Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

इस मंज़िल पर मिलने वाले, उस मंज़िल पर दोस्त बन जाते हैं

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Sep 16 04:07:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19116/Sayaji Nagari Express (PT)
સયાજી નગરી એક્સપ્રેસ     सयाजी नगरी एक्सप्रेस

BHUJ/Bhuj --> DDR/Dadar Western

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️Departure from Bhuj on 03.09.19 will be short terminated at Dahahnu Road
Wed Sep 04, 2019 (01:03PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 (06:05) by Forever Railfan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA . 2 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
BE1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
GIMB
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
15 intermediate stations
SIOB
Samakhiali Jn
00:46
00:48
2
Xing
Sa
10 intermediate stations
CUL
Chuli
02:12
02:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
VSV
Vasadva
02:46
02:46
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
JTX
Jatpipli
03:00
03:00
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
SADL
Sadla
03:21
03:21
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VGDC
Viramgam D Cabin
03:45
03:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
W
3 intermediate stations
VCN
Virochannagar
04:13
04:13
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
2 intermediate stations
SAU
Sanand
04:35
04:35
2
Xing
Sa
7 intermediate stations
SBTA
Sabarmati A Cabin
05:05
05:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:10
05:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KKEC
Kankaria South Cabin
05:35
05:35
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
MAN
Maninagar
05:39
05:41
2
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
VTA
Vatva
05:46
05:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GER
Geratpur
05:51
05:51
2
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
BJD
Barejadi Nandej
05:54
05:54
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KANJ
Kanij
05:59
05:59
2
Xing
M Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
NEP
Nenpur
06:02
06:02
2
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
MHD
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
06:06
06:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
W F
Th Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GTE
Gothaj
06:14
06:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su F
W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
ND
Nadiad Jn
06:23
06:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
F
W
0 intermediate stations
UTD
Utarsanda
06:31
06:31
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
M
F
0 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
06:36
06:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
Sa
0 intermediate stations
XX-ANNC
Anand Chord Cabin
06:43
06:43
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
ANND
Anand Jn
06:44
06:45
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
F
F
1 intermediate stations
ADD
Adas Road
07:00
07:00
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NDR
Nandesari
07:13
07:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
F
0 intermediate stations
RNO
Ranoli
07:17
07:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
M
4 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
07:34
07:39
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MPR
Makarpura
07:52
07:52
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ITA
Itola
08:02
08:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
W Sa
4 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
08:33
08:33
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NIU
Nabipur
08:39
08:39
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
08:49
08:51
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
09:10
09:10
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HAT
Hathuran
09:13
09:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Th
F
0 intermediate stations
KSB
Kosamba Jn
09:16
09:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu
2 intermediate stations
SYN
Sayan
09:37
09:37
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
09:40
09:40
2
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
09:52
09:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su Tu W
Th
2 intermediate stations
BHET
Bhestan
10:02
10:02
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SCH
Sachin
10:05
10:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NVS
Navsari
10:16
10:18
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
1 intermediate stations
HXR
Hansapore
10:21
10:21
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VDH
Vedchha
10:24
10:24
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BIM
Bilimora Jn
10:33
10:35
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
DGI
Dungri
10:45
10:45
2
Xing
Su M Th F
0 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
10:55
10:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BAGD
Bagwada
11:10
11:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
11:25
11:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
GVD
Gholvad
11:44
11:44
2
Overtakes
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
11:52
11:54
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VGN
Vangaon
12:04
12:04
2
Overtakes
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BOR
Boisar
12:12
12:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SAH
Saphale
12:33
12:33
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
F
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VTN
Vaitarna
12:39
12:39
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
NSP
Nalla Sopara
12:49
12:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
1 intermediate stations
NIG
Naigaon
12:56
12:56
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
3 intermediate stations
BVI
Borivali
13:07
13:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
KILE
Kandivli
13:14
13:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MDD
Malad
13:17
13:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M
0 intermediate stations
GMN
Goregaon
13:21
13:21
2
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
3 intermediate stations
VLP
Ville Parle
13:31
13:31
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy