Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Howrah Rajdhani - At 50, the Handsome King 👑 is still ruling the tracks superbly. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Sep 17 04:01:45 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

05035/Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Special Fare Special
اُتّرانچل سمپرک کرانتی سپیشل     उत्तराँचल संपर्क क्रांति विशेष किराया विशेष

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> KGM/Kathgodam

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach Composition: ┃CC—2┃—┃2S—9┃—┃GS(2S)—3┃—┃SLR/D—2┃ : 16 Coach
Sat Mar 27, 2021 (01:12AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Jun 08 (17:34) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ☆ PM @ KGM With RBPC
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Jun 11, 2021 from DLI/Old Delhi Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
XX-DSAO
Delhi Shahdara Outer Cabin
16:16
16:16
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VVB
Vivek Vihar
16:19
16:19
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DSAP
Shahdara A Panel
16:22
16:22
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
16:28
16:28
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
PKW
Pilkhua
17:06
17:06
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
F
M
Th
6 intermediate stations
GMS
Garhmuktesar
17:41
17:41
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GGB
Garhmuktesar Bridge
17:47
17:47
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KFPR
Kafurpur
18:08
18:08
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AMRO
Amroha
18:18
18:20
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KIV
Kailsa
18:31
18:31
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HKP
Hakimpur
18:44
18:44
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MB
Moradabad Jn
19:00
19:40
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KGFE
Katghar East Cabin
19:46
19:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MPH
Mundha Pande
20:00
20:00
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CHRU
Chamrua
20:19
20:19
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
RUPC
Rudrapur City
20:48
20:53
1
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CHAP
Chhattarpur
21:06
21:06
1
Xing
Su W F
1 intermediate stations
LKU
Lal Kuan Jn
21:28
21:33
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy