Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Deccan Queen - मेरे सपनों की रानी

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Jun 20 16:47:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

05016/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट विशेष

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 26 (05:21) by azharsdd786^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Wed Apr 14, 2021 from YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
12 intermediate stations
GBD
Gauribidanur
00:40
00:40
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
HUP
Hindupur
00:59
01:00
2
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
MLU
Malugur
01:07
01:07
2
Overtakes
Th
1 intermediate stations
REPI
Rangepalli
01:18
01:18
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PKD
Penukonda Jn
01:25
01:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
NGM
Nagasamudram
01:43
01:43
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
DMM
Dharmavaram Jn
01:53
01:55
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
CCA
Chigicherla
02:08
02:08
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
ZPL
Zangalapalle
02:19
02:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
TAC
Taticherla
02:43
02:43
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
GDE
Garladinne
02:54
02:54
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
KDT
Khaderpet
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
IMAM
Imampuram
03:22
03:22
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
VPL
Venkatampalli
03:30
03:30
2
Xing
Th
10 intermediate stations
ESV
Isivi
04:53
04:53
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KGL
Kupgal
05:00
05:00
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
EGU
Iranagallu
05:18
05:18
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
MTU
Matmari
05:35
05:35
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
RC
Raichur Jn
05:50
05:50
2
Overtakes
Th
1 intermediate stations
YS
Yermaras
05:58
05:58
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
CK
Chiksugur
06:05
06:05
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
7 intermediate stations
SPHL
Shampurhalli
07:07
07:07
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
NW
Nalwar
07:13
07:13
2
Overtakes
Th
5 intermediate stations
MQR
Malkhaid Road
07:51
07:51
2
Overtaken
Th
4 intermediate stations
TDU
Tandur
08:44
08:44
2
Xing
Th
8 intermediate stations
SKP
Shankarpalli
10:05
10:05
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
6 intermediate stations
BRBD
Borabanda
10:41
10:41
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
BTNR
Bharat Nagar
10:44
10:44
2
Overtakes
Th
1 intermediate stations
FNB
Fatehnagar
10:47
10:47
2
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
BMT
Begumpet
10:49
10:49
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
XX-SJVB
Sanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin
10:51
10:51
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
SC
Secunderabad Jn
10:55
11:05
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
MLY
Moula Ali
11:11
11:11
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
YY-MLYB
Moula Ali Bypass Cabin
11:14
11:14
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CHZ
Charlapalli
11:18
11:18
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
GT
Ghatkesar
11:25
11:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
11:42
11:42
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BG
Bhongir
11:52
11:52
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
ALER
Aler
12:15
12:15
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
ZN
Jangaon
12:29
12:29
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
IPG
Ippuguda
12:50
12:50
2
Xing
Th
7 intermediate stations
HSP
Hasanparthi Road
13:28
13:28
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
OPL
Uppal
13:37
13:37
2
Overtakes
Th
1 intermediate stations
BGSF
Bisugir Sharif
13:49
13:49
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
PTKP
Potkapalli
13:56
13:56
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
KYOP
Kottapally
14:06
14:06
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PDPL
Peddapalli Jn
14:12
14:12
2
Xing
Th
6 intermediate stations
RVKH
Ravindrakhani
14:38
14:38
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MMZ
Mandamari
14:41
14:41
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BPA
Bellampalli
14:47
14:47
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
RLW
Repalliwada
14:59
14:59
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
ASAF
Asifabad Road
15:04
15:04
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
SKZR
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
15:14
15:15
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
VEM
Vempalli
15:29
15:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
SRUR
Sirpur Town
15:46
15:46
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
MKDI
Makudi
16:05
16:05
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
WIRR
Wirur
16:27
16:27
2
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
VHGN
Wihirgaon
16:44
16:44
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
GNVR
Gondwana Visapur
17:25
17:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
CD
Chandrapur
17:38
17:40
2
Overtakes
Th
5 intermediate stations
MJRI
Majri Jn
18:14
18:14
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
WRR
Warora
18:26
18:26
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CKNI
Chikni Road
18:37
18:37
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
HGT
Hinganghat
19:06
19:06
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
WG
Wagholi
19:13
19:13
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
BPK
Bhugaon
19:28
19:28
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
SEGM
Sewagram Jn
19:39
19:39
2
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
VADR
Warud
19:42
19:42
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
19:50
19:50
2
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
20:00
20:00
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
20:08
20:08
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
20:43
20:43
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
AJNI
Ajni
20:52
20:52
2
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
KOHL
Kohli
21:35
21:35
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
SNKB
Sonkhamb
21:43
21:43
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
KATL
Katol
21:59
21:59
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
DDMT
Darimeta
22:33
22:33
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PAR
Pandhurna
22:42
22:42
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
HTN
Hatna Pur
23:12
23:12
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
AMLX
Amla Jn Yard
23:44
23:44
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
MJY
Maramjhiri
00:14
00:14
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DHQ
Dharakhoh
00:27
00:27
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
GDYA
Ghoradongri
00:42
00:42
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BBTR
Barbatpur
00:53
00:53
3
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
TAKU
Taku
01:28
01:28
3
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
01:50
02:00
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
ETF
Itarsi F Cabin
02:01
02:01
3
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
PRKD
Powarkheda
02:09
02:09
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
02:19
02:19
3
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BNI
Budni
02:26
02:26
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
2 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
02:46
02:46
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
ITKL
Itaya Kalan
03:06
03:06
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
MDDP
Mandideep
03:12
03:12
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
03:22
03:22
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
HBJ
HabibGanj
03:29
03:29
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
NSZ
Nishatpura Jn Cabin
03:41
03:41
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
03:49
03:49
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BVB
Bhadbhadaghat
03:55
03:55
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
04:02
04:02
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
SMT
Salamatpur
04:09
04:09
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SCI
Sanchi
04:15
04:15
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BHS
Vidisha
04:22
04:22
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SORI
Sorai
04:27
04:27
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
1 intermediate stations
GLG
GulabGanj
04:39
04:39
3
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
BET
Bareth
05:01
05:01
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
CLHT
Chulheta
05:05
05:05
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KAH
Kalhar
05:09
05:09
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
05:16
05:16
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
2 intermediate stations
AGD
Agasod Jn
05:42
05:42
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
3 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
06:14
06:14
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
JRO
Jiron
06:20
06:20
3
Overtaken
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
LAR
Lalitpur Jn
06:28
06:28
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
DWA
Dailwara
06:37
06:37
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
JHA
Jakhaura
06:46
06:46
3
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BJA
Bijrotha
06:53
06:53
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
TBT
Talbahat
07:02
07:02
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BZY
Basai
07:13
07:13
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BAB
Babina
07:24
07:24
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
KHJ
Khajraha
07:30
07:30
3
Xing
F
8 intermediate stations
NDK
Nandkhas
08:23
08:23
3
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
PRN
Parauna
08:45
08:45
3
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
SSKI
Sarsoki
09:18
09:18
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
ATA
Ata
09:26
09:26
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
11 intermediate stations
CNJW
Holding Line
11:16
11:16
3
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
CPB
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
11:42
11:42
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
MGW
Magarwara
11:55
11:55
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
ON
Unnao Jn
12:06
12:08
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
SIC
Sonik
12:18
12:18
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
KVX
Kusumbhi
12:32
12:32
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
JTU
Jaitipur
12:38
12:38
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
HRN
Harauni
12:47
12:47
3
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
ASH
Aishbagh
13:15
13:25
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
4 intermediate stations
ML
Malhaur
14:02
14:02
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
14:16
14:16
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
11 intermediate stations
MIR
Maijapur
15:34
15:34
3
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
MOTG
Motiganj
16:12
16:12
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
JLHI
Jhilahi
16:20
16:20
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
LKNR
Lakhpat Nagar
16:33
16:33
3
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
PATI
Parsa Tiwari
16:55
16:55
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BV
Babhnan
17:02
17:02
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
GAUR
Gaur
17:10
17:10
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
TH
Tinich
17:20
17:20
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
BST
Basti
17:37
17:37
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
MND
Munderwa
17:53
17:53
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
CRV
Chureb
18:02
18:02
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KLD
Khalilabad
18:11
18:11
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
MHH
Maghar
18:21
18:21
3
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SIPR
Sihapar Halt
18:25
18:25
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
JTB
Jagatbela
18:38
18:38
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy