PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Purulia Express: লালপাহাড়ীর দ‍্যাশে যাবি? চিন্তা কিসের লো? বিকাল বেলা হাওড়া থেকে পুরুল্যা এক্সপেরেস পাবি। - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Nov 25 22:06:01 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
no description available
Entry# 2228171-0
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 986703-0


12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
సికిందరాబాద్ - గౌహతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - गुवाहाटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️Will be permanently diverted via Bhattanagar with stoppage at Dankuni wef New Time Table . The stoppage at Howrah will be withdrawn. Will run via Pagidipalli-Nalgonda-Guntur-Vijayawada instead of Pagidipalli-Kazipet-Warangal-Vijayawada w.e.f. New TT
Sat Sep 05, 2020 (02:16AM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 11, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jun 21 (12:55) by x-under SW-x
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Single Rake. PM - GHY.
Rating: 3.1/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 B5
  8
 A1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 PC
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 HWH
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
LGD
Lallaguda Loco Shed
07:23
07:23
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
GT
Ghatkesar
07:41
07:41
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BN
Bibinagar
07:55
07:55
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
PGDP
Pagidipalli Cabin
07:58
07:58
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
WP
Wangapalli
08:22
08:22
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
ALER
Aler
08:33
08:33
1
Overtaken
Su
2 intermediate stations
YSPM
Yasantapuru
08:54
08:54
1
Overtaken
Su
0 intermediate stations
RGP
Raghunathpalli
09:01
09:01
1
Overtaken
Su
0 intermediate stations
IPG
Ippuguda
09:10
09:10
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
PQL
Pindial
09:31
09:31
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
WL
Warangal
09:50
09:50
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SQZ
Vanchangiri
09:57
09:57
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
NKD
Nekonda
10:18
10:18
1
Xing
Su
6 intermediate stations
DKJ
Dornakal Jn
11:10
11:10
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
KMT
Khammam
11:31
11:31
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
BKL
Bona Kalu
11:58
11:58
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
MDR
Madhira
12:14
12:14
1
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
TNGM
Tondalagopavaram
12:22
12:22
1
Xing
Su
9 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
13:05
13:15
1
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
MBD
Mustabada
13:26
13:26
1
Xing
Su
8 intermediate stations
DEL
Denduluru
14:16
14:16
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
STPT
Sitampet
14:19
14:19
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
CEL
Chebrol
14:36
14:36
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
BPY
Badampudi
14:44
14:44
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
TDD
Tadepalligudem
14:49
14:49
1
Overtakes
Su
7 intermediate stations
KVR
Kovvur
15:19
15:19
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
RJY
Rajahmundry
15:25
15:27
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
KYM
Kadiyam
15:38
15:38
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
6 intermediate stations
MPU
Medapadu
16:13
16:13
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
GDPT
Gudaparti
16:18
16:18
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
XX-SLOB
Samalkot Bypass Cabin
16:25
16:25
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
PAP
Pithapuram
16:36
16:36
1
Overtaken
Su
1 intermediate stations
MVRM
Mallavaram
16:48
16:48
1
Xing
Su
4 intermediate stations
HVM
Hamsavaram
17:14
17:14
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
NRP
Narsipatnam Road
17:47
17:47
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
NASP
Narasingapalli
18:15
18:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
BVM
Bayyavaram
18:23
18:23
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
THY
Thadi
18:40
18:40
1
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
18:51
18:51
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
GPT
Gopalapatnam
19:02
19:02
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
MIPM
Marripalem PH
19:05
19:05
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
WAT
Visakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed
19:09
19:09
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
VSKP
Visakhapatnam Jn
19:10
19:30
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
5 intermediate stations
PDT
Pendurti
19:46
19:46
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KTV
Kottavalasa Jn
19:55
19:55
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KPL
Kantakapalle
20:02
20:02
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
ALM
Alamanda
20:11
20:11
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
GUL
Gujjangivalasa
20:48
20:48
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
0 intermediate stations
GVI
Garividi
20:53
20:53
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
PDU
Ponduru
21:17
21:17
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
7 intermediate stations
NWP
Naupada Jn
22:19
22:19
1
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
RMZ
Routhpuram Halt
22:26
22:26
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
3 intermediate stations
MMS
Mandasa Road
22:58
22:58
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BAV
Baruva
23:06
23:06
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
JPI
Jhadupudi
23:19
23:19
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
7 intermediate stations
CAPC
Chatrapur Court
00:12
00:12
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
RBA
Rambha
00:31
00:31
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KIT
Khallikot
00:40
00:40
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
20 intermediate stations
BNBH
Vani Vihar
02:44
02:44
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
BRAG
Barang Jn
03:00
03:00
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
03:09
03:09
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
4 intermediate stations
KIS
Kapilas Road Jn
03:32
03:32
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
HDS
Haridaspur
03:54
03:54
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
4 intermediate stations
JJKR
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
04:20
04:22
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
KRIH
Korai
04:29
04:29
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BTV
Baitarani Road
04:40
04:40
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
5 intermediate stations
BHC
Bhadrak
05:28
05:30
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
7 intermediate stations
KHF
Khantapara
06:04
06:04
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
HIP
Haldipada
06:29
06:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
10 intermediate stations
BLDA
Belda
07:39
07:39
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
NYA
Narayangarh
07:52
07:52
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
HIJ
Hijli
08:11
08:11
2
Overtakes
M
1 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
08:15
08:30
2
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
M
2 intermediate stations
SMCK
Shyam Chak
08:46
08:46
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
RDU
Radhamohanpur
08:56
08:56
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
09:11
09:11
2
Xing
M
6 intermediate stations
BZN
Bagnan
09:30
09:30
2
Xing
M
12 intermediate stations
SRC
Santragachi Jn
10:03
10:05
2
Xing
M
5 intermediate stations
HWH
Howrah Jn
10:55
11:15
2
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
BZL
Belanagar
11:23
11:23
2
Xing
M
9 intermediate stations
MDSE
Madhusudanpur
11:44
11:44
2
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
GRAE
Gurap
12:03
12:03
2
Xing
M
5 intermediate stations
PRAE
Pallaroad
12:20
12:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
3 intermediate stations
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
12:34
12:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
10 intermediate stations
KPLE
Kopai
13:34
13:34
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
BSLE
Bataspur
13:49
13:49
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
MLV
Mallarpur
14:13
14:13
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
RPMY
Rampurhat Marshalling Yard
14:29
14:29
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SDLE
Swadinpur
14:36
14:36
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
5 intermediate stations
NGF
Nagarnabi
15:24
15:24
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
TBB
Tilbhita
15:36
15:36
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
BDBS
Bindubasini
16:04
16:04
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
NFKN
New Farakka N Cabin
16:17
16:17
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
CMX
Chamagram
16:27
16:27
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KTJ
Khaltipur
16:42
16:42
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
OMLF
Old Malda Jn
17:34
17:34
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
ADF
Adina
17:40
17:40
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
KMRJ
Kumarganj
17:50
17:50
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
7 intermediate stations
YY-KDPN
Kumedpur North Cabin
18:18
18:18
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
KMPH
Kamalpur Halt
18:26
18:26
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
MFA
Mukuria Jn
18:37
18:37
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
SUD
Sudhani
18:51
18:51
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
TETA
Telta
18:58
18:58
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
DLK
Dalkhola
19:04
19:04
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
HWR
Hatwar
19:19
19:19
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
THED
Tauheed
19:23
19:23
2
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
KNE
KishanGanj
19:25
19:27
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
IKC
Ikarchala
19:44
19:44
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
AUB
Aluabari Road Jn
20:08
20:08
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
DBQ
Dhulabari
20:15
20:15
2
Xing
Overtaken
M
M
0 intermediate stations
MXJ
Mangurjan
20:24
20:24
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
TMH
Tin Mile Hat
20:32
20:32
2
Overtaken
M
0 intermediate stations
DMZ
Dumdangi
20:44
20:44
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
NJB
Nijbari
21:05
21:05
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
NJP
New Jalpaiguri Jn
21:25
21:40
2
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
0 intermediate stations
ABFC
Ambari Falakata
21:49
21:49
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
5 intermediate stations
NMX
New Maynaguri
22:29
22:29
2
Xing
M
9 intermediate stations
PQZ
Pundibari
23:45
23:45
2
Overtaken
M
3 intermediate stations
SMTA
Samuktala Road Jn
00:31
00:31
3
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KAMG
Kamakhyaguri
00:41
00:41
3
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu
6 intermediate stations
FKM
Fakiragram Jn
01:30
01:30
3
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KOJ
Kokrajhar
01:41
01:41
3
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BSGN
Basugaon
01:57
01:57
3
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
NBQ
New Bongaigaon Jn
02:09
02:14
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
11 intermediate stations
KTCH
Kaithalkuchi
03:26
03:26
3
Xing
Tu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy