Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

नहीं कोई गम, रेलवे से हैं हम - Aman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Aug 1 19:40:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

22825/Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express
শালিমার - এম.জি.আর. চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - एम० जी० आर० चेन्नै सेंट्रल साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> MAS/MGR Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 24, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Better to carry your own food. Dinner(for first day) is loaded...
more...
at Khurda Road Station & lunch(for next day) is loaded at Ongole station next day.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
J.C.O 17.12.19 Remains Cancelled
Mon Dec 16, 2019 (11:19PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (00:59) by Deepanjan~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
PDPK
Padmapukur
12:17
12:17
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
ADL
Andul
12:28
12:28
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
ABB
Abada
12:33
12:33
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NALR
Nalpur
12:35
12:35
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BVA
Bauria
12:39
12:39
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CGA
Chengel
12:42
12:42
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
ULB
Uluberia
12:46
12:46
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
12:50
12:50
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KGY
Kulgachia
12:53
12:53
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
DTE
Deulti
13:03
13:03
1
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
PKEO
Panskura East Outer Cabin
13:18
13:18
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
HAUR
Haur
13:29
13:29
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
SMCK
Shyam Chak
13:43
13:43
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
JPR
Jakpur
13:54
13:54
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BPE
Benapur
14:15
14:15
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
VKD
Bakhrabad
14:29
14:29
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
DNT
Dantan
14:48
14:48
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
AGV
Angua
14:51
14:51
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
RGT
Rajghat
15:08
15:08
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
NMBR
Nuagan Mayurbhanj Road
15:20
15:20
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ROP
Rupsa Jn
15:24
15:24
1
Overtakes
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BLS
Balasore
15:38
15:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BNBR
Bahanaga Bazar
16:02
16:02
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SORO
Soro
16:09
16:09
1
Overtakes
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MKO
Markona
16:22
16:22
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BHC
Bhadrak
16:35
16:37
1
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
KRIH
Korai
17:07
17:07
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
17:11
17:13
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
JEN
Jenapur
17:26
17:26
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NGMP
New Garh Madhopur
17:32
17:32
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
HDS
Haridaspur
17:40
17:40
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DNM
Dhanmandal
17:44
17:44
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
SJDR
Sri Jhadeshwar Road
17:56
17:56
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
NRG
Nergundi Jn
18:06
18:06
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KTJI
Katha Jori
18:22
18:22
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
3 intermediate stations
PTAB
Patia P H
18:46
18:46
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BBS
Bhubaneswar
19:00
19:05
1
Xing
Overtaken
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
RTN
Retang
19:20
19:20
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KPXR
Kaipadar Road
19:51
19:51
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
GLBA
Golabai
20:00
20:00
1
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
SLZ
Solari
20:28
20:28
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BALU
Balugaon
20:33
20:33
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KIT
Khallikot
20:45
20:45
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
GAM
Ganjam
21:04
21:04
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
GTA
Golanthra
21:42
21:42
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SLRD
Surla Road
21:48
21:48
1
Overtakes
Tu
0 intermediate stations
IPM
Ichchapuram
21:57
21:57
1
Overtaken
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BAV
Baruva
22:28
22:28
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SUDV
Summadevi
22:46
22:46
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PSA
Palasa
22:53
22:55
1
Overtaken
Tu
5 intermediate stations
HCM
Harishchandrapuram
23:32
23:32
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
ULM
Urlam
23:44
23:44
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CHE
Srikakulam Road
23:51
23:51
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
GVI
Garividi
00:26
00:26
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
GUL
Gujjangivalasa
00:31
00:31
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
00:45
00:50
2
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KUK
Korukonda
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
W
9 intermediate stations
VSKP
Visakhapatnam Jn
01:50
02:10
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
4 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
02:25
02:25
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
THY
Thadi
02:33
02:33
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
AKP
Anakapalle
02:38
02:38
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KSK
Kasimkota
02:43
02:43
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BVM
Bayyavaram
02:46
02:46
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
NASP
Narasingapalli
02:53
02:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
REG
Regupalem
03:06
03:06
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
03:14
03:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
TUNI
Tuni
03:33
03:33
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
HVM
Hamsavaram
03:40
03:40
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TMPM
Timmapuram
03:44
03:44
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
ANV
Annavaram
03:47
03:47
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
RVD
Ravikampadu
03:53
03:53
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MVRM
Mallavaram
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
SLO
Samalkot Jn
04:19
04:20
2
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
MPU
Medapadu
04:26
04:26
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
PBD
Peddabrahmadevam
04:28
04:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BVL
Bikkavolu
04:32
04:32
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BBPM
Balabhadrapuram
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
KSVM
Kesavaram
04:44
04:44
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KYM
Kadiyam
04:48
04:48
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
RJY
Rajahmundry
04:55
04:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
2 intermediate stations
CU
Chagallu
05:08
05:08
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
NDD
Nidadavolu Jn
05:15
05:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
3 intermediate stations
TDD
Tadepalligudem
05:30
05:30
2
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
BMD
Bhimadolu
05:54
05:54
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
STPT
Sitampet
05:58
05:58
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
EE
Eluru
06:09
06:10
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
PRH
Powerpet
06:13
06:13
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
VAT
Vatlur
06:24
06:24
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
NZD
Nuzvid
06:40
06:40
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
VRVL
Veeravalli
06:50
06:50
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TOU
Telaprolu
06:55
06:55
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
GWM
Gannavaram
07:13
07:13
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MBD
Mustabada
07:24
07:24
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
GALA
Gunadala
07:34
07:34
2
Overtakes
W
3 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
07:45
08:05
2
Overtaken
W
3 intermediate stations
CLVR
Chiluvur
08:18
08:18
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
DIG
Duggirala
08:23
08:23
2
Xing
W
7 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
08:59
08:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
7 intermediate stations
KPLL
Kottapandillapalli
09:27
09:27
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KVDU
Kadavakuduru
09:31
09:31
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
ANB
Ammanabrolu
09:47
09:47
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
09:52
09:52
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
SDM
Surareddipalem
10:08
10:08
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TNR
Tanguturu
10:15
10:15
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
10:30
10:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
10:42
10:42
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
11:03
11:03
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
AXR
Alluru Road
11:12
11:12
2
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
1 intermediate stations
KJJ
Kodavaluru
11:25
11:25
2
Overtakes
W
2 intermediate stations
NLS
Nellore South
11:40
11:40
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
VDE
Vedayapalem
11:49
11:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
12:06
12:06
2
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
12:18
12:18
2
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MBL
Manubolu
12:30
12:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
GDR
Gudur Jn
12:48
12:50
2
Xing
W
8 intermediate stations
AKM
Arambakkam
14:08
14:08
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
2 intermediate stations
KVP
Kavaraippettai
14:37
14:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
4 intermediate stations
AIP
Attipattu
15:04
15:04
2
Xing
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy