Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Train Lists
 ↓ 
×
Train Details
LHB/ICF:
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Dep Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:

Arrival Details
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:

Search Train Lists
  Go  

Mumbai Local - RailFanning nirvana.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jan 20 16:46:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

1303 COVID-19 UnReserved Specials
click here for Covid Reserved Specials

UnReserved Special Trains running during the COVID-19 Pandemic

Filters:    ONLY Premium Tatkal
1303 Trains
Dep Days
Classes
33061
Canning - Barasat Local
COVU
ER
Old TT
CG
14:32
BT
16:44
2h 12m
26
SMTWTFS
67 km
31 km/hr
33733
Ranaghat - Bangaon Local
COVU
ER
Old TT
RHA
18:50
BNJ
19:32
0h 42m
7
SMTWTFS
33 km
47 km/hr
34757
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local
COVU
ER
Old TT
LKPR
22:20
SDAH
00:02
1h 42m
21
SMTWTFS
62 km
36 km/hr
31627
Sealdah - Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local
COVU
ER
Old TT
SDAH
20:25
RHA
22:15
1h 50m
22
SMTWTFS
73 km
40 km/hr
31053
Budge Budge - Naihati Local
COVU
ER
Old TT
BGB
14:03
NH
16:06
2h 3m
24
SMTWTFS
63 km
31 km/hr
30145
B.B.D Bag - Krishnanagar City Local
COVU
ER
Old TT
BBDB
08:10
KNJ
11:02
2h 52m
33
SMTWTFS
103 km
36 km/hr
36833
Howrah - Barddhaman Local (via Chord Line)
COVU
ER
Old TT
HWH
15:35
BWN
17:40
2h 5m
28
SMTWTFS
94 km
45 km/hr
30152
Naihati - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)
COVU
ER
Old TT
NH
16:18
MJT
18:09
1h 51m
23
SMTWTFS
49 km
26 km/hr
30416
Sealdah - B.B.D Bag Local
COVU
ER
Old TT
SDAH
17:14
BBDB
18:10
0h 56m
10
SMTWTFS
19 km
21 km/hr
33435
Sealdah - Barasat Local
COVU
ER
Old TT
SDAH
10:22
BT
11:12
0h 50m
9
SMTWTFS
22 km
26 km/hr
33439
Sealdah - Barasat Local
COVU
ER
Old TT
SDAH
10:58
BT
11:43
0h 45m
9
SMTWTFS
22 km
29 km/hr
33445
Sealdah - Barasat Local
COVU
ER
Old TT
SDAH
21:12
BT
21:56
0h 44m
9
SMTWTFS
22 km
30 km/hr
97201
DL1 / Mumbai CSMT - Dombivli AC Slow Local
COVU
CR
Src Changed.
Dec 17
CSMT
06:23
DI
07:40
1h 17m
22
 MTWTFS
FC
48 km
38 km/hr
93004
Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local
COVU
WR
No TT Change
Dec 03
DRD
07:05
VR
08:25
1h 20m
7
SMTWTFS
FC
64 km
48 km/hr
93001
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local
COVU
WR
No TT Change
Dec 03
VR
05:00
DRD
06:15
1h 15m
7
SMTWTFS
FC
64 km
51 km/hr
93011
Virar - Dahanu Road Slow Local
COVU
WR
No TT Change
Dec 03
VR
09:10
DRD
10:35
1h 25m
7
SMTWTFS
FC
64 km
45 km/hr
97604
C4 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local
COVU
CR
Dest Changed.
Dec 17
CLA
05:42
CSMT
06:12
0h 30m
9
 MTWTFS
FC
16 km
31 km/hr
38423
Howrah - Panskura Local
COVU
SER
Old TT
Nov 17
HWH
13:10
PKU
15:00
1h 50m
23
SMTWTFS
71 km
38 km/hr
97620
C20 / Kurla - Mumbai CSMT AC Slow Local
COVU
CR
Dest Changed.
Dec 17
CLA
16:36
CSMT
17:08
0h 32m
9
 MTWTFS
FC
16 km
29 km/hr
34436
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local
COVU
ER
Old TT
SDAH
22:27
SPR
22:56
0h 29m
8
SMTWTFS
16 km
34 km/hr
97609
C9 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla AC Slow Local
COVU
CR
No TT Change
Dec 17
CSMT
09:12
CLA
09:40
0h 28m
9
 MTWTFS
FC
16 km
33 km/hr
97645
C45 / Mumbai CSMT - Kurla AC Slow Local
COVU
CR
No TT Change
Dec 17
CSMT
23:25
CLA
23:53
0h 28m
9
 MTWTFS
FC
16 km
33 km/hr
34438
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local
COVU
ER
Old TT
SDAH
20:54
SPR
21:25
0h 31m
8
SMTWTFS
16 km
31 km/hr
37019
Howrah - Shrirampur LOCAL
COVU
ER
Old TT
HWH
17:15
SRP
17:49
0h 34m
7
 MTWTFS
19 km
34 km/hr
37020
Serampore - Howrah Local
COVU
ER
Old TT
SRP
18:00
HWH
18:37
0h 37m
7
 MTWTFS
19 km
32 km/hr
06288
Devanahalli - Yelahanka DEMU Special
COVU
SWR
No TT Change
Jan 04
DHL
06:15
YNK
06:50
0h 35m
3
 MTWTFS
24 km
41 km/hr
NS01
Namkhana - Sealdah Galloping Gangasagar Mela Special
COVU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 12
Jan 14
NMKA
11:18
SDAH
13:48
2h 30m
6
  TWT  
109 km
44 km/hr
00117
B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore Special
COVU
ER
Old TT
BBDB
10:38
BP
11:37
0h 59m
12
SMTWTFS
26 km
26 km/hr
00118
01486
Pune - Lonavala COVID - 19 Local
COVU
CR
Old TT
PUNE
06:25
LNL
07:47
1h 22m
15
SMTWTFS
64 km
47 km/hr
01481
01485
Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local
COVU
CR
Old TT
LNL
09:55
PUNE
11:20
1h 25m
15
SMTWTFS
64 km
45 km/hr
01482
01488
Pune - Lonavala COVID - 19 Local
COVU
CR
Old TT
PUNE
16:15
LNL
17:35
1h 20m
15
SMTWTFS
64 km
48 km/hr
01483
01487
Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local
COVU
CR
Old TT
LNL
19:35
PUNE
20:55
1h 20m
15
SMTWTFS
64 km
48 km/hr
01484
01482
Pune - Lonavala COVID - 19 Local
COVU
CR
Old TT
PUNE
08:05
LNL
09:25
1h 20m
15
SMTWTFS
64 km
48 km/hr
01485
01481
Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local
COVU
CR
Old TT
LNL
08:20
PUNE
09:45
1h 25m
15
SMTWTFS
64 km
45 km/hr
01486
01484
Pune - Lonavala COVID - 19 Local
COVU
CR
Old TT
PUNE
18:02
LNL
19:27
1h 25m
15
SMTWTFS
64 km
45 km/hr
01487
01483
Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local
COVU
CR
Old TT
LNL
17:50
PUNE
19:15
1h 25m
15
SMTWTFS
64 km
45 km/hr
01488
01496
Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special
COVU
CR
No TT Change
DD
07:50
PUNE
09:25
1h 35m
9
SMTWTFS
75 km
48 km/hr
01495
01495
Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special
COVU
CR
No TT Change
PUNE
06:00
DD
07:35
1h 35m
9
SMTWTFS
75 km
48 km/hr
01496
01498
Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special
COVU
CR
No TT Change
DD
19:25
PUNE
20:55
1h 30m
9
SMTWTFS
75 km
50 km/hr
01497
01497
Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special
COVU
CR
No TT Change
PUNE
17:25
DD
19:10
1h 45m
9
SMTWTFS
75 km
43 km/hr
01498
03032
Malda Town - Azimganj Passenger
COVU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 14
MLDT
05:00
AZ
08:40
3h 40m
20
SMTWTFS
115 km
31 km/hr
03031
03031
Azimganj - Malda Town Passenger
COVU
ER
No TT Change
Jan 14
AZ
16:05
MLDT
19:45
3h 40m
20
SMTWTFS
115 km
31 km/hr
03032
03212
Gaya - Patna MEMU Special
COVU
ECR
Old TT
Oct 18
GAYA
08:30
PNBE
11:30
3h 0m
18
SMTWTFS
92 km
31 km/hr
03211
03211
Patna - Gaya MEMU Special
COVU
ECR
Old TT
Oct 18
PNBE
18:30
GAYA
21:30
3h 0m
17
SMTWTFS
92 km
31 km/hr
03212
03214
Patna - Jhajha MEMU Special
COVU
ECR
No TT Change
Dec 08
Mar 31
PNBE
13:30
JAJ
20:40
7h 10m
28
SMTWTFS
177 km
25 km/hr
03213
03213
Jhajha - Patna MEMU Special
COVU
ECR
No TT Change
Dec 08
Mar 31
JAJ
05:30
PNBE
12:20
6h 50m
50
SMTWTFS
177 km
26 km/hr
03214
03216
Patliputra - Raxaul DEMU Special
COVU
ECR
No TT Change
Dec 08
Mar 31
PPTA
14:00
RXL
21:30
7h 30m
11
SMTWTFS
221 km
30 km/hr
03215
03215
Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU Special
COVU
ECR
No TT Change
Dec 08
Mar 31
RXL
06:00
PPTA
13:30
7h 30m
11
SMTWTFS
221 km
30 km/hr
03216
03218
Danapur - Barauni MEMU Special
COVU
ECR
No TT Change
Oct 23
DNR
17:55
BJU
23:10
5h 15m
35
SMTWTFS
120 km
23 km/hr
03217
03217
Barauni - Danapur MEMU Special
COVU
ECR
Old TT
Oct 23
BJU
05:00
DNR
09:45
4h 45m
22
SMTWTFS
120 km
25 km/hr
03218
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy