Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
  Go  
dark mode
 
Sun Dec 10 15:06:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

Arrivals at CCT/Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)
Local Name: Cocanada
काकिनाडा टाउन जंक्शन
కాకినాడ టౌన్ జంక్షన్


Track: Double Electric-Line

Updated: Feb 19 (16:05)
9 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Jn. Pt. SLO/COA/KPLH, Pattabhi Rd, Rama Rao Peta, Kakinada, District - Kakinada. Pincode - 533003.
State: Andhra Pradesh

Elevation: 5 m above sea level
Type: Junction   Category: NSG-3
Zone: SCR/South Central   Division: Vijayawada


No Recent News for CCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Nearby Stations in the News
Number of Platforms: 4
Number of Halting Trains: 14
Number of Originating Trains: 4
Number of Terminating Trains: 4
3 Follows
Rating: 3.8/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
porters/escalators - good (10)
food - good (11)
transportation - good (12)
lodging - good (11)
railfanning - good (10)
sightseeing - good (11)
safety - good (11)
9 Mail/Express Trains 4 MEMU Trains 5 SuperFast Trains Show ALL Trains
Status: not updated
18 Train Arrivals at CCT/Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)
Arrival Days
Delay
ETA
LKL
Time-Table Status
12756
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Weekly Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
S      
BVC
04:25
CCT
16:48
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 (11:11) by Himanshu_372138^~
17643
Circar Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
CGL
16:00
CCT
09:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (15:30) by RAJKISHOREBARIK^~
17644
Circar Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
COA
14:30
CCT
14:35
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (21:36) by TRG
12776*
Cocanada SF Express (PT)*
SF
SCR
2
  T T S
LPI
19:00
CCT
06:10
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (01:11) by Jayashree^
12737
Gowthami SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
COA
19:10
CCT
19:15
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (00:53) by Jayashree^
12738
Gowthami SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
LPI
20:30
CCT
06:58
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 02 (00:51) by Jayashree^
12755
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SCR
1
    T  
COA
05:30
CCT
05:38
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 03 (11:10) by Himanshu_372138^~
17221
Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
1
   W  S
COA
09:00
CCT
09:08
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 (14:19) by HarshaI22159^~
17206
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
1
 M W  S
COA
06:00
CCT
06:08
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 (11:48) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17258
Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
1
SMTWTFS
COA
04:10
CCT
04:18
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 (21:51) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17267
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
COA
04:35
CCT
04:43
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 (21:54) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
07446*
Lingampalli - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special*
Exp
SCR
2
S  W F 
LPI
18:25
CCT
07:10
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Nov 30 (17:27) by Sameer2905^~
17222
Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
 M   F 
LTT
13:15
CCT
13:43
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 01 (17:19) by HarshaI22159^~
17205
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
2
 M W F 
SNSI
17:00
CCT
18:55
no arr today
no arr today
n/a
Updated: Oct 07 (11:50) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17209*
Seshadri Express (PT)*
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
SMVB
11:30
CCT
06:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 04 (02:28) by Jayashree^
17249*
Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express (PT)*
Exp
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
TPTY
22:45
CCT
11:45
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 05 (09:50) by Ramkumar^~
17257
Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
2
SMTWTFS
BZA
18:25
CCT
23:03
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 (21:52) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
17268
Visakhapatnam - Kakinada Port MEMU Express
MEMU
SCR
--
SMTWTFS
VSKP
17:05
CCT
21:28
n/a
n/a
n/a
Updated: Oct 06 (21:55) by IndianRailwaysSCoR^~
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy