Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Godan Express: गोदान एक्सप्रेस - प्रेमचन्द की लेखनी ने रची यह अनुपम कृति, ये जोड़े मुंबई से पूंर्वांचली संस्कृति ।। - Saurabh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Oct 25 13:58:39 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Advanced Search
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 4526672-0
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 4589580-0


12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹೌರಾ ದುರೊಂತೊ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा दुरोंतो एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 20.03.2020, 29.03.2020, 30.03.2020 will be Diverted via Lottegollahalli, Yelahanka, Channasandra, Krishnarajapuram.
Fri Mar 20, 2020 (07:00PM)
News Entry# 403334
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 03, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner/Lunch- Dal,Rice,Roti,Paneer Butter Masala/Chicken Butter Masala,Curd,Salad & Packaged Water,Ice Cream.; Breakfast...
more...
- Cutlet/Omelette with Peas and French Fries,Tomato Ketchup,Bread and Butter,; Evening Snacks-Samosa and Laddu followed by Pista Badam Milk.
Updated: Aug 08 (14:27) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 dedicated LHB rakes. PM - SRC Coaching Depot
Rating: 4.0/5 (248 votes)
cleanliness - good (43)
punctuality - excellent (42)
food - good (43)
ticket avbl - good (43)
railfanning - good (40)
safety - good (37)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
YPRA
Yesvantpur A Cabin
11:04
11:04
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BAND
Banaswadi
11:21
11:21
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
BYPL
Baiyyappanahalli
11:26
11:26
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KJM
Krishnarajapuram
11:30
11:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
5 intermediate stations
DKN
Devangonthi
11:46
11:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
BFW
Byatrayanhalli
12:07
12:07
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
TCL
Tyakal
12:11
12:11
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
5 intermediate stations
GDP
Gudupalli
12:45
12:45
1
Overtakes
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MAR
Mulanur
13:05
13:05
1
Overtakes
Xing
M Th F
Su
3 intermediate stations
JTJ
Jolarpettai Jn
13:32
13:32
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu
Tu
Su M Th
0 intermediate stations
KDY
Kettandapatti
13:38
13:38
1
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
MPI
Melpatti
14:12
14:12
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
MEH
Melalathur
14:23
14:23
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
F
4 intermediate stations
KPD
Katpadi Jn
14:50
14:50
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
F
Tu
Su M Tu Th F
3 intermediate stations
WJR
Walajah Road Jn
15:13
15:13
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
TUG
Thalangai
15:20
15:20
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
F
0 intermediate stations
SHU
Sholinghur
15:27
15:27
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
AVN
Anavardikhanpettai
15:36
15:36
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
CTRE
Chitteri
15:39
15:39
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MLPM
Melpakkam Cabin
15:44
15:44
1
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
TRT
Tiruttani
15:57
15:57
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu Th F
7 intermediate stations
SVF
Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram
16:35
16:35
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
PUDI
Pudi
16:39
16:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
RU
Renigunta Jn
16:50
17:00
1
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
AKY
Akkurti
17:24
17:24
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
YAL
Yataluru
17:35
17:35
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
4 intermediate stations
GDR
Gudur Jn
18:11
18:11
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
18:24
18:24
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Th
Su M Tu Th F
Su
Tu F
Su M Tu Th F
Su
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
18:29
18:29
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
3 intermediate stations
PGU
Padugupadu
18:47
18:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
Tu
1 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
18:57
18:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Th F
Su Th
M F
F
2 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
19:16
19:16
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
19:26
19:26
1
Overtakes
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
19:39
19:39
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
M Th
1 intermediate stations
SKM
Singarayakonda
19:59
19:59
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
20:07
20:07
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
OGL
Ongole
20:22
20:22
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
M
M
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
20:30
20:30
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ANB
Ammanabrolu
20:35
20:35
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
UGD
Uppugunduru
20:42
20:42
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
20:47
20:47
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
20:51
20:51
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu Th F
6 intermediate stations
SPF
Stuartpuram
21:11
21:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BPP
Bapatla
21:17
21:17
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
M
0 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
21:25
21:25
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
Tu
Th
Su
2 intermediate stations
MDKU
Modukuru
21:40
21:40
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
TEL
Tenali Jn
21:53
21:53
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
KLX
Kolakalur
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Th
Su
M Tu
3 intermediate stations
PVD
Peddavadlapudi
22:10
22:10
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
22:20
22:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
VNC
Vijayawada North Cabin
22:32
22:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
MBD
Mustabada
22:42
22:42
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
PAVP
Pedda Avutapale
22:52
22:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
TOU
Telaprolu
22:59
22:59
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Su
Th
1 intermediate stations
NZD
Nuzvid
23:07
23:07
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
F
0 intermediate stations
VAT
Vatlur
23:17
23:17
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
M
Su
M
Su
M
Th
2 intermediate stations
DEL
Denduluru
23:33
23:33
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Su Tu Th
Tu
Su M Tu Th F
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BMD
Bhimadolu
23:42
23:42
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
5 intermediate stations
TDD
Tadepalligudem
00:08
00:08
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu Sa
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
W
2 intermediate stations
MRPL
Marampalli
00:19
00:19
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
PSDA
Pasivedala
00:36
00:36
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RJY
Rajahmundry
00:46
00:46
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KSVM
Kesavaram
01:00
01:00
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
APT
Anaparti
01:07
01:07
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BVL
Bikkavolu
01:16
01:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
F
0 intermediate stations
PBD
Peddabrahmadevam
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
MPU
Medapadu
01:23
01:23
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GDPT
Gudaparti
01:27
01:27
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CRPM
Chandrampalem
01:38
01:38
2
Overtaken
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAP
Pithapuram
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
W
2 intermediate stations
DGDG
Durgada Gate
01:56
01:56
2
Overtaken
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ANV
Annavaram
02:05
02:05
2
Overtaken
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HVM
Hamsavaram
02:13
02:13
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GLU
Gullipadu
02:30
02:30
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Tu
M
M Tu W F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
02:41
02:41
2
Overtakes
F
0 intermediate stations
REG
Regupalem
02:49
02:49
2
Overtaken
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
YLM
Elamanchili
02:57
02:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
W
0 intermediate stations
NASP
Narasingapalli
03:03
03:03
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Sa
W
W
Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
BVM
Bayyavaram
03:10
03:10
2
Overtaken
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSK
Kasimkota
03:14
03:14
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
AKP
Anakapalle
03:19
03:19
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M F
Tu W Sa
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
03:33
03:33
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SCMN
Simhachalam North
03:44
03:44
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PDT
Pendurti
03:51
03:51
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KTV
Kottavalasa Jn
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
W
1 intermediate stations
ALM
Alamanda
04:14
04:14
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
04:30
04:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Tu
Sa
Tu
M F
1 intermediate stations
GUL
Gujjangivalasa
04:55
04:55
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
6 intermediate stations
CHE
Srikakulam Road
05:36
05:36
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
ULM
Urlam
05:44
05:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KBM
Kotabommali
06:03
06:03
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
7 intermediate stations
BAV
Baruva
06:53
06:53
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
IPM
Ichchapuram
07:16
07:16
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
JNP
Jagan Nathapur
07:43
07:43
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
HMA
Humma
08:05
08:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W F
M
0 intermediate stations
RBA
Rambha
08:14
08:14
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KLJI
Kalijai
08:27
08:27
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BALU
Balugaon
08:37
08:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M W
Tu
M W
1 intermediate stations
GNGD
Gangadharpur
08:48
08:48
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MKTP
Mukteswar PH
09:03
09:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
Sa
M Tu W
Sa
F
F
2 intermediate stations
GLBA
Golabai
09:16
09:16
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KPXR
Kaipadar Road
09:27
09:27
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
09:35
09:35
2
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
09:46
09:46
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MCS
Mancheswar
10:06
10:06
2
Overtakes
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
10:12
10:12
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRAG
Barang Jn
10:14
10:14
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu F
Tu F
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CTC
Cuttack Jn
10:24
10:24
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NRG
Nergundi Jn
10:33
10:33
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
4 intermediate stations
DNM
Dhanmandal
10:55
10:55
2
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
3 intermediate stations
BRMI
Brahmani P H
11:17
11:17
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
5 intermediate stations
MZZ
Manjuri Road
11:45
11:45
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
6 intermediate stations
MKO
Markona
12:17
12:17
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
3 intermediate stations
PNPN
Panpana PH
12:41
12:41
2
Xing
Tu Sa
8 intermediate stations
ARD
Amarda Road
13:28
13:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RGT
Rajghat
13:34
13:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
W F
M
0 intermediate stations
JER
Jaleswar
13:40
13:40
2
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
VKD
Bakhrabad
14:14
14:14
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NYA
Narayangarh
14:20
14:20
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Sa
M F
W
Tu
1 intermediate stations
HIJ
Hijli
14:37
14:37
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
W
Tu
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
14:40
14:40
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
JPR
Jakpur
14:47
14:47
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MPD
Madpur
14:52
14:52
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SMCK
Shyam Chak
14:57
14:57
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
RDU
Radhamohanpur
15:08
15:08
2
Overtakes
F
0 intermediate stations
HAUR
Haur
15:12
15:12
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PKEO
Panskura East Outer Cabin
15:23
15:23
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
15:24
15:24
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BOP
Bhogpur
15:28
15:28
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
NDGJ
Nandaigajan P H
15:30
15:30
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KIG
Kolaghat
15:36
15:36
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DTE
Deulti
15:40
15:40
2
Overtakes
W
1 intermediate stations
BZN
Bagnan
15:45
15:45
2
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
15:53
15:53
2
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
FLR
Fuleswar
15:59
15:59
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
W
7 intermediate stations
MRGM
Maurigram
16:17
16:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
F
W
W
3 intermediate stations
TPKR
Tikiapara
16:36
16:36
2
Overtaken
M Tu W F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy