Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vaishali Express - जितना सुंदर तुम्हारा नाम उतनी सुंदर तुम्हारी चाल - be my valentine - Rahul Vatsa

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Jul 26 10:35:49 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Small TB; 3 AC;
मानसी जं.~
Entry# 4760495-0
Medium; Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4761404-0


02914/Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar SF Special Fare Special
سہرسہ - باندرا ٹرمِنس ہمسفر سُپرفاسٹ خاص کرایہ سپیشل     सहरसा - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
गुरू गोविन्द सिंह जी की 354 वीं जयंती के अवसर पर दिनांक 12.01.2021 से 26.01.2021 तक पटना साहिब स्टेशन पर अतिरिक्त ठहराव दिया गया है। 《समय : 22:05/22:07》
Sat Jan 09, 2021 (07:22AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jun 24 (18:56) by RamganjMandi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Single Dedicated Rake With PM @ BDTS
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
B12
 14
 PC
 15
 S1
 16
 S2
 17
 S3
 18
 S4
 19
 S5
 20
 S6
 21
EOG
First Departure: Tue Oct 27, 2020fromSHC/Saharsa Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Sep 02, 2021atBDTS/Bandra Terminus
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
PMYA
Parminiya Halt
17:26
17:26
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BRHD
Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika
17:40
17:40
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SBV
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
17:49
17:49
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
MNE
Mansi Jn
18:41
18:41
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
4 intermediate stations
LKN
Lakhminia
19:29
19:29
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DPL
Danauli Phulwaria
19:36
19:36
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
3 intermediate stations
TIL
Tilrath
20:05
20:05
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
GHX
Garhara
20:19
20:19
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BTSS
Barauni Thermal Power Station Siding
20:25
20:25
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
TALL
Tall Jn
20:41
20:41
1
Overtakes
Tu
2 intermediate stations
SIVN
Sivnar Halt
20:52
20:52
1
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
PHK
Punarakh
21:13
21:13
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BARH
Barh
21:29
21:29
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BCHT
Barh Court Halt
21:33
21:33
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ACU
Achuara Halt
21:38
21:38
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
JPML
Jai Prakash Mahuli Halt
21:47
21:47
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BKP
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CPPR
Champapur Halt
22:02
22:02
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
TKBG
Teka Bigha Halt
22:05
22:05
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KWO
Karauta
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MJM
Manjhauligram Halt
22:16
22:16
1
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
PNC
Patna Saheb
22:54
22:54
1
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GZH
Gulzarbagh
22:59
22:59
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
PWS
Phulwari Sharif
23:26
23:26
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
GNHI
Gandhi Halt
23:39
23:39
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BTA
Bihta
23:47
23:47
1
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
JMIR
Jamira Halt
00:05
00:05
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
ARA
Ara Jn
00:10
00:10
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
JGWL
Jagjeewan Halt
00:13
00:13
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KRS
Karisath
00:20
00:20
2
Xing
W
5 intermediate stations
BYN
Banahi
00:37
00:37
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
RPR
Raghunathpur
00:46
00:46
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
VVG
V V Giri Halt
00:59
00:59
2
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
CSA
Chausa
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BQW
Barakalan Halt
01:36
01:36
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KKRH
Karahia Halt
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BWH
Bhadaura
01:48
01:48
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
DRV
Darauli
02:03
02:03
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
BHCL
Bahora Chandil Halt
02:14
02:14
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
TLAM
Tulsi Ashram
02:29
02:29
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
SLD
Sakaldiha
02:36
02:36
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KCA
Kuchman
02:43
02:43
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
EOCM
EOCM Cabin
02:47
02:47
2
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
MGSO
Mughal Sarai Outer Cabin
02:50
02:50
2
Overtaken
W
0 intermediate stations
MGMY
Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
02:54
03:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
AVCD
Avoiding Cabin
03:08
03:08
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
JEP
Jeonathpur
03:11
03:11
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
03:24
03:24
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CAR
Chunar Jn
03:33
03:33
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
PRE
Pahara
03:47
03:47
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
03:54
03:54
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
04:19
04:19
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MNF
Manda Road
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
0 intermediate stations
UND
Unchdih
04:41
04:41
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MJA
Meja Road
04:49
04:49
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BEP
Bheerpur
04:59
04:59
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
LKJN
Link Jn Cabin
05:18
05:18
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
JSR
Jasra
05:32
05:32
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
LOG
Lohgara
05:44
05:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
SRJ
Shankargarh
05:54
05:54
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
BRG
Bargarh
06:10
06:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KTDD
Kataiya Dandi
06:16
06:16
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DBR
Dabhaura
06:26
06:26
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
PNHI
Panhai
06:37
06:37
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MKP
Manikpur Jn
06:48
06:48
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BNSP
Bansapahar
06:51
06:51
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
MKD
Markundi
07:04
07:04
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
TKYR
Tikaria
07:12
07:12
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
EDA
Itwan Dundaila
07:19
07:19
2
Overtaken
W
1 intermediate stations
CTHR
Chitahra
07:30
07:30
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KTHA
Khutaha
07:38
07:38
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
SAGM
Sagma
07:58
07:58
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
STA
Satna Jn
08:05
08:10
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
UHR
Unchhera
08:25
08:25
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
MYR
Maihar
08:35
08:35
2
Overtakes
W
5 intermediate stations
PTWA
Patwara
09:14
09:14
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KTE
Katni Jn
09:20
09:25
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
SNRR
Sansarpur
09:42
09:42
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
SBD
Sleemanabad Road
09:48
09:48
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DDCE
Dundi
09:56
09:56
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SHR
Sihora Road
10:08
10:08
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
DOE
Deori
10:26
10:26
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
JBP
Jabalpur Jn
10:40
10:50
2
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
BMR
Bikrampur
11:22
11:22
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
KKB
Karak Bel
11:43
11:43
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BELD
Belkhera
11:47
11:47
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
NU
Narsinghpur
11:55
11:55
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
KY
Kareli
12:08
12:08
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
BNE
Bohani
12:20
12:20
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
GAR
Gadarwara
12:30
12:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
4 intermediate stations
SXF
Sobhapur
13:15
13:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
SGP
Sohagpur
13:22
13:22
2
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
GMD
Guramkhedi
13:30
13:30
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
GRO
Gurra
13:52
13:52
2
Xing
W
10 intermediate stations
TBN
Timarni
15:05
15:05
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
CRK
Charkhera
15:11
15:11
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
PAL
Palasner
15:24
15:24
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BRI
Bhiringi
15:32
15:32
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
KKN
Khirkiya
15:46
15:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
1 intermediate stations
BRUD
Barud
16:04
16:04
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
CKKD
Charkheda Khurd
16:20
16:20
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
SGBJ
Surgaon Banjari
16:29
16:29
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TLV
Talvadiya Jn
16:40
16:40
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
MTA
Mathela
16:47
16:47
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KNW
Khandwa Jn
16:54
16:54
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
KNWX
Khandwa Jn Yard
16:55
16:55
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
BRGJ
Bargaon Gujar
16:59
16:59
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BMA
Bagmar
17:04
17:04
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KDK
Kohdad
17:08
17:08
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DGN
Dongargaon
17:15
17:15
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
SXA
Sagphata
17:22
17:22
2
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
BAU
Burhanpur
17:56
17:56
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
WGA
Waghoda
18:05
18:05
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
RV
Raver
18:14
18:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
NB
Nimbhora
18:23
18:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
SAV
Savda
18:31
18:31
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DSK
Duskheda
18:39
18:39
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BSBN
Bhusaval B Cabin
18:41
18:41
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
BSGS
Bhusaval Goods Yard
18:43
18:43
2
Overtakes
W
1 intermediate stations
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
18:45
18:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BDI
Bhadli
19:02
19:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
3 intermediate stations
CHLK
Chavalkhede
19:34
19:34
2
Overtakes
W
13 intermediate stations
RNL
Ranala
21:11
21:11
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
TISI
Tisi
21:20
21:20
2
Xing
W
4 intermediate stations
KBH
Khandbara
21:59
21:59
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
NWU
Navapur
22:34
22:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
3 intermediate stations
DSD
Dosvada
23:02
23:02
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KKRD
Kikakui Road
23:05
23:05
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
MID
Madhi
23:31
23:31
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
1 intermediate stations
TBV
Timbarva
23:39
23:39
2
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
XX-UDNB
Udhna Bypass Cabin
00:13
00:13
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BHET
Bhestan
00:15
00:20
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
SCH
Sachin
00:26
00:26
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
00:33
00:33
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Th
Th
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
NVS
Navsari
00:43
00:43
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
GNST
Gandhi Smriti
00:46
00:46
3
Overtaken
Th
0 intermediate stations
HXR
Hansapore
00:48
00:48
3
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
ACL
Ancheli
00:56
00:56
3
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
01:00
01:00
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
BIM
Bilimora Jn
01:06
01:06
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
JRS
Joravasan
01:11
01:11
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
DGI
Dungri
01:17
01:17
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
01:27
01:32
3
Overtaken
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
ATUL
Atul
01:37
01:37
3
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
PAD
Pardi
01:40
01:40
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
BAGD
Bagwada
01:47
01:47
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
VAPI
Vapi
01:52
01:54
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
02:01
02:01
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
02:06
02:06
3
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
SJN
Sanjan
02:19
02:19
3
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
UBR
Umargam Road
02:24
02:24
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
1 intermediate stations
GVD
Gholvad
02:35
02:35
3
Overtaken
Xing
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
02:47
02:47
3
Overtaken
Th
15 intermediate stations
BVI
Borivali
04:25
04:25
3
Overtakes
Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy