Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

Purvanchal Express - Poorvottar ka Sikandar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Mar 22 17:26:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

626 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
626 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
BB13
Budge Budge - Brace Bridge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 27
Jan 28
BGB
18:00
BRJ
18:20
0h 20m
3
SM     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB14
BB14
Brace Bridge - Budge Budge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 27
Jan 28
BRJ
19:00
BGB
19:20
0h 20m
3
SM     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB13
BB1
Budge Budge - Brace Bridge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BGB
06:00
BRJ
06:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB2
BB2
Brace Bridge - Budge Budge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BRJ
07:00
BGB
07:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB1
BB3
Budge Budge - Brace Bridge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BGB
08:00
BRJ
08:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB4
BB4
Brace Bridge - Budge Budge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BRJ
09:00
BGB
09:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB3
BB5
Budge Budge - Brace Bridge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BGB
10:00
BRJ
10:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB6
BB6
Brace Bridge - Budge Budge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BRJ
11:00
BGB
11:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB5
BB7
Budge Budge - Brace Bridge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BGB
12:00
BRJ
12:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB8
BB8
Brace Bridge - Budge Budge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BRJ
13:00
BGB
13:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB7
BB9
Budge Budge - Brace Bridge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BGB
14:00
BRJ
14:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB10
BB10
Brace Bridge - Budge Budge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BRJ
15:00
BGB
15:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB9
BB11
Budge Budge - Brace Bridge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BGB
16:00
BRJ
16:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB12
BB12
Brace Bridge - Budge Budge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BRJ
17:00
BGB
17:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB11
BB15
Budge Budge - Brace Bridge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BGB
20:00
BRJ
20:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB16
BB16
Brace Bridge - Budge Budge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BRJ
21:00
BGB
21:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB15
BB17
Budge Budge - Brace Bridge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BGB
22:00
BRJ
22:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB18
BB18
Brace Bridge - Budge Budge DEMU Special
DEMU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jan 28
BRJ
23:00
BGB
23:20
0h 20m
3
 M     
12 km
36 km/hr
BB17
04805
Alwar - Khairthal Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 30
AWR
12:55
KRH
13:20
0h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
27 km
64 km/hr
04806
3077S
Howrah - Belur Math Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Mar 17
HWH
06:10
BRMH
06:35
0h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
7 km
17 km/hr
3078S
3078S
Belur Math - Howrah Special
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
Mar 17
BRMH
07:00
HWH
07:25
0h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
7 km
17 km/hr
3077S
3081S
Howrah - Belur Math Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Mar 17
HWH
14:15
BRMH
14:40
0h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
7 km
17 km/hr
3082S
3082S
Belur Math - Howrah Special
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
Mar 17
BRMH
14:50
HWH
15:15
0h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
7 km
17 km/hr
3081S
3084S
Belur Math - Howrah Special
Klkt
ER
No Speed Change
Mar 17
BRMH
20:50
HWH
21:15
0h 25m
1
SMTWTFS
7 km
17 km/hr
3083S
04806
Khairthal - Alwar Special (UnReserved)
Exp
NWR
No TT Change
Jun 30
KRH
13:45
AWR
14:15
0h 30m
1
SMTWTFS
27 km
53 km/hr
04805
3083S
Howrah - Belur Math Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Mar 17
HWH
20:10
BRMH
20:40
0h 30m
0
SMTWTFS
7 km
14 km/hr
3084S
06930
Gangavati - Chikkabenakal Inaugural special (UnReserved)
Pass
SWR
No TT Change
Mar 04
Mar 04
GGVT
11:30
CKBK
12:00
0h 30m
0
 M     
12 km
25 km/hr
07384
Arambagh - Tarakeswar Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Jun 30
AMBG
10:50
TAK
11:24
0h 34m
3
SMTWTFS
25 km
43 km/hr
07393
07398
Arambagh - Tarakeswar Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Jun 30
AMBG
18:10
TAK
18:47
0h 37m
3
SMTWTFS
25 km
40 km/hr
07395
07395
Tarakeswar - Arambagh Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Jun 30
TAK
16:40
AMBG
17:18
0h 38m
3
SMTWTFS
25 km
39 km/hr
37396
09072
Valsad - Vapi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
Slowed: 10m
Jun 30
BL
07:45
VAPI
08:25
0h 40m
3
SMTWTFS
26 km
39 km/hr
09069
07393
Tarakeswar - Arambagh Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Jun 30
TAK
09:35
AMBG
10:15
0h 40m
3
SMTWTFS
25 km
37 km/hr
07384
00416
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Jun 30
TAK
07:25
SHE
08:15
0h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
35 km
42 km/hr
00415
00415
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Jun 30
SHE
08:25
TAK
09:15
0h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
35 km
42 km/hr
00416
00417
Seoraphuli - Tarakeswar Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Jun 30
SHE
13:05
TAK
13:55
0h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
35 km
42 km/hr
00418
00418
Tarakeswar - Seoraphuli Special
Klkt
ER
No TT Change
Aug 03
Jun 30
TAK
11:40
SHE
12:30
0h 50m
10
SMTWTFS
35 km
42 km/hr
00417
05502
Saharsa - Garh Baruari Inaugural Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
ECR
No TT Change
Mar 07
Mar 07
SHC
07:10
GEB
08:00
0h 50m
3
    T  
16 km
20 km/hr
95803
DL53 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli (15 Car) Fast Local
Mumb
CR
Src Changed.
Mar 04
CSMT
11:37
DI
12:29
0h 52m
0
 MTWTF 
FC
46 km
53 km/hr
95804
34100
123 th Kolkata Return Special of SWAMI VIVEKANANDA
Klkt
ER
Speeded: 5m
Feb 19
Feb 19
KBGB
12:50
SDAH
13:45
0h 55m
3
  T    
26 km
28 km/hr
03220
Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special
MEMU
ECR
No TT Change
Dec 08
Aug 31
BXR
15:15
RPR
16:10
0h 55m
7
SMTWTFS
33 km
36 km/hr
03219
06578
Banaswadi - Whitefield DEMU Special
DEMU
SWR
No TT Change
Feb 04
BAND
18:25
WFD
19:20
0h 55m
3
 MTWTFS
16 km
17 km/hr
06577
95804
DL 56 / Dombivli - Mumbai CSMT (15 Car) Fast Local
Mumb
CR
Dest Changed.
Mar 04
DI
06:14
CSMT
07:11
0h 57m
0
 MTWTF 
FC
46 km
49 km/hr
95803
04854
Churu - Ratangarh DEMU Special
DEMU
NWR
No Speed Change
Jun 30
CUR
15:45
RTGH
16:45
1h 0m
4
SMTWTFS
43 km
43 km/hr
04853
04802
Makrana - Parbatsar City Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No Speed Change
Jun 30
MKN
19:15
PBC
20:15
1h 0m
1
SMTWTF 
22 km
22 km/hr
04801
04801
Parbatsar City - Makrana Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Jul 01
PBC
06:30
MKN
07:30
1h 0m
1
 MTWTFS
22 km
22 km/hr
04802
06866
Tiruchchirappalli - Thanjavur Special Fare Special (UnReserved)
Exp
SR
No TT Change
May 31
TPJ
19:00
TJ
20:00
1h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
50 km
50 km/hr
06865
09764
Hanumangarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Jan 28
Jul 01
HMH
04:50
SOG
05:55
1h 5m
3
SMTWTFS
50 km
46 km/hr
09763
09763
Suratgarh - Hanumangarh Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No TT Change
Jan 27
Jun 30
SOG
18:50
HMH
20:00
1h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
50 km
43 km/hr
09764
04853
Ratangarh - Churu DEMU Special
DEMU
NWR
No Speed Change
Jun 30
RTGH
12:00
CUR
13:15
1h 15m
4
SMTWTFS
43 km
34 km/hr
04854
04779
Hanumangarh - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special (UnReserved)
Pass
NWR
No Speed Change
Feb 16
HMH
17:30
SGNR
18:45
1h 15m
3
SMTWTFS
67 km
54 km/hr
04780
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy