Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bhrigu Express: बलिया की आन बान और शान , भृगु एक्सप्रेस है तुम्हारा नाम। हर रविवार तुमसे मिलना है मेरा काम। - Shanzil Kabir

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Aug 1 01:16:13 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 3449839-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4009552-0


18103/Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express
ਟਾਟਾਨਗਰ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਜਲਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     टाटानगर - अमृतसर जलियांवाला बाग एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
*will run on diverted route Zafrabad-Sultanpur-Lucknow Jn. for JCO 3/12/2019 & 10/12/2019 because of Road under bridge work between Dilkusha cabin-Malhaur section JCO 09.12.2019 Cancelled
Fri Dec 06, 2019 (08:34PM)
News Entry# 396252
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 13, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Oct 18 2019 (19:24) by SumitParamanik^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
BIRP
Birarajpur
21:34
21:34
1
Xing
M W
1 intermediate stations
KZU
Kunki
21:43
21:43
1
Xing
M W
8 intermediate stations
PRR
Purulia Jn
23:00
23:02
1
Overtakes
M W
2 intermediate stations
GUG
Garh Jaipur
23:34
23:34
1
Overtakes
M W
5 intermediate stations
BKSC
Bokaro Steel City
00:10
00:15
2
Overtaken
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
CRP
Chandrapura Jn
00:46
00:46
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
TELO
Telo
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BLME
Bholidih
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
NMG
Nimiaghat
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PNME
Parasnath
01:39
01:39
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
CEME
Chegro
01:41
01:41
2
Xing
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
CCK
Chichaki
01:50
01:50
2
Xing
Th
7 intermediate stations
SMND
Sarmatanr
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
KQR
Koderma Jn
02:28
02:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
LBZ
Lalbag Block Hut
02:43
02:43
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
YGM
Yadugram Block Hut
03:02
03:02
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
GAP
Gurpa
03:06
03:06
2
Xing
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
BNF
Bandhua
03:41
03:41
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SICY
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt
03:51
03:51
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
GAYA
Gaya Jn
03:55
04:00
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
WCB
Gaya West Cabin
04:02
04:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KSTA
Kastha
04:06
04:06
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
GRRU
Guraru
04:15
04:15
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
IMGE
Ismailpur
04:20
04:20
2
Overtakes
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
JHN
Jakhim
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
PES
Phesar
04:39
04:39
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
DKMN
Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt
04:41
04:41
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
CPBH
Chiraila
04:51
04:51
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
SEB
Son Nagar Jn
04:56
04:56
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
7 intermediate stations
KVD
Khurmabad Road
05:30
05:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KTQ
Kudra
05:35
05:35
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MTGE
Muthani
05:45
05:45
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
DCX
Dhanaichha
06:08
06:08
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
SYJ
Saidraja
06:25
06:25
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
CDMR
Chandauli Majhwar
06:35
06:35
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GAQ
Ganj Khawaja
06:45
06:45
2
Overtakes
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
FOCM
Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai
06:47
06:47
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
MGMY
Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard
06:52
06:52
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
06:55
07:14
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu Th
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
NEWC
New West Cabin
07:17
07:17
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BHBV
Block Hut B
07:22
07:22
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
BBRM
Baba Bhagwan Ram Halt
07:41
07:41
2
Overtakes
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
BSB
Varanasi Jn
08:00
08:15
2
Overtaken
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BSBY
Varanasi Yard
08:16
08:16
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
BTP
Babatpur
08:34
08:34
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
PDRD
Pindra Road
08:40
08:40
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
KSF
Khalispur
08:44
08:44
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
TLMD
Trilochan Mahadeo
08:50
08:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
SIQ
Sarkoni
09:03
09:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Th
6 intermediate stations
SHG
Shahganj Jn
09:50
09:50
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
TLGR
Tulsi Nagar
10:09
10:09
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
MLPR
Malipur
10:16
10:16
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
JFG
Jafarganj
10:27
10:27
2
Xing
Tu Th
5 intermediate stations
DRG
Darshannagar
11:28
11:28
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
7 intermediate stations
GMU
Gauriyamau
12:37
12:37
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
RDL
Rudauli
12:45
12:45
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
RZN
Rauzagaon
12:53
12:53
2
Xing
Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
RES
Rasauli
14:09
14:09
2
Overtakes
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BBK
Barabanki Jn
14:20
14:20
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
14:32
14:32
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
14:37
14:37
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ML
Malhaur
14:46
14:46
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
15:05
15:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Th
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
LNWT
Alambagh West Cabin
15:22
15:22
2
Overtaken
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
AMG
Alamnagar
15:26
15:26
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
KKJ
Kakori
15:34
15:34
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
MLD
Malihabad
15:44
15:44
2
Overtaken
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
DIL
Dilawarnagar
15:50
15:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
RBD
Rahimabad
15:57
15:57
2
Overtaken
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
SAN
Sandila
16:09
16:09
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
UTA
Umar Tali
16:14
16:14
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
DLQ
Dalelnagar
16:20
16:20
2
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Tu
Tu Th
Th
4 intermediate stations
HRI
Hardoi
17:03
17:03
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
KUF
Kaurha
17:11
17:11
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BEG
Behtagokul
17:20
17:20
2
Xing
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
AIG
Aigawan
17:42
17:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Th
Tu
1 intermediate stations
PRPM
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
17:54
17:54
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
ROZA
Roza Jn
17:59
17:59
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
SPN
Shahjahanpur Jn
18:06
18:06
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
TLH
Tilhar
18:25
18:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
MK
Miranpur Katra
18:35
18:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
TSA
Tisua
18:49
18:49
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
PMR
Pitambarpur
18:58
18:58
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
RYS
Rasuiya
19:07
19:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
CBJ
ClutterbuckGanj
19:31
19:31
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
PKRA
Parsa Khera
19:37
19:37
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
DAN
Dhaneta
19:49
19:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Tu
Th
5 intermediate stations
RMU
Rampur Jn
20:31
20:31
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
MPH
Mundha Pande
20:40
20:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
DLP
Dalpatpur
20:47
20:47
2
Xing
Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
KGF
Kathghar
20:56
20:56
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
MB
Moradabad Jn
21:00
21:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
Th
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
HRH
Harthala
21:13
21:13
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
AMBH
Aghwanpur Block Hut
21:22
21:22
2
Xing
Th
9 intermediate stations
NGG
Nagina
22:14
22:14
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
MSDR
Murshadpur
22:28
22:28
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
5 intermediate stations
RSI
Raisi
23:02
23:02
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
LRJ
Laksar Jn
23:09
23:12
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
RK
Roorkee
23:36
23:38
2
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
IQB
Iqbalpur
23:48
23:48
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
BAE
Baliakheri
00:11
00:11
3
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
2 intermediate stations
SRE
Saharanpur Jn
00:25
00:35
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W F
W F
W F
0 intermediate stations
PKY
Pilkhani
00:42
00:42
3
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
SSW
Sarsawa
00:46
00:46
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
W
2 intermediate stations
YJUD
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
01:01
01:03
3
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
6 intermediate stations
DOKY
Dukheri
01:54
01:54
3
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
02:03
02:10
3
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtakes
W F
W F
W
W F
1 intermediate stations
UBC
Ambala City
02:17
02:17
3
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
SMU
Shambhu
02:26
02:26
3
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
02:36
02:36
3
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
SBJ
Sarai Banjara
02:45
02:45
3
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
1 intermediate stations
SIR
Sirhind Jn
02:59
02:59
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W F
F
W F
W F
1 intermediate stations
KNN
Khanna
03:16
03:16
3
Xing
Overtakes
W F
F
0 intermediate stations
CHA
Chawa Pail
03:26
03:26
3
Overtaken
W F
1 intermediate stations
DOA
Doraha
03:34
03:34
3
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
W F
0 intermediate stations
SNL
Sanehwal
03:41
03:41
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
W
F
2 intermediate stations
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
03:55
04:05
3
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
PHR
Phillaur Jn
04:20
04:20
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
F
1 intermediate stations
GRY
Goraya
04:34
04:34
3
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
0 intermediate stations
MAUL
Mauli
04:38
04:38
3
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
PGW
Phagwara Jn
04:45
04:45
3
Xing
Xing
W F
F
2 intermediate stations
JUC
Jalandhar City Jn
05:08
05:13
3
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
SRX
Sura Nussi
05:19
05:19
3
Xing
W F
2 intermediate stations
RYM
Ramidi Halt
05:32
05:32
3
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
0 intermediate stations
DIW
Dhilwan
05:39
05:39
3
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
BBKR
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt
05:50
05:50
3
Xing
W F
1 intermediate stations
TRA
Tangra
06:03
06:03
3
Xing
Xing
F
F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy