Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mandovi Express - the best 5-Star Restaurant in the world

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Aug 19 11:04:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12139/Sewagram SF Express (PT)
सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     सेवाग्राम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 5-8-2019 Cancelled.
Mon Aug 05, 2019 (12:23PM)
Updated: Jul 01 (08:26) by GZB RF^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Slip Coaches Attaches With 51195/Wardha Balharshah Passenger
Rating: 4.2/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
S12
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
10 intermediate stations
MTN
Matunga
15:06
15:06
1
Xing
Sa
10 intermediate stations
MLND
Mulund
15:27
15:27
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
TNA
Thane
15:30
15:33
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
M Th
W
Su
1 intermediate stations
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
15:39
15:39
1
Xing
Th
9 intermediate stations
ABY
Ambivli
16:03
16:03
1
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
3 intermediate stations
ASO
Asangaon
16:27
16:27
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
THS
Thansit
16:41
16:41
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
OMB
Oombermali
16:52
16:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
TGR2
Block Catch Siding Cabin 2
17:15
17:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Sa
Th
Tu F
3 intermediate stations
GO
Ghoti
17:42
17:42
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PI
Padli
17:50
17:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M F
M F
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
AV
Asvali
17:57
17:57
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
LT
Lahavit
18:05
18:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
NK
Nasik Road
18:25
18:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
UGN
Ugaon
19:07
19:07
1
Overtaken
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
LS
Lasalgaon
19:18
19:20
1
Xing
M F
0 intermediate stations
SUM
Summit
19:32
19:32
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MMR
Manmad Jn
19:42
19:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
F
2 intermediate stations
PJN
Panjhan
20:02
20:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NGNX
Nandgaon Yard Cabin
20:11
20:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PKE
Pimpar Khed
20:17
20:17
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
HPR
Hirapur
20:33
20:33
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VGL
Vaghli
20:46
20:46
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KJ
Kajgaon
20:52
20:52
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NGD
Nagardevla
20:56
20:56
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAA
Galan
21:01
21:01
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PC
Pachora Jn
21:08
21:10
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MYJ
Maheji
21:22
21:22
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SS
Shirsoli
21:39
21:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JL
Jalgaon Jn
21:48
21:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
TRW
Tarsod
21:59
21:59
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Th
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
22:05
22:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
22:20
22:25
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Th
Tu
Su
W
Sa
2 intermediate stations
BSCN
Bhusaval C Cabin
22:31
22:31
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VNA
Varangaon
22:44
22:45
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BDWD
Bodwad
23:03
23:05
1
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KLHD
Kolhadi
23:09
23:09
1
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
1 intermediate stations
MKU
Malkapur
23:23
23:25
1
Xing
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
BIS
Biswa Bridge
23:37
23:37
1
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu F
4 intermediate stations
XX-JMOA
Jalamb Outer A Cabin
00:15
00:15
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W
M
5 intermediate stations
AKB
Akola B Cabin
01:15
01:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KTP
Katepurna
01:37
01:37
2
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su F
5 intermediate stations
BDRW
Badnera Wagon Repair Workshop
02:32
02:32
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
XX-BDXO
Badnera Outer Cabin
02:41
02:41
2
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
TMT
Timtala
02:47
02:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DIP
Dipore
03:12
03:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
8 intermediate stations
SLOR
Seloo Road
04:35
04:35
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TGP
Tuljapur
04:42
04:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M F Sa
Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SNI
Sindi
04:48
04:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BOK
Borkhedi
05:02
05:02
2
Xing
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
BTBR
Buti Bori
05:10
05:10
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KRI
Khapri
05:26
05:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
M
Su W
Tu Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy