Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Vivek Express: ऊंचे नीचे रास्ते और मंज़िल तेरी दूर.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Wed May 25 19:36:11 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت کرانتی سُوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
06.01.2022 को शुरू होने वाली यात्रा लखनऊ चारबाग - कानपुर - गाजियाबाद रुट पर चलेगी.
Sun Jan 02, 2022 (02:12PM)
News History
Journey Commencing on every Wednesday from 01.12.2021 to 27.02.2022 will remain cancelled due to upcoming foggy season
Thu Dec 02, 2021 (02:32PM)
0 Follows
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
awesome food and caterer is meals on wheels
Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:40) by TATANAGARWAM4^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Dedicated Rakes having PM at MFP/ECR.; 1 Rake having Mohan to Mahatma theme.
Rating: 3.7/5 (440 votes)
cleanliness - good (74)
punctuality - good (77)
food - good (73)
ticket avbl - average (75)
railfanning - excellent (70)
safety - good (71)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
KTI
Kanti
11:48
11:48
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NRV
Nariyar
11:57
11:57
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
HRNG
Harpur Nag Halt
12:20
12:20
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KXRA
Kuria Halt
12:32
12:32
1
Xing
Su
7 intermediate stations
SRA
Semra
13:02
13:02
1
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
KUMB
Kumarbagh
13:40
13:40
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
RSWN
Rameshwar Nagar Halt
13:57
13:57
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NKE
Narkatiaganj Jn
14:15
14:20
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
HIR
Harinagar
14:36
14:38
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
BRU
Bhairoganj
14:46
14:46
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
VKNR
Valmikinagar Road
15:28
15:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KZA
Khadda
16:18
16:18
1
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
4 intermediate stations
CPJ
Kaptanganj Jn
17:28
17:30
1
Xing
Su Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
PPC
Pipraich
18:00
18:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UNLA
Unaula
18:13
18:13
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
SIPR
Sihapar Halt
19:09
19:09
1
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
MHH
Maghar
19:12
19:12
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KLD
Khalilabad
19:21
19:21
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Th
Su
1 intermediate stations
MND
Munderwa
19:38
19:38
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BST
Basti
19:53
19:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GOVR
Govindnagar
20:00
20:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TH
Tinich
20:09
20:09
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
LKNR
Lakhpat Nagar
20:53
20:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MOTG
Motiganj
21:12
21:12
1
Xing
Su W Sa
1 intermediate stations
GD
Gonda Jn
21:28
21:28
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KTHL
Kathola
21:40
21:40
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KSR
Kasturi
21:53
21:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CLJ
ColonelGanj
21:59
21:59
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SUJ
Sarju
22:08
22:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
GHT
Ghaghara Ghat
22:23
22:23
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
BBK
Barabanki Jn
23:04
23:04
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
23:12
23:12
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ML
Malhaur
23:22
23:22
1
Xing
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
LBH
Dilkusha Cabin
23:31
23:31
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
LKO
Lucknow Charbagh NR
23:35
23:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
Th
F
5 intermediate stations
RBD
Rahimabad
00:14
00:14
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SAN
Sandila
00:25
00:25
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
UTA
Umar Tali
00:29
00:29
2
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BLM
Balamau Jn
00:43
00:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Su Tu
M Sa
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
MST
Masit
00:58
00:58
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu Sa
M F
0 intermediate stations
KAR
Karna
01:05
01:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
HRI
Hardoi
01:14
01:14
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
0 intermediate stations
KUF
Kaurha
01:22
01:22
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BEG
Behta Gokul
01:30
01:30
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TDP
Todarpur
01:36
01:36
2
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
ROZA
Roza Jn
02:05
02:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SPN
Shahjahanpur Jn
02:12
02:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
2 intermediate stations
TLH
Tilhar
02:30
02:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MILA
Milakpur Halt
02:33
02:33
2
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
MK
Miranpur Katra
02:39
02:39
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BLPU
Bilpur
02:45
02:45
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TSA
Tisua
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PMR
Pitambarpur
03:00
03:00
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
CBJ
ClutterbuckGanj
03:25
03:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DAN
Dhaneta
03:41
03:41
2
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NRS
Nagaria Sadat
03:47
03:47
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DUN
Duganpur
04:01
04:01
2
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
DAM
Dhamora
04:06
04:06
2
Xing
Su W
1 intermediate stations
RMU
Rampur Jn
04:17
04:17
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MPH
Mundha Pande
04:25
04:25
2
Xing
Su W F
2 intermediate stations
KGFR
Kathghar Right Bank
04:38
04:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MB
Moradabad Jn
04:42
04:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W F
13 intermediate stations
SKHR
Sikhera Mb Halt
06:25
06:25
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
QXR
Kuchesar Road
06:30
06:30
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BBO
Babugarh
06:37
06:37
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
HPU
Hapur Jn
06:45
06:45
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PKW
Pilkhua
06:58
06:58
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MFH
Mahrauli
07:18
07:18
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
07:26
07:26
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th Sa
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy