
--
S      
KZJ
17:45
NED
07:05
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (16:41) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
57553
Parli Vaijnath - Adilabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
PRLI
04:30
NED
07:44
37m late
08:21
57554
Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
ADB
03:30
NED
08:05
12m late
08:17
12765
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
SF
SCR
2
S  W   
TPTY
15:10
NED
08:35
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:22) by Lamborghini^~
17057
Devagiri Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
CSMT
21:10
NED
08:40
20m late
09:00
Updated: Oct 21 (12:56) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
17613*
Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)*
Exp
SCR
2
S TWTFS
PNVL
16:00
NED
09:25
on time
09:25
Updated: Oct 02 (15:08) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
57557*
Nizamabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
NZB
06:10
NED
09:55
13m late
10:08
Updated: Aug 16 (22:44) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
12729*
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)*
SF
SCR
2
  T T  
PUNE
22:00
NED
10:00
1h 4m late
11:04
Updated: Aug 16 (20:56) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
07608*
Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special*
Exp
SCR
--
    T  
TPTY
15:45
NED
11:30
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 11 (17:57) by Sancharam^~
57512*
Parbhani - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger (UnReserved)*
Pass
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
PBN
09:40
NED
11:45
on time
11:45
16734
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
1
   W   
OKHA
07:30
NED
12:00
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (12:12) by Sancharam^~
17409*
Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (UnReserved)*
Exp
SCR
3
SMTWTFS
ADB
08:00
NED
12:00
on time
12:00
12766
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
--
 M  T  
AMI
06:45
NED
12:25
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 19 (19:39) by Himalayan Railways^~
57561
Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
KCG
04:50
NED
12:30
1h 14m late
13:44
Updated: Aug 16 (22:54) by ALJNAligarh Junction^~
07711*
Guntakal - Nanded Ijtema Special (UnReserved)*
Exp
SCR
--
  T    
GTL
19:30
NED
12:45
on time
12:45
Updated: Dec 07 (17:22) by Sancharam^~
17639
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Exp
SCR
2
 M     
KCG
07:10
NED
13:20
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Aug 16 (11:21) by Lamborghini^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy