Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Champaran HumSafar Express : इन अजनबी सी राहों में, जो तू मेरा हमसफ़र हो जाये, बीत जाए पल भर में ये वक़्त, और हसीन सफ़र हो जाये. - Piyush Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 23 11:34:35 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

2770 COVID-19 Reserved Specials
click here for Covid UnReserved Specials

Reserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
2770 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
02863
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special
COVR
SER
Speeded: 3h 50m
HWH
10:55
YPR
16:00
29h 5m
10
 M     
3A 2A 1A
1952 km
67 km/hr
02864
02552
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC SF Special (PT)
COVR
NFR
Dest Changed.
KYQ
14:00
YPR
18:25
52h 25m
26
   W   
3A 2A 1A
3026 km
58 km/hr
02551
06558
Belagavi - Yesvantpur Special
COVR
SWR
Src Changed.
Apr 11
Apr 11
BGM
22:00
YPR
08:40
10h 40m
14
S      
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
606 km
57 km/hr
06557
06555
Mysuru - Yesvantpur Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 09
Apr 14
MYS
08:25
YPR
11:20
2h 55m
8
   W FS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
143 km
49 km/hr
06556
06548
Belagavi - Yesvantpur SpecialFare Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 14
Apr 14
BGM
22:00
YPR
08:40
10h 40m
14
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
606 km
57 km/hr
06547
06594
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 26
Jun 21
DEE
22:10
YPR
08:10
34h 0m
7
 M     
3A 2A 1A
2362 km
69 km/hr
06593
06514
Karwar - Yesvantpur Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 10
Apr 10
KAWR
16:10
YPR
11:15
19h 5m
22
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
611 km
32 km/hr
06513
02140
Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Weekly SF COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WCR
No TT Change
JBP
06:45
YPR
13:30
30h 45m
16
      S
2S SL 3A 2A
1737 km
56 km/hr
02139
06542
Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Express Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 11
BJP
19:00
YPR
10:20
15h 20m
20
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
742 km
48 km/hr
06541
02245
Howrah - Yesvantpur Covid - 19 Duronto Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
HWH
10:50
YPR
16:20
29h 30m
4
S TW FS
SL 3A 2A 1A
1954 km
66 km/hr
02246
02630
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT)
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
NZM
08:30
YPR
06:10
45h 40m
13
   W F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2610 km
57 km/hr
02629
02591
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special (PT)
COVR
NER
No TT Change
GKP
06:35
YPR
04:45
46h 10m
37
 M    S
2S SL 3A 2A
2512 km
54 km/hr
02592
06588
Bikaner - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
BKN
19:05
YPR
16:40
45h 35m
32
S T    
2S SL 3A 2A
2445 km
54 km/hr
06587
06524
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesvantpur Clone COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
NZM
08:45
YPR
06:20
45h 35m
9
  T   S
SL 3A
2610 km
57 km/hr
06523
06545
Hubballi - Yesvantpur Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 08
Apr 08
UBL
23:55
YPR
08:45
8h 50m
10
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
464 km
53 km/hr
06544
04806
Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special
COVR
NWR
No TT Change
BME
22:00
YPR
16:40
42h 40m
30
    T  
3A 2A 1A
2227 km
52 km/hr
04805
02254
Anga Express Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 28
Jun 30
BGP
13:40
YPR
08:45
43h 5m
27
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
2464 km
57 km/hr
02253
06501
Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 27
Jun 29
ADI
19:00
YPR
03:55
32h 55m
21
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1781 km
54 km/hr
06502
02252
Wainganga SF Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 25
Jun 27
KRBA
08:05
YPR
13:30
29h 25m
20
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1607 km
55 km/hr
02251
02835
Hatia - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Festival Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 20
Jun 22
HTE
18:25
YPR
03:45
33h 20m
21
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
1899 km
57 km/hr
02836
03251
Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Festival Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Jun 25
PPTA
20:15
YPR
17:30
45h 15m
25
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2708 km
60 km/hr
03252
02889
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special
COVR
SER
No TT Change
TATA
18:35
YPR
03:45
33h 10m
21
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
1900 km
57 km/hr
02890
02684
Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Kacheguda)
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 29
Jul 01
LKO
18:30
YPR
13:30
43h 0m
28
    T  
2S SL 3A 2A
2335 km
54 km/hr
02683
06538
Kannur - Yesvantpur Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Dec 08
Jul 01
CAN
18:05
YPR
08:00
13h 55m
16
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
660 km
47 km/hr
06537
02540
Lucknow - Yesvantpur Festival Special (Via Perambur)
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Oct 23
Jul 02
LKO
20:00
YPR
16:00
44h 0m
16
     F 
2S SL 3A 2A
2592 km
59 km/hr
02539
02873
Howrah - Yesvantpur Festival Special (PT)
COVR
SER
No TT Change
Oct 22
Jun 28
HWH
23:00
YPR
07:15
32h 15m
30
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1959 km
61 km/hr
02874
06272
Bidar - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Nov 18
BIDR
18:15
YPR
07:40
13h 25m
14
 MTW F 
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
708 km
53 km/hr
06271
06584
Latur - Yesvantpur COVID-19 Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Nov 19
LUR
15:35
YPR
07:40
16h 5m
18
S   T S
SL 3A 2A 1A
854 km
53 km/hr
06583
07340
Vasco Da Gama - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
VSG
22:25
YPR
12:40
14h 15m
16
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
664 km
47 km/hr
07339
05023
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad)
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Dec 01
Jun 29
GKP
08:55
YPR
11:30
50h 35m
21
  T    
2S SL 3A 2A
2464 km
49 km/hr
05024
07211
Kondaveedu Covid - 19 Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
MTM
15:50
YPR
10:10
18h 20m
16
 M W F 
2S SL 3A 2A
778 km
42 km/hr
07212
06522
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Dec 12
Jun 26
JP
22:15
YPR
18:10
43h 55m
25
      S
SL 3A 2A
2450 km
56 km/hr
06521
06208
Hosapete - Yesvantpur Overnight Express Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Dec 08
Jul 01
HPT
17:00
YPR
04:10
11h 10m
26
SMTWTFS
SL 3A
524 km
47 km/hr
06207
05015
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Special
COVR
NER
No TT Change
Apr 12
GKP
06:35
YPR
02:45
44h 10m
21
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2512 km
57 km/hr
05016
06578
Guwahati - Yesvantpur Summer Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 26
Jun 28
GHY
19:35
YPR
01:30
53h 55m
12
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
3195 km
59 km/hr
06577
02063
Puri - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Weekly Special
COVR
ECoR
No TT Change
PURI
15:15
YPR
19:15
28h 0m
26
     F 
3A
1505 km
54 km/hr
02064
06250
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari)
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Jan 14
Jul 03
NZM
08:20
YPR
05:40
45h 20m
17
SMT T S
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2748 km
61 km/hr
06249
09301
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Special
COVR
WR
No TT Change
Feb 28
DADN
20:00
YPR
11:00
39h 0m
28
S      
2S SL 3A 2A
1932 km
50 km/hr
09302
02735
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special
COVR
SCR
No TT Change
Apr 02
SC
20:30
YPR
08:10
11h 40m
10
S  W F 
3A
700 km
60 km/hr
02736
05228
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special
COVR
ECR
No TT Change
Apr 05
Jun 28
MFP
07:25
YPR
11:15
51h 50m
32
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
2717 km
52 km/hr
05227
06576
Gomteshwara Express Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 14
MAJN
11:30
YPR
20:20
8h 50m
12
 M W F 
2S CC
357 km
40 km/hr
06575
06212
Karwar - Yesvantpur Express Special (via Mangaluru)
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 13
KAWR
05:30
YPR
20:20
14h 50m
20
  T T S
2S CC
611 km
41 km/hr
06211
06540
Mangaluru - Yesvantpur Express Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 12
MAJN
11:30
YPR
20:20
8h 50m
12
S      
2S CC
357 km
40 km/hr
06539
06552
Bidar - Yesvantpur Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 11
Apr 11
BIDR
14:00
YPR
04:45
14h 45m
8
S      
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
668 km
45 km/hr
06551
06543
Vijayapura - Yesvantpur Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 14
Apr 14
BJP
21:00
YPR
11:00
14h 0m
18
   W   
2S SL 3A 2A
742 km
53 km/hr
06546
06598
Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Summer Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 27
Jun 29
HWH
12:40
YPR
20:40
32h 0m
14
  T    
3A 2A
1957 km
61 km/hr
06597
06580
Samastipur - Yesvantpur Summer Special
COVR
SWR
No TT Change
Apr 26
Jun 28
SPJ
14:30
YPR
18:20
51h 50m
16
 M     
2S SL 3A 2A
2835 km
55 km/hr
06579
09031
Yoga Special
COVR
WR
Dest Changed.
Jan 11
ADI
10:55
YNRK
12:30
25h 35m
41
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A 1A
1228 km
48 km/hr
09032
03009
Doon Festival Special
COVR
ER
Dest Changed.
Jan 12
Jun 30
HWH
20:25
YNRK
05:30
33h 5m
65
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
1533 km
46 km/hr
03010
08477
Kalinga Utkal Festival Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
Src/Dest Changed.
Jan 27
Jun 30
PURI
20:45
YNRK
21:50
49h 5m
62
SMTWTFS
2S SL 3A 2A
2389 km
49 km/hr
08478
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom