Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Chennai EMU - என்னோட உயிர் டா நீ

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Jul 24 13:23:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 2387137-0
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4054764-34


12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ದೆಹಲಿ ಸರಾಯ್ ರೋಹಿಲ್ಲಾ ಹವಾನಿಯಂತ್ರಿತ ದುರೊಂತೊ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला वातानुकूलित दूरोंतों एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be restored to run on its normal route via Dharmavaram-Kalluru-Gulapalyamu-Guntakal wef 01.02.20. ▪️ Departure till 31.03.2020 is cancelled.
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (01:39PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 19, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On boarding day 1 water bottles is provided.; On Day 2...
more...
Morning Tea, Breakfast, Lunch, Evening Snacks and Dinner is served. ; On Day 3 Morning Tea is served.
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jan 29 2020 (00:53) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (136 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (23)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - excellent (23)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - excellent (21)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 PC
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 B5
 12
 B6
 13
 B7
 14
 B8
 15
 B9
 16
B10
 17
B11
 18
B12
 19
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
11 intermediate stations
SMWA
Someshwara
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
CPL
Chakarlapalli
01:26
01:26
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
REPI
Rangepalli
01:28
01:28
2
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
PKD
Penukonda Jn
01:38
01:38
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
MKJ
Makkajipalli
01:49
01:49
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
NGM
Nagasamudram
02:02
02:02
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
DMM
Dharmavaram Jn
02:15
02:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
ZPL
Zangalapalle
02:34
02:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
ATP
Anantapur
02:45
02:45
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
TAC
Taticherla
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
GDE
Garladinne
02:59
02:59
2
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KLU
Kalluru Jn
03:09
03:09
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
VPL
Venkatampalli
03:26
03:26
2
Xing
Su
10 intermediate stations
ESV
Isivi
04:32
04:32
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KGL
Kupgal
04:38
04:38
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
EGU
Iranagallu
04:52
04:52
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
MTU
Matmari
05:05
05:05
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
RC
Raichur Jn
05:18
05:18
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
XX-RCO
Raichur Outer Cabin
05:20
05:20
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
CGTA
Chegunta
05:43
05:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
SADP
Saidapur
05:50
05:50
2
Overtakes
Su
1 intermediate stations
YG
Yadgir
06:07
06:07
2
Overtakes
Su
1 intermediate stations
SPHL
Shampurhalli
06:20
06:20
2
Overtakes
Su
9 intermediate stations
NAW
Nawandgi
07:12
07:12
2
Overtaken
Su
2 intermediate stations
RMY
Rukmapur
07:33
07:33
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DRR
Dharur
07:39
07:39
2
Overtaken
Overtakes
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
GDQ
Godamgura
07:49
07:49
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
VKB
Vikarabad Jn
07:55
07:55
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
SKP
Shankarpalli
08:19
08:19
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
TLPR
Telapur
08:33
08:33
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
CDNR
Chandanagar
08:37
08:37
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
HTCY
Hi Tech City
08:43
08:43
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
CSTN
Sanatnagar CONCOR siding
08:46
08:46
2
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
XX-SJVB
Sanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin
08:52
08:52
2
Overtakes
Su
2 intermediate stations
SC
Secunderabad Jn
08:55
09:10
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
LGD
Lallaguda Loco Shed
09:12
09:12
2
Overtakes
Su
3 intermediate stations
GT
Ghatkesar
09:24
09:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BN
Bibinagar
09:33
09:33
2
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
RAG
Yadadri
09:47
09:47
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
WP
Wangapalli
09:52
09:52
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
ZN
Jangaon
10:09
10:09
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
GNP
Ghanpur
10:29
10:29
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NSKL
Nashkal
10:34
10:34
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PQL
Pindial
10:38
10:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
KMPT
Komatipalli
10:47
10:47
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
HSP
Hasanparthi Road
10:52
10:52
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
OPL
Uppal
11:00
11:00
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
JMKT
Jammikunta
11:09
11:09
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BGSF
Bisugir Sharif
11:13
11:13
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
PTKP
Potkapalli
11:21
11:21
2
Overtakes
Su
1 intermediate stations
KOLR
Kolanoor
11:27
11:27
2
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
RDM
Ramagundam
11:49
11:49
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
PPZ
Peddampet
11:53
11:53
2
Overtakes
Su
2 intermediate stations
MMZ
Mandamari
12:06
12:06
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BPA
Bellampalli
12:13
12:13
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
RECH
Rechni Road
12:20
12:20
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
RLT
Ralapet
12:36
12:36
2
Overtakes
Su
2 intermediate stations
SRUR
Sirpur Town
12:53
12:53
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
WIRR
Wirur
13:10
13:10
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
VHGN
Wihirgaon
13:17
13:17
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
XX-MGAC
Manikgarh A Cabin
13:23
13:23
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
GNVR
Gondwana Visapur
13:38
13:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BUPH
Babupeth
13:42
13:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
VVKN
Vivekananda Nagar
13:48
13:48
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
TAE
Tadali Jn
13:57
13:57
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BUX
Bhandak
14:05
14:05
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
WRR
Warora
14:23
14:23
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
YNA
Yenor
14:49
14:49
2
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
SEGM
Sewagram Jn
15:20
15:20
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
VADR
Warud
15:22
15:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
15:29
15:29
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
15:37
15:37
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
15:43
15:43
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
15:52
15:52
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
15:58
15:58
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
GMG
Gumgaon
16:05
16:05
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
AJNI
Ajni
16:18
16:18
2
Overtakes
Su
1 intermediate stations
NGP
Nagpur Jn
16:20
16:30
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BWRA
Bharatwada
16:40
16:40
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KSWR
Kalmeshwar
16:48
16:48
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SNKB
Sonkhamb
17:04
17:04
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
XX-NRKC
Narkher Chord Cabin
17:34
17:34
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DDMT
Darimeta
17:42
17:42
2
Xing
Su
11 intermediate stations
BZU
Betul
18:54
18:54
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MJY
Maramjhiri
19:01
19:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
DHQ
Dharakhoh
19:11
19:11
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
GDYA
Ghoradongri
19:22
19:22
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BBTR
Barbatpur
19:31
19:31
2
Overtakes
Su
1 intermediate stations
DOH
Dhodramohar
19:39
19:39
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
KQE
Kala Akhar
19:50
19:50
2
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
ET
Itarsi Jn
20:15
20:15
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
ETF
Itarsi F Cabin
20:16
20:16
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
HBD
Hoshangabad
20:29
20:29
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
CHQ
Choka
20:44
20:44
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BKA
Barkhera
20:49
20:49
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
ODG
Obaidulla Ganj
20:58
20:58
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MDDP
Mandideep
21:08
21:08
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
MSO
Misrod
21:15
21:15
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
HBJ
HabibGanj
21:20
21:25
2
Overtakes
Overtaken
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BPL
Bhopal Jn
21:30
21:30
2
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
NSZ
Nishatpura Jn Cabin
21:31
21:31
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BVB
Bhadbhadaghat
21:43
21:43
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
21:49
21:49
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SMT
Salamatpur
21:56
21:56
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
SCI
Sanchi
22:01
22:01
2
Overtaken
Su
2 intermediate stations
SORI
Sorai
22:12
22:12
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SUMR
Sumer
22:18
22:18
2
Overtaken
Su
0 intermediate stations
GLG
GulabGanj
22:24
22:24
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
22:30
22:30
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BAQ
Ganj Basoda
22:37
22:37
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
BET
Bareth
22:44
22:44
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
CLHT
Chulheta
22:47
22:47
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KAH
Kalhar
22:51
22:51
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
22:57
22:57
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KIKA
Kurwai Kethora
23:03
23:03
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
23:10
23:10
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
AGD
Agasod Jn
23:16
23:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KOA
Karonda
23:24
23:24
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MXS
Mohasa
23:28
23:28
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DUA
Dhaura
23:35
23:35
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
23:43
23:43
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
JRO
Jiron
23:49
23:49
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
DWA
Dailwara
00:03
00:03
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
JHA
Jakhaura
00:10
00:10
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BJA
Bijrotha
00:17
00:17
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
MZX
Matatila
00:28
00:28
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BZY
Basai
00:34
00:34
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
BAB
Babina
00:43
00:43
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
BJI
Bijauli
00:55
00:55
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01:01
01:06
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
M
M
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
KRQ
Karari
01:16
01:16
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
DAA
Datia
01:27
01:27
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
SOR
Sonagir
01:37
01:37
3
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
KTRA
Kotra
01:45
01:45
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
DBA
Dabra
01:53
01:53
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SMTL
Simariatal
01:57
01:57
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
ARI
Antri
02:10
02:10
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
STLI
Sithouli
02:22
02:22
3
Overtaken
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
GWL
Gwalior Jn
02:29
02:29
3
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
RRU
Rayaru
02:40
02:40
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BAO
Banmor
02:45
02:45
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
SANK
Sank
02:53
02:53
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MRA
Morena
03:02
03:02
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
HET
Hetampur
03:14
03:14
3
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
DHO
Dholpur Jn
03:25
03:25
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BHA
Bhandai Jn
04:01
04:01
3
Overtakes
M
3 intermediate stations
RNKA
Runkuta
04:22
04:22
3
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
KXM
Kitham
04:29
04:29
3
Overtakes
M
2 intermediate stations
FAR
Farah
04:39
04:39
3
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
4 intermediate stations
AJH
Ajhai
05:13
05:13
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
CHJ
Chata
05:22
05:22
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
05:41
05:41
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
BNCR
Banchari
05:47
05:47
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SHLK
Sholaka
05:49
05:49
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
05:58
05:58
3
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
06:06
06:06
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
AST
Asaoti
06:16
06:16
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
PYLA
Piyala Block Hut
06:19
06:19
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
BVH
Ballabh Garh
06:24
06:24
3
Overtaken
M
0 intermediate stations
FDN
Faridabad New Town
06:28
06:28
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
FDB
Faridabad
06:31
06:31
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
06:35
06:35
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TKD
Tuglakabad
06:40
06:40
3
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
TKEC
Tuglakabad East Cabin
06:43
06:43
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
06:49
06:49
3
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
PGMD
Pragati Maidan
06:52
06:52
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
NDLS
New Delhi
06:55
06:55
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
XX-DKZO
Delhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin
06:58
06:58
3
Xing
M
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy