Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans - हमको देख देख दुनिया जले, हमको ज़माने से क्या

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Oct 20 22:12:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹೌರಾ ದುರೊಂತೊ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा दुरोंतो एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No 12246 Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express will be regulated at Thalangai o­n 22nd September,2019. Utkhrisht Rake operational
Wed Sep 18, 2019 (01:46AM)
News Entry# 390310
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 03, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner/Lunch- Dal,Rice,Roti,Paneer Butter Masala/Chicken Butter Masala,Curd,Salad & Packaged Water,Ice Cream.; Breakfast...
more...
- Cutlet/Omelette with Peas and French Fries,Tomato Ketchup,Bread and Butter,; Evening Snacks-Samosa and Laddu followed by Pista Badam Milk.
Updated: Jul 28 (00:12) by sreerup kol^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 Dedicated rakes . CDO at SRC
Rating: 4.0/5 (236 votes)
cleanliness - good (41)
punctuality - excellent (40)
food - good (41)
ticket avbl - good (41)
railfanning - good (38)
safety - good (35)
Hybrid-LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B4
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
BAND
Banaswadi
11:21
11:21
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BYPL
Baiyyappanahalli
11:26
11:26
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KJM
Krishnarajapuram
11:30
11:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
4 intermediate stations
DKN
Devangonthi
11:46
11:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
MLO
Malur
11:57
11:57
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BFW
Byatrayanhalli
12:07
12:07
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
TCL
Tyakal
12:11
12:11
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
3 intermediate stations
KSM
Kamasamudram
12:33
12:33
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
GDP
Gudupalli
12:45
12:45
1
Overtakes
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MAR
Mulanur
13:05
13:05
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su
M Th F
3 intermediate stations
JTJ
Jolarpettai Jn
13:32
13:32
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KDY
Kettandapatti
13:38
13:38
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
4 intermediate stations
MPI
Melpatti
14:12
14:12
1
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
MEH
Melalathur
14:23
14:23
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
4 intermediate stations
KPD
Katpadi Jn
14:50
14:50
1
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
F
Tu
3 intermediate stations
WJR
Walajah Road Jn
15:13
15:13
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
TUG
Thalangai
15:20
15:20
1
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu Th F
F
0 intermediate stations
SHU
Sholinghur
15:27
15:27
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MDVE
Mahendra Vadi
15:30
15:30
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
AVN
Anavardikhanpettai
15:36
15:36
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
CTRE
Chitteri
15:39
15:39
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MLPM
Melpakkam Cabin
15:44
15:44
1
Xing
F
10 intermediate stations
SVF
Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram
16:35
16:35
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
PUDI
Pudi
16:39
16:39
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
RU
Renigunta Jn
16:50
17:00
1
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
AKY
Akkurti
17:24
17:24
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
YAL
Yataluru
17:35
17:35
1
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
GDR
Gudur Jn
18:11
18:11
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
18:24
18:24
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
Th
Su M Tu Th F
Su
0 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
18:29
18:29
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
3 intermediate stations
PGU
Padugupadu
18:47
18:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
Tu
1 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
18:57
18:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Th F
Su Th
M F
2 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
19:16
19:16
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
19:26
19:26
1
Overtakes
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
19:39
19:39
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
19:50
19:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
SKM
Singarayakonda
19:59
19:59
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
20:07
20:07
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
20:22
20:22
1
Xing
Overtaken
M
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
20:30
20:30
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ANB
Ammanabrolu
20:35
20:35
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
20:47
20:47
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
20:51
20:51
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KPLL
Kottapandillapalli
20:55
20:55
1
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
21:11
21:11
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
21:17
21:17
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
21:25
21:25
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
M
Tu
Th
Su
2 intermediate stations
MDKU
Modukuru
21:40
21:40
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
F
1 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
21:47
21:47
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
TEL
Tenali Jn
21:53
21:53
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
KLX
Kolakalur
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
DIG
Duggirala
22:02
22:02
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu
F
2 intermediate stations
PVD
Peddavadlapudi
22:10
22:10
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:20
22:30
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
VNC
Vijayawada North Cabin
22:32
22:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
GALA
Gunadala
22:36
22:36
1
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
MBD
Mustabada
22:42
22:42
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
PAVP
Pedda Avutapale
22:52
22:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
TOU
Telaprolu
22:59
22:59
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
VRVL
Veeravalli
23:01
23:01
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
VAT
Vatlur
23:17
23:17
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
M
F
Su
M
2 intermediate stations
DEL
Denduluru
23:33
23:33
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
STPT
Sitampet
23:37
23:37
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BMD
Bhimadolu
23:42
23:42
1
Xing
Xing
F
M F
5 intermediate stations
TDD
Tadepalligudem
00:08
00:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu Sa
F
2 intermediate stations
MRPL
Marampalli
00:19
00:19
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
PSDA
Pasivedala
00:36
00:36
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
DWP
Dwarapudi
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
APT
Anaparti
01:07
01:07
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BVL
Bikkavolu
01:16
01:16
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
PBD
Peddabrahmadevam
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
MPU
Medapadu
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GDPT
Gudaparti
01:27
01:27
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
PAP
Pithapuram
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
W
8 intermediate stations
GLU
Gullipadu
02:30
02:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
0 intermediate stations
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
02:41
02:41
2
Overtakes
F
0 intermediate stations
REG
Regupalem
02:49
02:49
2
Xing
M F
0 intermediate stations
YLM
Elamanchili
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
W
0 intermediate stations
NASP
Narasingapalli
03:03
03:03
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
W
Sa
M
1 intermediate stations
KSK
Kasimkota
03:14
03:14
2
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
0 intermediate stations
AKP
Anakapalle
03:19
03:19
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M F
Tu W Sa
1 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
03:33
03:33
2
Overtakes
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JGPM
Jaggayapalem
03:42
03:42
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SCMN
Simhachalam North
03:44
03:44
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PDT
Pendurti
03:51
03:51
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KTV
Kottavalasa Jn
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
M
1 intermediate stations
ALM
Alamanda
04:14
04:14
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
04:30
04:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Tu
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GUL
Gujjangivalasa
04:55
04:55
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
6 intermediate stations
CHE
Srikakulam Road
05:36
05:36
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
ULM
Urlam
05:44
05:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
W
2 intermediate stations
KBM
Kotabommali
06:03
06:03
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
7 intermediate stations
BAV
Baruva
06:53
06:53
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
IPM
Ichchapuram
07:16
07:16
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
JNP
Jagan Nathapur
07:43
07:43
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
HMA
Humma
08:05
08:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W F
F
M
0 intermediate stations
RBA
Rambha
08:14
08:14
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KLJI
Kalijai
08:27
08:27
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BALU
Balugaon
08:37
08:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M W
Tu
1 intermediate stations
GNGD
Gangadharpur
08:48
08:48
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
KUU
Kuhuri
08:54
08:54
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MKTP
Muketashwar
09:03
09:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
Sa
F
2 intermediate stations
GLBA
Golabai
09:16
09:16
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KPXR
Kaipadar Road
09:27
09:27
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
09:35
09:35
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
M W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
09:46
09:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Sa
F
Tu
4 intermediate stations
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
10:11
10:11
2
Overtakes
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRAG
Barang Jn
10:14
10:14
2
Xing
Overtakes
Tu F
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CTC
Cuttack Jn
10:24
10:24
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NRG
Nergundi Jn
10:33
10:33
2
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
DNM
Dhanmandal
10:54
10:54
2
Xing
W Sa
3 intermediate stations
BRMI
Brahmani P H
11:16
11:16
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
6 intermediate stations
KED
Kenduapada
11:49
11:49
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
5 intermediate stations
MKO
Markona
12:15
12:15
2
Xing
M W Sa
3 intermediate stations
PNPN
Panpana
12:38
12:38
2
Overtaken
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KHF
Khantapara
12:43
12:43
2
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Sa
M Tu W F Sa
8 intermediate stations
RGT
Rajghat Halt
13:30
13:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
W F
M
0 intermediate stations
JER
Jaleswar
13:36
13:36
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
LXD
Lakshannath Road
13:41
13:41
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
DNT
Dantan
13:50
13:50
2
Overtakes
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NSI
Nekurseni
13:58
13:58
2
Overtakes
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BLDA
Belda
14:05
14:05
2
Overtakes
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VKD
Bakhrabad
14:10
14:10
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NYA
Narayangarh
14:15
14:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
W
Tu
1 intermediate stations
HIJ
Hijli
14:32
14:32
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
14:35
14:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
W Sa
W
F
Tu
Sa
0 intermediate stations
JPR
Jakpur
14:43
14:43
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MPD
Madpur
14:50
14:50
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SMCK
Shyam Chak
14:56
14:56
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
RDU
Radhamohanpur
15:09
15:09
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
HAUR
Haur
15:14
15:14
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KHAI
Khirai
15:19
15:19
2
Overtakes
F
0 intermediate stations
PKU
Panskura Jn
15:25
15:25
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
15:29
15:29
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BOP
Bhogpur
15:33
15:33
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MCA
Mecheda
15:39
15:39
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BZN
Bagnan
15:54
15:54
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
16:04
16:04
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
M Tu W F Sa
W
M F Sa
5 intermediate stations
ABB
Abada
16:25
16:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy