Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans never grow old

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Jun 20 16:32:48 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

08118/Mysuru - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಹೌರಾ ಸೂಪರ್‌ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಸ್ಪೆಶಲ್ ಫೆರ್ ಸ್ಪೆಶಲ್     मैसूरु - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट विशेष किराया विशेष

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️ Departure from Mysuru is cancelled on 23.05.21▪️Coach Composition : 3A – 6, 2A – 1, SL – 10, 2S – 3 & SLRD – 2.
Sat May 22, 2021 (11:10PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: May 05 (17:50) by JigyasuSinghRF^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
First Departure: Sun Apr 25, 2021fromMYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
Last Arrival: Tue Jun 29, 2021atHWH/Howrah Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
16 intermediate stations
CPT
Channapatna
01:05
01:05
2
Xing
M
15 intermediate stations
KJM-DLS
Krishnarajapuram Diesel Loco Shed
02:29
02:29
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
WHPC
Whitefield Panel Cabin
02:33
02:33
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
DKN
Devangonthi
02:42
02:42
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MLO
Malur
02:52
02:52
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
TCL
Tyakal
03:04
03:04
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MZV
Maralahalli
03:09
03:09
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
KSM
Kamasamudram
03:29
03:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
1 intermediate stations
GDP
Gudupalli
03:44
03:44
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KPN
Kuppam
03:55
03:55
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
MAR
Mulanur
04:10
04:10
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
SKPT
Somanayakkanpatti
04:32
04:32
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
VN
Vaniyambadi
04:58
04:58
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
VGM
Vinnamangalam
05:05
05:05
2
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
VJ
Virinchipuram
05:45
05:45
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
KPD
Katpadi Jn
05:55
06:00
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
MCN
Mukundarayapuram
06:19
06:19
2
Xing
M
5 intermediate stations
AVN
Anavardikhanpettai
06:55
06:55
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
AJJN
Arakkonam North Cabin
07:07
07:07
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
IPT
Ichchiputtur
07:13
07:13
2
Overtaken
M
0 intermediate stations
TRT
Tiruttani
07:20
07:20
2
Overtaken
M
1 intermediate stations
VKZ
Venkata Narasimha Raju Vari Peta
07:32
07:32
2
Overtakes
M
2 intermediate stations
VGA
Vepagunta
07:46
07:46
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
SVF
Sri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram
08:04
08:04
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
RU
Renigunta Jn
08:20
08:30
2
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
VKI
Venkatagiri
09:12
09:12
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NDZ
Nidigallu
09:19
09:19
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
GDR
Gudur Jn
09:44
09:44
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
MBL
Manubolu
09:52
09:52
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
09:58
09:58
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
10:04
10:04
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
VDE
Vedayapalem
10:12
10:12
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
NLR
Nellore
10:18
10:18
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
PGU
Padugupadu
10:22
10:22
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
10:33
10:33
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
BTTR
Bitragunta
10:49
10:49
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SVPM
Sri Venkateswarapalem
10:52
10:52
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KVZ
Kavali
11:03
11:03
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TTU
Tettu
11:16
11:16
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
UPD
Ulavapadu
11:28
11:28
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
KRV
Karavadi
12:10
12:10
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
UGD
Uppugunduru
12:22
12:22
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
CJM
Chinnaganjam
12:28
12:28
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KPLL
Kottapandillapalli
12:36
12:36
2
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
APL
Appikatla
13:07
13:07
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
MDKU
Modukuru
13:24
13:24
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
VRU
Valiveru
13:31
13:31
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
TEL
Tenali Jn
13:37
13:37
2
Xing
M
6 intermediate stations
KCC
Krishna Canal Jn
14:01
14:01
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
BZA
Vijayawada Jn
14:05
14:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
M
M
4 intermediate stations
MBD
Mustabada
14:25
14:25
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
NZD
Nuzvid
14:48
14:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
2 intermediate stations
EE
Eluru
15:03
15:05
2
Xing
M
2 intermediate stations
BMD
Bhimadolu
15:24
15:24
2
Xing
M
5 intermediate stations
TDD
Tadepalligudem
15:52
15:52
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
PTPU
Prattiapadu
15:57
15:57
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
BMGM
Brahmanagudem
16:16
16:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
1 intermediate stations
PSDA
Pasivedala
16:23
16:23
2
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
KVR
Kovvur
16:26
16:26
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
RJY
Rajahmundry
16:33
16:35
2
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
KYM
Kadiyam
16:47
16:47
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KSVM
Kesavaram
16:53
16:53
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
DWP
Dwarapudi
16:58
16:58
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
APT
Anaparti
17:03
17:03
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
BVL
Bikkavolu
17:14
17:14
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
PBD
Peddabrahmadevam
17:20
17:20
2
Xing
M
4 intermediate stations
CRPM
Chandrampalem
17:43
17:43
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
4 intermediate stations
RVD
Ravikampadu
18:09
18:09
2
Overtaken
M
0 intermediate stations
ANV
Annavaram
18:17
18:17
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
TMPM
Timmapuram
18:21
18:21
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
TUNI
Tuni
18:37
18:37
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
GLU
Gullipadu
18:49
18:49
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
2 intermediate stations
YLM
Elamanchili
19:23
19:23
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
NASP
Narasingapalli
19:32
19:32
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
KSK
Kasimkota
19:45
19:45
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
0 intermediate stations
AKP
Anakapalle
19:51
19:51
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
THY
Thadi
19:59
19:59
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
DVD
Duvvada
20:10
20:10
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
2 intermediate stations
MIPM
Marripalem PH
20:25
20:25
2
Overtakes
M
1 intermediate stations
VSKP
Visakhapatnam Jn
20:30
20:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
3 intermediate stations
SCM
Simhachalam
20:57
20:57
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
KPL
Kantakapalle
21:21
21:21
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
ALM
Alamanda
21:29
21:29
2
Xing
Xing
M
M
1 intermediate stations
VZM
Vizianagaram Jn
21:45
21:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
0 intermediate stations
NML
Nellimarla
22:00
22:00
2
Xing
M
7 intermediate stations
CHE
Srikakulam Road
22:48
22:48
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
ULM
Urlam
22:56
22:56
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
HCM
Harishchandrapuram
23:08
23:08
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
RMZ
Routhpuram Halt
23:33
23:33
2
Xing
M
6 intermediate stations
JPI
Jhadupudi
00:18
00:18
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
SLRD
Surla Road
00:33
00:33
3
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GTA
Golanthra
00:37
00:37
3
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
CAPC
Chatrapur Court
01:07
01:07
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
11 intermediate stations
MKTP
Mukteswar PH
02:25
02:25
3
Xing
Tu
7 intermediate stations
KUR
Khurda Road Jn
03:00
03:10
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
LGTR
Lingaraj Temple Road
03:29
03:29
3
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BBS
Bhubaneswar
03:35
03:40
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
2 intermediate stations
PTAB
Patia P H
03:50
03:50
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BRAG
Barang Jn
03:57
03:57
3
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
CTC
Cuttack Jn
04:10
04:15
3
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KNPR
Kendrapara Road
04:19
04:19
3
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NRG
Nergundi Jn
04:25
04:25
3
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BRTG
Barithengarh
04:42
04:42
3
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
DNM
Dhanmandal
04:48
04:48
3
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
HDS
Haridaspur
04:52
04:52
3
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
NGMP
New Garh Madhopur
05:01
05:01
3
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JEN
Jenapur
05:07
05:07
3
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BRMI
Brahmani P H
05:11
05:11
3
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
MZZ
Manjuri Road
05:40
05:40
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
8 intermediate stations
SORO
Soro
06:27
06:27
3
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
NGRD
Nilgiri Road
06:46
06:46
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BLS
Balasore
06:54
06:54
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
6 intermediate stations
RGT
Rajghat
07:27
07:27
3
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
DNT
Dantan
07:47
07:47
3
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
VKD
Bakhrabad
08:06
08:06
3
Xing
Tu
4 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
08:30
08:35
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
1 intermediate stations
MPD
Madpur
08:46
08:46
3
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
DUAN
Duan
08:58
08:58
3
Xing
Tu
5 intermediate stations
NPMR
Narayan Pakuria Murail
09:15
09:15
3
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
MCA
Mecheda
09:23
09:23
3
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
5 intermediate stations
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
09:42
09:42
3
Xing
Tu
10 intermediate stations
SRC
Santragachi Jn
10:06
10:08
3
Xing
Tu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy