Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Antyodaya Express: The best a common man can get. - Vikas Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Sep 16 23:22:53 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4804592-0
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4880343-0


08216/Udhampur - Durg Weekly SF Special Fare Special
اُدھمپور - دورگ ہفتہ وار سُوپرفاسٹ تیوہار سپیشل     उधमपुर - दुर्ग साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष

UHP/Udhampur --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with an extra sleeper coach, marked as SE1
Wed Jun 09, 2021 (10:52PM)
Updated: Jun 19 (21:48) by railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 08213 – 08214. PM at DURG/SECR.
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D3
  3
 D2
  4
 D1
  5
SE1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
EOG
First Departure: Fri Oct 23, 2020fromUHP/Udhampur
Last Arrival: Sat Jan 01, 2022atDURG/Durg Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
12 intermediate stations
CKDL
Chak Dayala
01:55
01:55
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
KTHU
Kathua
02:19
02:19
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
MDPB
Madhopur Punjab
02:27
02:27
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
PTKC
Pathankot Cantt
02:42
02:47
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BHCH
Block Cabin Chakki Bank
02:50
02:50
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KNDI
Kandrori
02:58
02:58
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
GILA
Ghiala
03:03
03:03
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
CKKN
Chak Kalan
03:14
03:14
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BNGL
Bhangala
03:23
03:23
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
MEX
Mukerian
03:34
03:34
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
3 intermediate stations
GSB
Garna Sahib
03:56
03:56
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
3 intermediate stations
SWU
Sanaura
04:22
04:22
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
KKL
Kala Bakra
04:36
04:36
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
AWL
Alawalpur
04:43
04:43
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DRE
Dhogri
04:46
04:46
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
JRC
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
05:00
05:13
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
CEU
Chiheru
05:22
05:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
PGW
Phagwara Jn
05:29
05:29
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
MAUL
Mauli
05:35
05:35
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
GRY
Goraya
05:39
05:39
2
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
PHR
Phillaur Jn
05:52
05:52
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
LDW
Ladhowal
05:56
05:56
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
2 intermediate stations
DDL
Dhandari Kalan
06:19
06:19
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
2 intermediate stations
JSPN
Jaspalon
06:35
06:35
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
KNN
Khanna
06:49
06:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
1 intermediate stations
SIR
Sirhind Jn
07:04
07:04
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
SBJ
Sarai Banjara
07:17
07:17
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
07:25
07:27
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SMU
Shambhu
07:42
07:42
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
UBC
Ambala City
07:55
07:55
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
UMBY
Ambala Cantt Yard
08:03
08:03
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
08:05
08:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
MOY
Mohri
08:18
08:18
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
SHDM
Shahabad Markanda
08:26
08:26
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
DPP
Dhirpur
08:35
08:35
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DHKR
Dhoda Khedi
08:39
08:39
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
08:44
08:44
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
AMIN
Amin
08:51
08:51
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
NLKR
Nilokheri
08:57
08:57
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
TRR
Taraori
09:01
09:01
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BZK
Bhaini Khurd
09:05
09:05
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KUN
Karnal
09:10
09:10
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
KFU
Kohand
09:28
09:28
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
PNP
Panipat Jn
09:38
09:38
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DWNA
Diwana
09:45
09:45
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SMK
Samalkha
09:52
09:52
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BDMJ
Bhodwal Majri
09:57
09:57
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
GNU
Ganaur
10:01
10:01
2
Xing
F
8 intermediate stations
BHD
Badli
10:38
10:38
2
Xing
F
3 intermediate stations
XX-DKZO
Delhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin
10:47
10:47
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
NDLS
New Delhi
10:50
11:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
CSB
Shivaji Bridge
11:16
11:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
2 intermediate stations
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11:21
11:21
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
OKAC
Okhla Bypass B Cabin
11:22
11:22
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
OKA
Okhla
11:24
11:24
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
TKEC
Tuglakabad East Cabin
11:26
11:26
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
TKD
Tuglakabad
11:29
11:29
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
TKDC
Tughlakabad Cabin
11:34
11:34
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
FDN
Faridabad New Town
11:40
11:40
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BVH
Ballabh Garh
11:44
11:44
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
AST
Asaoti
11:52
11:52
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
PWL
Palwal
12:01
12:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
RDE
Rundhi
12:08
12:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
2 intermediate stations
HDL
Hodal
12:24
12:24
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
KSV
Kosi Kalan
12:34
12:34
2
Xing
F
10 intermediate stations
RNKA
Runkuta
13:38
13:38
2
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
JJ
Jajau
14:20
14:20
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
DHO
Dholpur Jn
14:46
14:46
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
HET
Hetampur
14:59
14:59
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
4 intermediate stations
BAO
Banmor
15:31
15:31
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
RRU
Rayaru
15:37
15:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
0 intermediate stations
BLNR
Birlanagar Jn
15:47
15:47
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
GWL
Gwalior Jn
15:50
15:52
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
SLV
Sandalpur
16:06
16:06
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
ARI
Antri
16:12
16:12
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
3 intermediate stations
KTRA
Kotra
16:39
16:39
2
Xing
F
4 intermediate stations
JHS
Jhansi Jn
17:20
17:30
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
JHSA
Jhansi A Cabin
17:32
17:32
2
Overtaken
F
0 intermediate stations
BJI
Bijauli
17:37
17:37
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
KHJ
Khajraha
17:45
17:45
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
BPW
Burhpura
17:56
17:56
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
TBT
Talbahat
18:12
18:12
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DLA
Doulta
18:17
18:17
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BJA
Bijrotha
18:21
18:21
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
DWA
Dailwara
18:37
18:37
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
2 intermediate stations
JLN
Jakhalaun
19:00
19:00
2
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
0 intermediate stations
DUA
Dhaura
19:09
19:09
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
MXS
Mohasa
19:17
19:17
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KOA
Karonda
19:22
19:22
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
BJQ
Baghora
19:44
19:44
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KYE
Khurai
19:53
19:53
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
SMRR
Sumreri
20:00
20:00
2
Xing
F
7 intermediate stations
GW
Girwar
20:55
20:55
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
GAJ
GaneshGanj
21:06
21:06
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PHA
Patharia
21:17
21:17
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
KYX
Karhiya Bhadoli
21:47
21:47
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BNU
Bandakpur
21:54
21:54
2
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
BQQ
Bakhleta
22:45
22:45
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
REI
Rithi
22:52
22:52
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PTHD
Patohan
22:58
22:58
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
1 intermediate stations
MJGP
Majhagawan Phatak
23:14
23:14
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
3 intermediate stations
XX-KMZO
New Katni Outer Cabin
23:39
23:39
2
Xing
F
5 intermediate stations
UMR
Umaria
00:46
00:46
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KKI
Karkeli
01:02
01:02
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NRZB
Nowrozabad
01:15
01:15
3
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BDWA
Badhwabara
02:01
02:01
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SDL
Shahdol
02:12
02:17
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
CHDX
Chhada
02:32
02:32
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BUH
Burhar
02:39
02:39
3
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
APR
Anuppur Jn
03:02
03:07
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
HRB
Harri
03:39
03:39
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PND
Pendra Road
03:45
03:47
3
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SBRA
Sarbahara
03:55
03:55
3
Overtaken
Overtaken
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
BIG
Belgahna
05:07
05:07
3
Overtakes
Sa
4 intermediate stations
USL
Uslapur
06:05
06:15
3
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
CHBT
Chakarbhatha
06:27
06:27
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BYL
Belha
06:33
06:33
3
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
NPI
Nipania
06:47
06:47
3
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
TLD
Tilda Neora
07:23
07:25
3
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BKTW
Baikunth West Cabin
07:31
07:31
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLH
Siliari
07:38
07:38
3
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MDH
Mandhar
07:49
07:49
3
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
R
Raipur Jn
08:00
08:05
3
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SZB
Sarona
08:15
08:15
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KMI
Kumhari
08:25
08:25
3
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
CABN
Bhilai Cabin
08:29
08:29
3
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
4 intermediate stations
DBEC
Deobaloda Charoda
08:37
08:37
3
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
6 intermediate stations
BQR
Bhilai Nagar
08:58
08:58
3
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy