Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bihar Sampark Kranti - ECR Don ka ticket Confirm hona mushkil hi nahi, namumkin hai. - Somanko

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Jul 24 00:32:36 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 3767674-0
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 3767674-0


22830/Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express
শালিমার - ভুজ সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालिमार - भुज साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> BHUJ/Bhuj

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Journey commencing on 22.02.2020 cancelled ***Train leaving Shalimar on 14.12.19 will Run on Normal Route Instead of Diverted Route
Wed Feb 19, 2020 (01:16PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 20, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food served by en route station vendors.
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Mar 17 2020 (13:09) by 1903122955^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BRC
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
SRC
Santragachi Jn
20:32
20:34
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
ADL
Andul
20:38
20:38
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
ABB
Abada
20:43
20:43
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NALR
Nalpur
20:45
20:45
1
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BVA
Bauria
20:49
20:49
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
21:00
21:00
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KGY
Kulgachia
21:03
21:03
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
KIG
Kolaghat
21:17
21:17
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
21:27
21:27
1
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
PKEO
Panskura East Outer Cabin
21:28
21:28
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KHAI
Khirai
21:35
21:35
1
Xing
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BCK
Balichak
21:48
21:48
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SMCK
Shyam Chak
21:53
21:53
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
22:10
22:15
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
KKQ
Kalaikunda
22:21
22:21
1
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSO
Khemasuli
22:27
22:27
1
Xing
Sa
10 intermediate stations
GTS
Ghatsila
23:35
23:35
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GUD
Galudih
23:43
23:43
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
ASB
Asanboni
23:53
23:53
1
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
00:05
00:10
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
BRBS
Birbans
00:27
00:27
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MMV
Mahali Marup
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
YY-RKSO
Rajkharsawan Outer Cabin
00:48
00:48
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BRM
Barabambo
00:54
00:54
2
Xing
Su
16 intermediate stations
ROU
Rourkela Jn
02:32
02:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
KXN
Kanshbahal
03:06
03:06
2
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
DIH
Dharuadihi
03:55
03:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
5 intermediate stations
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
04:20
04:25
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
XX-JSGB
Jharsuguda Bypass Cabin
04:26
04:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
BRJN
Brajrajnagar
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Su
21 intermediate stations
LATI
Latia Cabin
07:08
07:08
2
Overtaken
Su
0 intermediate stations
KTSH
Kotmi Sonar Halt
07:14
07:14
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
JRMG
Jairamnagar
07:24
07:24
2
Overtaken
Su
0 intermediate stations
GTW
Gatora
07:36
07:36
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BCCB
Bilaspur Chord Cabin
08:03
08:03
2
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
KLTR
Kalmitar
08:25
08:25
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KGB
Kargi Road
08:33
08:33
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SLKR
Salkaroad
08:41
08:41
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BIG
Belgahna
08:49
08:49
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
KOI
Khodri
09:32
09:32
2
Overtakes
Su
4 intermediate stations
NIQ
Nigaura
10:11
10:11
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
CLF
Chhulha
10:30
10:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
APR
Anuppur Jn
10:35
10:40
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
SDL
Shahdol
11:25
11:30
2
Xing
Su
7 intermediate stations
LOA
Lorha
13:11
13:11
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
XX-KMZO
New Katni Outer Cabin
14:06
14:06
2
Overtakes
Su
2 intermediate stations
KMZ
Katni Murwara
14:15
14:25
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
MJGP
Majhagawan Phatak
14:30
14:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
BQQ
Bakhleta
14:54
14:54
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
SAO
Sagoni
15:16
15:16
2
Overtakes
Su
3 intermediate stations
KYX
Karhiya Bhadoli
15:42
15:42
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
PHA
Patharia
16:10
16:10
2
Xing
Su
11 intermediate stations
KYE
Khurai
17:55
17:55
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BJQ
Baghora
18:09
18:09
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BINA
Bina Jn
18:20
18:30
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KIKA
Kurwai Kethora
18:36
18:36
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
MABA
Mandi Bamora
18:42
18:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
CLHT
Chulheta
18:51
18:51
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
BAQ
Ganj Basoda
19:01
19:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
PAI
Pabai
19:07
19:07
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
GLG
GulabGanj
19:14
19:14
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SORI
Sorai
19:24
19:24
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BHS
Vidisha
19:28
19:30
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BTWN
Betwa Cabin
19:37
19:37
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
SCI
Sanchi
19:47
19:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
SMT
Salamatpur
20:00
20:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
DWG
DewanGanj
20:16
20:16
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BVB
Bhadbhadaghat
20:32
20:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
SUW
Sukhisewaniyan
20:46
20:46
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
NPDC
Nishatpura D Cabin
21:05
21:05
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
BIH
Bairagarh
21:22
21:22
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BQE
Bakanian Bhaunri
21:29
21:29
2
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
PRB
Parbati
21:56
21:56
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
JBX
Jabri
22:03
22:03
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
7 intermediate stations
KONY
Kisoni
23:12
23:12
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BCH
Berchha
23:19
23:19
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
8 intermediate stations
SPBG
Sipra Bridge
00:48
00:48
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
6 intermediate stations
BTSD
Bhatisuda
01:43
01:43
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
KUH
Khachrod
02:08
02:08
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
RNH
Runkhera
02:20
02:20
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
RTM
Ratlam Jn
02:40
02:45
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
1 intermediate stations
DRRN
Dr RK Nagar
02:50
02:50
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MRN
Morwani
02:55
02:55
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
BILD
Bildi
03:04
03:04
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
RTI
Raoti
03:11
03:11
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
BOG
Bhairongarh
03:22
03:22
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
AGR
Amargarh
03:31
03:31
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
PCN
Panch Pipila
03:40
03:40
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
THDR
Thandla Road
03:53
03:53
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
4 intermediate stations
DHMA
Dhamarda
04:27
04:27
3
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
USRA
Usra
04:49
04:49
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MAM
Mangal Mahudi
04:54
04:54
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
LMK
Limkheda
05:03
05:03
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
PPD
Piplod
05:10
05:10
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SAT
Sant Road
05:21
05:21
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KIZ
Kansudhi
05:36
05:36
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KRSA
Kharsaliya
05:51
05:51
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
DRL
Derol
06:03
06:03
3
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
AIR
Alindra Road
06:30
06:30
3
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06:50
07:05
3
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
M
M
M
M
3 intermediate stations
KRCA
Karachiya Yard
07:17
07:17
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
NDR
Nandesari
07:24
07:24
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
VDA
Vasad Jn
07:31
07:31
3
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
ANND
Anand Jn
07:51
07:53
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
08:03
08:03
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
UTD
Utarsanda
08:11
08:11
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
ND
Nadiad Jn
08:18
08:18
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
2 intermediate stations
NEP
Nenpur
08:47
08:47
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KANJ
Kanij
08:51
08:51
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
VY
Vatva Yard
09:08
09:08
3
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:20
09:30
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
SBTA
Sabarmati A Cabin
09:33
09:33
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
4 intermediate stations
XX-CLDO
Chandlodiya Outer Cabin
09:41
09:41
3
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
ABD
Ambli Road
09:46
09:46
3
Xing
M
29 intermediate stations
BCOB
Bhachau
13:46
13:48
3
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
BMSB
Bhimasar
14:14
14:14
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
6 intermediate stations
RUT
Ratnal
15:46
15:46
3
Xing
Xing
M
M
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy