Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Gaya's Mahabodhi: Tumse Milne Ko Dil Karta hai, Tumhi Ho Jispe Dil Marta hai - Ashwani Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Sep 16 01:25:50 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2575929-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2575929-0


15274/Satyagraha Express
ستیہ گرہ ایکسپریس     सत्याग्रह एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️Cancelled on every Friday ex-Anand Vihar Terminal between 13/12/2018 to 12/04/2019 due to fog
Sat Mar 30, 2019 (11:02AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No dedicated official catering.
Updated: Jul 02 (12:57) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing; 3 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
HA1
  9
 B1
 10
 B2
 11
 B3
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
17:39
17:41
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th
F
M
Su W Th Sa
M Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
KKMB
Kastla Kasmabad Halt
18:37
18:37
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SKHR
Sikhera Mb Halt
19:03
19:03
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GMS
Garhmuktesar
19:13
19:15
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MHHR
Mahesra
19:44
19:44
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
AMRO
Amroha
20:00
20:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CKLT
Chak Kali Lait
20:22
20:22
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MBWC
Moradabad West Cabin
20:44
20:44
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MB
Moradabad Jn
20:47
20:55
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W F
M
Sa
3 intermediate stations
DLP
Dalpatpur
21:08
21:08
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MPH
Mundha Pande
21:15
21:15
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
2 intermediate stations
DAM
Dhamora
21:37
21:37
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MIL
Milak
21:47
21:47
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
NRS
Nagaria Sadat
21:54
21:54
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
DAN
Dhaneta
22:00
22:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BE
Bareilly Jn
22:22
22:27
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRYC
Bareilly Cantt Jn
22:30
22:30
1
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
RYS
Rasuriya
22:36
22:36
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
PMR
Pitambarpur
22:44
22:44
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
TSA
Tisua
22:52
22:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su W Sa
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BLPU
Bilpur
22:58
23:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su
0 intermediate stations
MK
Miranpur Katra
23:08
23:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TLH
Tilhar
23:18
23:18
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SXK
Shahjahanpur Kutchery Halt
23:44
23:44
1
Overtaken
Tu Sa
2 intermediate stations
UCH
Unchaulia
00:20
00:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
JKH
Jahanikhera
00:56
00:56
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th
M
6 intermediate stations
KATA
Katili
02:14
02:14
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
PSN
Parsendi
03:26
03:26
2
Xing
Th
13 intermediate stations
JLD
Jarwal Road
05:18
05:20
2
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
SUJ
Sarju
05:30
05:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CLJ
ColonelGanj
05:38
05:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
1 intermediate stations
MIR
Maijapur
05:55
05:55
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
GD
Gonda Jn
06:20
06:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRCK
Baruachak
06:37
06:37
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
2 intermediate stations
MUR
Mankapur Jn
06:54
06:56
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Sa
1 intermediate stations
MSW
Maskanwa
07:10
07:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PATI
Parsa Tiwari
07:22
07:22
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BV
Babhnan
07:28
07:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
TH
Tinich
07:44
07:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th F
Tu
W
M
0 intermediate stations
GOVR
Govindnagar
07:51
07:51
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
KLD
Khalilabad
08:31
08:33
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MHH
Maghar
08:58
08:58
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
M W F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SIPR
Sihapar Halt
09:08
09:08
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
JTB
Jagatbela
09:43
09:43
2
Overtaken
M Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
10:15
10:30
2
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
CPJ
Kaptanganj Jn
11:38
11:43
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
GH
Ghughuli
11:58
12:00
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SBZ
Siswa Bazar
12:10
12:12
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
KZA
Khadda
12:30
12:32
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNYA
Paniahwa
12:53
12:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
CAMU
Chamua
14:07
14:07
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NKE
Narkatiaganj Jn
14:16
14:21
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
KUMB
Kumarbagh
14:44
14:44
2
Xing
M Th
7 intermediate stations
RGH
Ramgarhwa
15:52
15:55
2
Xing
Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy