Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEAVSEV
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Bedroll/Linen:
Bedroll/Linen Service
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  
dark mode
 
Mon Mar 4 06:41:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

1026 New Trains

Trains recently added to the Site

Filters:
1026 Trains
Classes
Distance
06067
Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Vande Bharat Special Fare Special
VB
SR
Jan 04
Mar 28
MS
05:15
NCJ
14:10
8h 55m
7
    T  
CC Ex
724 km
81 km/hr
06068
06068
Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Vande Bharat Special Fare Special
VB
SR
Jan 04
Mar 29
NCJ
14:50
MS
23:45
8h 55m
7
    T  
CC Ex
724 km
81 km/hr
06067
06038
Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Vande Bharat Special
VB
SR
Nov 29
Mar 27
MYS
13:05
MAS
19:20
6h 15m
2
   W   
CC Ex
497 km
79 km/hr
06037
02304
Patna - Howrah Special Fare Chhath Puja AC SF Special
SF
ER
Nov 19
Nov 30
PNBE
14:40
HWH
23:00
8h 20m
11
S  WT  
CC
530 km
64 km/hr
02303
06055
Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Vande Bharat Special Fare Diwali Special
VB
SR
Nov 10
Nov 14
MS
05:45
TEN
14:00
8h 15m
6
 MT  FS
CC Ex
650 km
79 km/hr
06056
06056
Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Vande Bharat Special Fare Diwali Special
VB
SR
Nov 10
Nov 14
TEN
15:00
MS
23:15
8h 15m
6
 MT  FS
CC Ex
650 km
79 km/hr
06055
02311
Howrah - Puri Special Fare Vande Bharat Special
VB
ER
Jan 11
Jan 25
HWH
06:10
PURI
12:35
6h 25m
7
    T  
CC Ex
500 km
78 km/hr
02312
09099
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad One Way Special Fare SF Cricket World Cup Special
SF
WR
Nov 19
Nov 19
MMCT
05:00
ADI
11:20
6h 20m
2
S      
SL 3A 2A
493 km
78 km/hr
06037
MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Special Fare Vande Bharat Special
VB
SR
Nov 29
Mar 27
MAS
05:50
MYS
12:20
6h 30m
2
   W   
CC Ex
497 km
76 km/hr
06038
02301
Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Vande Bharat Special
VB
ER
Dec 06
Jan 31
HWH
05:55
NJP
13:25
7h 30m
3
   W   
CC Ex
565 km
75 km/hr
02302
02312
Puri - Howrah Special Fare Vande Bharat Special
VB
ER
Jan 11
Jan 25
PURI
13:50
HWH
20:30
6h 40m
7
    T  
CC Ex
500 km
75 km/hr
02311
02302
New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Special Fare Vande Bharat Special
VB
ER
Dec 06
Jan 31
NJP
15:00
HWH
22:35
7h 35m
3
   W   
CC Ex
565 km
74 km/hr
02301
05573
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal One Way Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
Nov 20
Nov 20
RXL
21:30
ANVT
15:30
18h 0m
8
 M     
906 km
50 km/hr
01168
Ahmedabad - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare SF Cricket World Cup Special
SF
CR
Nov 20
Nov 20
ADI
03:00
CSMT
10:15
7h 15m
4
 M     
SL 3A 3E
526 km
73 km/hr
01167
06036
Coimbatore - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Vande Bharat Special
VB
SR
Nov 28
Mar 12
CBE
15:05
MAS
21:50
6h 45m
5
  T    
CC Ex
495 km
73 km/hr
06035
03687
Jasidih - Gaya Shravani Mela Special (Via Nawadah) (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
JSME
11:05
GAYA
15:30
4h 25m
8
 MT  FS
227 km
51 km/hr
03688
02354
Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare Chhath Puja SF Special
SF
ECR
Nov 21
Dec 01
ANVT
08:00
PNBE
21:55
13h 55m
6
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
984 km
71 km/hr
02353
02353
Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Chhath Puja SF Special
SF
ECR
Nov 20
Nov 30
PNBE
16:00
ANVT
06:00
14h 0m
6
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
984 km
70 km/hr
02354
06035
MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Special Fare Vande Bharat Special
VB
SR
Nov 28
Mar 12
MAS
07:10
CBE
14:15
7h 5m
5
  T    
CC Ex
495 km
70 km/hr
06036
09036
Abu Road - Bandra Terminus Special Fare New Year Special
Exp
WR
Dec 30
Dec 30
ABR
15:50
BDTS
06:00
14h 10m
7
      S
SL 3A 2A
667 km
47 km/hr
09035
06046
Nagercoil - M.G.R Chennai Central One Way Special Fare SF Special
SF
SR
Dec 25
Dec 25
NCJ
23:30
MAS
12:15
12h 45m
15
 M     
SL 3A 2A
735 km
58 km/hr
09130
Haridwar - Vadodara Special Fare SF Festival Special
SF
WR
Nov 12
Nov 26
HW
17:20
BRC
11:25
18h 5m
12
S      
SL 3A 2A 1A
1237 km
68 km/hr
09129
04152
Mumbai LTT - Kanpur Central Special Fare SF Special
SF
NCR
Oct 24
Mar 30
LTT
17:15
CNB
15:45
22h 30m
9
      S
SL 3A 2A
1536 km
68 km/hr
04151
02024
Patna - Howrah Special Fare SF Special
SF
ECR
Apr 28
PNBE
05:30
HWH
13:25
7h 55m
14
S      
2S CC
530 km
67 km/hr
02023
06074
Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare SF Special
SF
SR
Oct 24
Apr 30
BBS
21:00
MAS
15:00
18h 0m
9
  T    
SL 3A 2A
1210 km
67 km/hr
06073
02425
Ayodhya Dham - Anand Vihar Terminal Vande Bharat Inaugural Special
VB
NR
Dec 30
Dec 30
AY
11:15
ANVT
20:40
9h 25m
3
      S
CC Ex
635 km
67 km/hr
04112
Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Rakshabandhan Special
SF
NCR
ANVT
09:30
PRYJ
19:00
9h 30m
5
 M     
SL 3A 2A 1A
622 km
66 km/hr
04111
01170
Madar - Pune Special Fare SF Special
SF
CR
Nov 26
Nov 26
MDJN
19:50
PUNE
17:30
21h 40m
10
S      
2S SL 3A 3E
1424 km
66 km/hr
01169
09334
New Delhi - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Fare SF Shravan Special
SF
WR
NDLS
07:30
DADN
21:00
13h 30m
9
   W   
SL 3A 2A
847 km
63 km/hr
09333XX
04165
Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad SF Special Fare Special
SF
NCR
Apr 27
Dec 27
AGC
20:20
ADI
11:00
14h 40m
10
   W   
SL 3A 2A
948 km
65 km/hr
04166
06086
Coimbatore - Tambaram Special Fare Pongal SF Special
SF
SR
Jan 16
Jan 17
CBE
20:45
TBM
05:20
8h 35m
8
  TW   
SL 3A 3E
525 km
61 km/hr
06085
01212
Nashik Road - Badnera MEMU Special
MEMU
CR
Mar 31
NK
21:15
BD
04:35
7h 20m
13
SMTWTFS
476 km
65 km/hr
01211
04151
Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special
SF
NCR
Oct 23
Mar 29
CNB
15:25
LTT
14:55
23h 30m
9
     F 
SL 3A 2A
1536 km
65 km/hr
04152
01921
Pune - Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi SF Special Fare Special
SF
NCR
Apr 07
Dec 28
PUNE
15:15
VGLJ
09:35
18h 20m
12
    T  
SL 3A 2A
1183 km
65 km/hr
01922
06073
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Special Fare SF Special
SF
SR
Oct 23
Apr 29
MAS
23:45
BBS
18:30
18h 45m
9
 M     
SL 3A 2A
1210 km
65 km/hr
06074
09001
Bandra Terminus - Ahmedabad Special Fare SF Cricket World Cup Special
SF
WR
Nov 18
Nov 18
BDTS
23:45
ADI
07:20
7h 35m
7
      S
SL 2A 1A
482 km
64 km/hr
09022
02023
Howrah - Patna Special Fare SF Special
SF
ECR
Apr 28
HWH
14:15
PNBE
22:30
8h 15m
14
S      
2S CC
530 km
64 km/hr
02024
09627
Ajmer - Solapur SF Special Fare Special
SF
NWR
Mar 27
AII
09:00
SUR
11:30
26h 30m
16
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1693 km
64 km/hr
09628
09412
Bhuj - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
Exp
WR
Dec 27
Dec 27
BHUJ
15:50
BDTS
04:55
13h 5m
8
   W   
SL 3A 2A
837 km
64 km/hr
09411
01117
Mumbai CSMT - Danapur Special Fare Summer SF Special
SF
CR
CSMT
11:25
DNR
14:00
26h 35m
13
S   T  
SL 3A 2A 1A
1697 km
64 km/hr
01118
09424
Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Chhath Puja Special
Exp
WR
Nov 15
Nov 29
PNBE
06:45
ADI
12:20
29h 35m
17
   W   
SL 3A 2A
1652 km
56 km/hr
09423
09129
Vadodara - Haridwar Special Fare SF Festival Special
SF
WR
Nov 11
Nov 25
BRC
19:00
HW
14:30
19h 30m
12
      S
SL 3A 2A 1A
1237 km
63 km/hr
09130
02458
Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna Special Fare SF Summer Special
SF
NR
ANVT
23:00
PNBE
16:00
17h 0m
6
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
986 km
58 km/hr
02457
09045
Udhna - Patna Special Fare SF Chhath Puja Special
SF
WR
Nov 03
Nov 24
UDN
08:35
PNBE
10:05
25h 30m
14
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1596 km
63 km/hr
09046
04001
Patna - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare SF Festival Special
SF
NR
Nov 19
Dec 01
PNBE
18:45
ANVT
10:20
15h 35m
5
SMTWTFS
SL 3A 2A
986 km
63 km/hr
04002
02188
Mumbai CSMT - Rewa SF Special Fare Special
SF
WCR
Mar 29
CSMT
13:30
REWA
08:55
19h 25m
15
     F 
SL 3A 2A 1A
1230 km
63 km/hr
02187
02132
Jabalpur - Pune Special Fare SF Special
SF
WCR
Apr 06
Mar 31
JBP
13:50
PUNE
06:25
16h 35m
11
S      
SL 3A 2A
1044 km
63 km/hr
02131
05531
Raxaul - Anand Vihar Termimal Chhath Puja Special (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
Nov 26
Dec 10
RXL
22:25
ANVT
18:00
19h 35m
10
S      
955 km
49 km/hr
05532
08481
Puri - Brahampur One Way Passenger Special
Pass
ECoR
Nov 27
Nov 27
PURI
18:30
BAM
21:30
3h 0m
0
 M     
2S
188 km
63 km/hr
06151
MGR Chennai Central - Kottayam Special Fare Vande Bharat Special
VB
SR
Dec 15
Dec 24
MAS
04:30
KTYM
16:15
11h 45m
10
S    F 
CC Ex
745 km
63 km/hr
06152o
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy