Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

No Alcohol No Drugs - the only addiction is Railfanning, to escape the negativity of the world. - Keshav Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 17 13:26:20 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹೌರಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Breakfast options Bread+Cutlet; Idli vada; Upma Vada; Bread omelet. Lunch is...
more...
without Roti.; Average food quality. E-Catering at YPR , KJM , BZA , RJY , SLO , VSKP , VZM , BAM & KUR.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 31, 2019 (10:55PM)
Updated: Jul 01 (13:33) by Keshav K rf™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
4 Dedicated Rakes. PM -- SRC
Rating: 3.1/5 (197 votes)
cleanliness - average (35)
punctuality - good (36)
food - average (33)
ticket avbl - average (33)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (29)
safety - good (31)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
EOG
VSKP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
5 intermediate stations
BYPY
Baiyyappanahalli Yard Cabin
20:03
20:03
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BPHI
Baiyyappanahalli Cabin
20:07
20:07
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Sa
3 intermediate stations
SGWF
Whitefield Satellite Goods Terminal
20:20
20:20
1
Xing
M Th
0 intermediate stations
WFD
Whitefield
20:23
20:23
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DKN
Devangonthi
20:31
20:31
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
MLO
Malur
20:44
20:44
1
Xing
M Tu W F
3 intermediate stations
BWT
Bangarapet Jn
21:13
21:15
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
KPN
Kuppam
21:34
21:35
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MAR
Mulanur
21:56
21:56
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
KDY
Kettandapatti
22:58
22:58
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
VN
Vaniyambadi
23:07
23:07
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
AB
Ambur
23:24
23:24
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PCKM
Pachchakuppam
23:31
23:31
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VLT
Valathoor
23:43
23:43
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MEH
Melalathur
23:49
23:49
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
VJ
Virinchipuram
00:07
00:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W
0 intermediate stations
LTI
Latteri
00:12
00:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KPD
Katpadi Jn
00:20
00:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
M
3 intermediate stations
SIE
Siddampalli
00:49
00:49
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CTO
Chittoor
00:56
00:56
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
PAM
Panapakam
01:37
01:37
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
MNPT
Mungilipattu
01:44
01:44
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
1 intermediate stations
CGI
Chandragiri
01:54
01:54
2
Overtakes
Tu
3 intermediate stations
RU
Renigunta Jn
02:30
02:40
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
XX-RUXC
Renigunta Chord Cabin
02:43
02:43
2
Xing
Xing
F
M
0 intermediate stations
YPD
Yerpedu
02:52
02:52
2
Overtaken
Tu
2 intermediate stations
AKY
Akkurti
03:15
03:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
YLK
Yellakaru
03:25
03:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NDZ
Nidigallu
03:50
03:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VDD
Vendodu
04:01
04:01
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KQA
Kondagunta
04:13
04:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
W
Sa
1 intermediate stations
MBL
Manubolu
04:37
04:37
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
04:42
04:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
04:47
04:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M
W Sa
W
Sa
Tu
3 intermediate stations
PGU
Padugupadu
05:03
05:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu
Th
Su
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KJJ
Kodavaluru
05:08
05:08
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
05:12
05:12
2
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
AXR
Alluru Road
05:20
05:20
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTTR
Bitragunta
05:25
05:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M
0 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
05:28
05:28
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
05:37
05:37
2
Xing
Xing
Th
F
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
05:47
05:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SKM
Singarayakonda
06:04
06:04
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
06:24
06:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
06:32
06:32
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
UGD
Uppugunduru
06:43
06:43
2
Xing
Su Tu F
4 intermediate stations
JAQ
Jandrapeta
07:01
07:01
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CLX
Chirala
07:04
07:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
07:13
07:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
07:19
07:20
2
Xing
Xing
W F
Su
0 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
07:29
07:29
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
3 intermediate stations
TSR
Tsunduru
07:52
07:52
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
M
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
07:57
07:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
TEL
Tenali Jn
08:04
08:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
W
0 intermediate stations
KLX
Kolakalur
08:17
08:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
DIG
Duggirala
08:24
08:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
Tu Sa
F
1 intermediate stations
CLVR
Chiluvur
08:35
08:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
08:56
08:56
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
09:05
09:15
2
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
VNC
Vijayawada North Cabin
09:17
09:17
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MBD
Mustabada
09:26
09:26
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GWM
Gannavaram
09:31
09:31
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAVP
Pedda Avutapale
09:35
09:35
2
Xing
Xing
F
M
1 intermediate stations
VRVL
Veeravalli
09:43
09:43
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NZD
Nuzvid
09:49
09:49
2
Xing
Xing
Th
W
0 intermediate stations
VAT
Vatlur
09:57
09:57
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRH
Powerpet
10:03
10:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
W
M F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DEL
Denduluru
10:11
10:11
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
STPT
Sitampet
10:13
10:13
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
CEL
Chebrol
10:25
10:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BPY
Badampudi
10:30
10:30
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
TDD
Tadepalligudem
10:34
10:35
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
NDD
Nidadavolu Jn
11:05
11:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BMGM
Brahmanagudem
11:11
11:11
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CU
Chagallu
11:17
11:17
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PSDA
Pasivedala
11:22
11:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
KVR
Kovvur
11:27
11:27
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KSVM
Kesavaram
11:52
11:52
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
BVL
Bikkavolu
12:06
12:06
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PBD
Peddabrahmadevam
12:10
12:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Th
Su
F
Tu
1 intermediate stations
GDPT
Gudaparti
12:15
12:15
2
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLO
Samalkot Jn
12:19
12:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
GLP
Gollaprolu
12:45
12:45
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
TUNI
Tuni
13:35
13:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GLU
Gullipadu
13:50
13:50
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
14:06
14:06
2
Xing
Xing
M
Th
1 intermediate stations
YLM
Elamanchili
14:31
14:31
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NASP
Narasingapalli
14:41
14:41
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BVM
Bayyavaram
14:51
14:51
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSK
Kasimkota
14:56
14:56
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
Su
Tu
1 intermediate stations
THY
Thadi
15:13
15:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
F
3 intermediate stations
MIPM
Marripalem
15:44
15:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VSKP
Visakhapatnam Jn
15:50
16:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
PDT
Pendurti
16:26
16:26
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KTV
Kottavalasa Jn
16:33
16:33
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ALM
Alamanda
16:49
16:49
2
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
17:05
17:10
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NML
Nellimarla
17:19
17:19
2
Xing
Xing
F
M
0 intermediate stations
GUL
Gujjangivalasa
17:24
17:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu
Sa
4 intermediate stations
PDU
Ponduru
17:53
17:53
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CHE
Srikakulam Road
18:05
18:07
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
HCM
Harishchandrapuram
18:30
18:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
PUN
Pundi
19:02
19:02
2
Xing
Su M W Th F
0 intermediate stations
PSA
Palasa
19:13
19:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SUDV
Summadevi
19:20
19:20
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BAV
Baruva
19:33
19:33
2
Xing
M Tu F
0 intermediate stations
SPT
Sompeta
19:41
19:41
2
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JPI
Jhadupudi
19:46
19:46
2
Xing
Xing
Th
M
4 intermediate stations
JNP
Jagan Nathapur
20:23
20:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
NRSP
Narasimhapura
20:30
20:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
CAPC
Chatrapur Court
20:33
20:33
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
RBA
Rambha
20:51
20:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
Th
W
Tu
2 intermediate stations
CLKA
Chilka
21:07
21:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BALU
Balugaon
21:12
21:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLZ
Solari
21:23
21:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KUU
Kuhuri
21:38
21:38
2
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
KPXR
Kaipadar Road
22:25
22:25
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ARGL
Argul P H
22:29
22:29
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
22:35
22:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Th
W
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
1 intermediate stations
SRKT
Sarkantra
23:03
23:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su Th
M
F
W
3 intermediate stations
MCS
Mancheswar
23:26
23:26
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BRAG
Barang Jn
23:38
23:38
2
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
KIS
Kapilas Road Jn
00:10
00:10
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
M
Sa
W
Su
1 intermediate stations
BYY
Byree
00:18
00:18
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
DNM
Dhanmandal
00:26
00:26
3
Overtakes
Sa
5 intermediate stations
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
00:55
00:57
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BTV
Baitarani Road
01:09
01:09
3
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MZZ
Manjuri Road
01:19
01:19
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KED
Kenduapada
01:27
01:27
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BUDR
Baudpur
01:36
01:36
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
W F
Th
Su
2 intermediate stations
RNTL
Ranital
01:51
01:51
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SZZ
Sabira
02:00
02:00
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BNBR
Bahanaga Bazar
02:12
02:12
3
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
4 intermediate stations
TKPL
Tikirapal Halt
02:36
02:36
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W F
Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
HIP
Haldipada
02:41
02:41
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NMBR
Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road
02:51
02:51
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BTS
Basta
02:54
02:54
3
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
ARD
Amarda Road
02:59
02:59
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
JER
Jaleswar
03:10
03:10
3
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
NSI
Nekurseni
03:30
03:30
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
Sa
Th
F
Su
2 intermediate stations
NYA
Narayangarh
03:47
03:47
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HIJ
Hijli
04:02
04:02
3
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KGPW
Kharagpur Workshop
04:03
04:03
3
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
RDU
Radhamohanpur
04:35
04:35
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
25 intermediate stations
DSNR
Dasnagar
06:01
06:01
3
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy