Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Emergency Window - RailFans love it. Why? Go figure. - Anubharadwaj Maharshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Sep 18 16:33:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Large TB;
Entry# 813432-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4835972-0


22630/Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
திருநெல்வேலி - மும்பை தாதர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி(கொங்கன் வழி)     तिरुनेलवेली - मुंबई दादर एक्सप्रेस (कोंकण मार्ग से)

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> DR/Dadar Central

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train JCO on 28.08.19 is Cancelled. Monsoon Time Table will be effective from 10th June, 2019 to 31st October, 2019.
Tue Aug 27, 2019 (10:42PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Nov 04 2019 (11:00) by Yash M~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 3.8/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 UR
 15
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
TAY
Talaiyuthu
07:21
07:21
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
GDN
Gangaikondan
07:27
07:27
1
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
1 intermediate stations
YY-MEJC
Vanchi Maniyachchi Chord Cabin
07:38
07:38
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KDU
Kadambur
07:51
07:51
1
Overtakes
W
2 intermediate stations
NLL
Nalli
08:23
08:23
1
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
SRT
Satur
08:34
08:34
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TY
Tulukapati
08:46
08:46
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
SVK
Sivarakottai
09:25
09:25
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TMQ
Tirumangalam
09:32
09:32
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
TDN
Tirupparankundram
09:43
09:43
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KON
Kudalnagar
09:59
09:59
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
KQN
Kodaikanal Road
10:40
10:40
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
DG
Dindigul Jn
11:05
11:10
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
VBU
Vembur
11:36
11:36
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
PALM
Palaiyam
11:51
11:51
1
Xing
W
8 intermediate stations
CNY
Kolanalli
12:56
12:56
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
ED
Erode Jn
13:20
13:30
1
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
ED-DLS
Erode Diesel Loco Shed
13:31
13:31
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TPM
Totiyapalayam
13:36
13:36
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
PY
Perundurai
13:42
13:42
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
VZ
Vijayamangalam
13:53
13:53
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
KUY
Tiruppur Kulipalayam
14:07
14:07
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
8 intermediate stations
CBE
Coimbatore Jn
15:07
15:10
1
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
0 intermediate stations
PTJ
Podanur Jn
15:17
15:17
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MDKI
Madukarai
15:29
15:29
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
WRA
Walayar
15:46
15:46
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CLMD
Chullimada
15:51
15:51
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KTKU
Kottekad
16:09
16:09
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
PLL
Parli
16:29
16:29
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MNY
Mankara
16:36
16:36
1
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
OTP
Ottappalam
16:52
16:52
1
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
SRR
Shoranur Jn
17:05
17:10
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
PTB
Pattambi
17:20
17:20
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KODN
Kodumunda
17:24
17:24
1
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
TA
Tanur
17:54
17:54
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
PGI
Parappanangadi
18:01
18:01
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
VLI
Vallikunnu
18:05
18:05
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KN
Kadalundi
18:10
18:10
1
Overtakes
W
1 intermediate stations
KUL
Kallayi
18:20
18:20
1
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
CLT
Kozhikode Main
18:22
18:25
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
VLL
Vellayil
18:27
18:27
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
WH
West Hill
18:29
18:29
1
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
CMC
Chemancheri
18:44
18:44
1
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
QLD
Quilandi
18:49
18:49
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
VEK
Vellarakkad
18:54
18:54
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
PYOL
Payyoli
19:01
19:01
1
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
MAHE
Mahe
19:23
19:23
1
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
ETK
Etakkot
19:40
19:40
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CS
Kannur South
19:48
19:48
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CAN
Kannur
19:52
19:55
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CQL
Chirakkal
20:00
20:00
1
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
PAZ
Payangadi
20:16
20:16
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
6 intermediate stations
KZE
Kanhangad
20:54
20:54
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BFR
Bekal Fort
21:02
21:02
1
Xing
W
7 intermediate stations
TKOT
Tokkottu
21:54
21:54
1
Overtakes
W
4 intermediate stations
KULA
Kulashekara
22:16
22:16
1
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
0 intermediate stations
JOKT
Jokatte
22:29
22:29
1
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
MULK
Mulki
22:51
22:51
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
PDD
Padubidri
23:14
23:14
1
Overtaken
Overtakes
W
W
1 intermediate stations
UD
Udupi
23:36
23:38
1
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
BTJL
Bhatkal
01:00
01:00
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CTTP
Chitrapur Halt
01:07
01:07
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
HNA
Honnavar
01:42
01:44
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
5 intermediate stations
KAWR
Karwar
02:30
02:32
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
AT
Asnoti
02:42
02:42
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
CNO
Canacona
03:07
03:07
2
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
5 intermediate stations
KRMI
Karmali
04:27
04:27
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
PERN
Pernem
05:00
05:00
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MADR
Madure
05:14
05:14
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
ZARP
Zarap
05:38
05:38
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
KUDL
Kudal
05:51
05:51
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
SNDD
Sindhudurg
06:05
06:05
2
Xing
Th
2 intermediate stations
ACRN
Achirne
06:49
06:49
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
06:57
06:57
2
Overtakes
Th
1 intermediate stations
RAJP
Rajapur Road
07:11
07:11
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SUAL
Saundal
07:17
07:17
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
VRLI
Veravali
07:30
07:30
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ADVI
Adavali
07:38
07:38
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
RN
Ratnagiri
08:05
08:10
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
UKC
Ukshi
08:33
08:33
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
KMAH
Kamathe
09:28
09:28
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CHI
Chiplun
09:40
09:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
ANO
Anjani
10:01
10:01
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
10:27
10:27
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
DWV
Diwan Khavati
10:38
10:38
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
VINH
Vinhere
10:50
10:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
2 intermediate stations
VEER
Veer
11:19
11:19
2
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
NIDI
Nidi
12:24
12:24
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
KASU
Kasu
12:45
12:45
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
HMRR
Hamarapur
13:07
13:07
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
JITE
Jite
13:11
13:11
2
Xing
Th
10 intermediate stations
DIVA
Diva Jn
14:17
14:17
2
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
14:23
14:23
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
14:25
14:25
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
TNA
Thane
14:29
14:30
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
Th
3 intermediate stations
BND
Bhandup
14:41
14:41
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
14:47
14:47
2
Xing
Th
4 intermediate stations
SIN
Sion
15:04
15:04
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy