Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Shan-e-Bhopal - तेरी खूबसूरती से नजर नही हटती, नजारे हम क्या देखें - ललितपुरी रेलफैन

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
Just PNR - Post PNRs, Predict PNRs, Stats, ...
 
Mon May 16 17:35:24 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Chair Car; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 4447799-0
no description available
Entry# 4538972-0


22439/New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਾਤਾ ਵੈਸ਼ਣੋ ਦੇਵੀ ਕਟੜਾ ਵੰਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ | نئی دِلّی - شری ماتا ویشنو دیوی كٹڑا وندے بھارت ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - श्री माता वैष्णो देवी कटड़ा वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️JCO 21.8.2021 is CANCELLED Due to Rail Roko Andolan
Sat Aug 21, 2021 (06:04AM)
News History
2 Follows
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 03, 2019
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
For more information about catering schedule and fare; https://irctcportal.in/2019/11/03/optional-catering-service-vande-bharat-express-price-list/
Updated: Nov 16 2021 (16:35) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; PM at New Delhi (Shakur Basti DEMU Care Center).
Rating: 4.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (10)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 C1
  1
 C2
  2
 C3
  3
 C4
  4
 C5
  5
 C6
  6
 C7
  7
 E1
  8
 E2
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
C14
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
XX-DKZO
Delhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin
06:02
06:02
1
Xing
M W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
06:07
06:07
1
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
NUR
Narela
06:17
06:17
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SNP
Sonipat Jn
06:29
06:29
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su
M F Sa
Su M Th
Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RUG
Rajlu Garhi
06:36
06:36
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
DWNA
Diwana
06:52
06:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BBDE
Babarpur
07:02
07:02
1
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KUN
Karnal
07:20
07:20
1
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BZK
Bhaini Khurd
07:24
07:24
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
NLKR
Nilokheri
07:30
07:30
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
07:41
07:41
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DHMZ
Dhola Mazra
07:52
07:52
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
08:08
08:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
F
M
1 intermediate stations
UBC
Ambala City
08:15
08:15
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SMU
Shambhu
08:20
08:20
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SBJ
Sarai Banjara
08:33
08:33
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SIR
Sirhind Jn
08:42
08:42
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GVG
Mandi Gobindgarh
08:48
08:48
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KNN
Khanna
08:53
08:53
1
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
0 intermediate stations
CHA
Chawa Pail
09:00
09:00
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SNL
Sanehwal
09:10
09:10
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W F Sa
Th
4 intermediate stations
PHR
Phillaur Jn
09:31
09:31
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MAUL
Mauli
09:44
09:44
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
PGW
Phagwara Jn
09:48
09:48
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su
Th
0 intermediate stations
CEU
Chiheru
09:54
09:54
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
MHWL
Machrowar
10:18
10:18
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BPRS
Bhogpur Sirwal
10:22
10:22
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
SWU
Sanaura
10:24
10:24
1
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
W
10 intermediate stations
CKKN
Chak Kalan
11:07
11:07
1
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
8 intermediate stations
MDPB
Madhopur Punjab
11:35
11:35
1
Overtakes
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
GHGL
Ghagwal
12:07
12:07
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Sa
M
Su
Th
W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SMBX
Samba
12:14
12:14
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
W
2 intermediate stations
BBMN
Bari Brahman
12:32
12:32
1
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
BLA
Bajalta
12:51
12:51
1
Overtakes
F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy