Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Emergency Window - RailFans love it. Why? Go figure. - Anubharadwaj Maharshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat May 21 14:56:40 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

07589/Tirupati - Kadiridevarapalli Express Special (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - కదిరిదేవరపల్లి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ స్పెషల్     तिरुपति - कदिरिदेवरपल्लि एक्सप्रेस स्पेशल

TPTY/Tirupati --> KRYP/Kadiridevarapalli

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 30 2021 (19:25) by Vishwanath_BAY^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
TPW
Tirupati West Halt
23:06
23:06
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MNPT
Mungilipattu
23:29
23:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
PCL
Pulicherla
00:43
00:43
2
Overtaken
M
0 intermediate stations
PIL
Piler
01:14
01:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
MCU
Mulakala Cheruvu
02:29
03:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th
W Sa
Tu F
9 intermediate stations
DMM
Dharmavaram Jn
05:28
05:30
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CCA
Chigicherla
05:44
05:45
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PSPY
Prasannayana Palli
06:04
06:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TAC
Taticherla
06:29
06:30
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KLU
Kalluru Jn
06:49
06:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
VPL
Venkatampalli
07:09
07:10
2
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
GPU
Gullapalyamu
07:19
07:20
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HNMN
Hanuman Circle
07:55
07:55
2
Xing
Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy