Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Chugging of ALCo - more melodious than Shreya Ghoshal - Darnish C

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Oct 15 16:50:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2352548-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2360155-0


16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 11.08.19 is Cancelled
Sun Aug 11, 2019 (03:09PM)
Updated: Jul 01 (19:46) by HAPPY BIRTHDAY to SAI DEVANSH BZA^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Rakes. PM at Baiyappanahalli (Bangalore).
Rating: 3.8/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - excellent (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
HEB
Hebbal
20:11
20:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su
5 intermediate stations
AEK
Anekal Road
20:58
20:58
1
Xing
Su
8 intermediate stations
MPC
Muttampatti
23:21
23:21
1
Xing
M Th F
6 intermediate stations
SA
Salem Jn
00:32
00:35
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VRPD
Virapandy Road
00:45
00:45
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DVBH
Makudan Virapandi Block Hut
00:50
00:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DC
Magudanchavadi
00:56
00:56
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MVPM
Mavelipalaiyam
01:09
01:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
M
0 intermediate stations
SGE
Sankaridurg
01:14
01:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
W
F
0 intermediate stations
ANU
Anangur
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ED
Erode Jn
01:35
01:40
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ED-DLS
Erode Diesel Loco Shed
01:41
01:41
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PY
Perundurai
01:52
01:52
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
1 intermediate stations
VZ
Vijayamangalam
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UKL
Uttukuli
02:11
02:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
M
0 intermediate stations
KUY
Tiruppur Kulipalayam
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TUP
Tiruppur
02:23
02:25
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
VNJ
Vanjipalaiyam
02:35
02:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNO
Somanur
02:47
02:47
2
Xing
Su F
0 intermediate stations
SUU
Sulur Road
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
M Th
2 intermediate stations
PLMD
Pilamedu
03:15
03:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CBE
Coimbatore Main Jn
03:27
03:30
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PTJ
Podanur Jn
03:38
03:38
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MDKI
Madukarai
03:52
03:52
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ETMD
Ettimadai
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
Xing
Su
M
0 intermediate stations
WRA
Walayar
04:11
04:11
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KTKU
Kottekad
04:38
04:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PGT
Palakkad Jn
04:47
04:50
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PLL
Parli
05:04
05:04
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
3 intermediate stations
OTP
Ottappalam
05:40
05:40
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
M W F
Sa
Sa
Sa
3 intermediate stations
SRR
Shoranur Jn
06:00
06:10
2
Xing
Xing
W
Su
3 intermediate stations
PUM
Pallippuram
06:30
06:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
TUA
Tirunnavaya
06:48
06:48
2
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TIR
Tirur
06:59
07:00
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TA
Tanur
07:10
07:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PGI
Parappanangadi
07:20
07:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KN
Kadalundi
07:33
07:33
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CLT
Kozhikode Main
07:52
07:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ETR
Elattur
08:06
08:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Su F
Sa
2 intermediate stations
VEK
Vellarakkad
08:25
08:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
MUKE
Mukkali
08:50
08:50
2
Xing
Su M
0 intermediate stations
MAHE
Mahe
08:54
08:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
3 intermediate stations
ETK
Etakkot
09:23
09:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy