Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Did you know that the Ganga & Kaveri rivers are connected? ... by Mysore Varanasi Express - Vishwanath Joshi

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 17 22:22:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12267/Mumbai Central - Rajkot AC Duronto Express
મુંબઇ સેન્ટ્રલ - રાજકોટ વાતાનુકૂલિત દૂરંતો એક્સપ્રેસ     मुंबई सेंट्रल - राजकोट वातानुकूलित दूरन्तो एक्सप्रेस

MMCT/Mumbai Central --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be LHBfied from 05/01/2020. AC 3 Economy (3E) Class will not be available. The LHB Rakes will consist of EOG - 2 / 1A - 1 / 2A - 3 / 3A - 10.
Mon Sep 09, 2019 (07:05PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 22, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Water bottle is provided.
Updated: Jul 01 (04:08) by Keshav K rf™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Primary maintenance at MMCT. Secondary Maintenance at RJT.
Rating: 3.8/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (12)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (12)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G6
  3
 G5
  4
 G4
  5
 G3
  6
 G2
  7
 G1
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A3
 14
 A2
 15
 A1
 16
 H1
 17
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
12 intermediate stations
ADH
Andheri
23:37
23:37
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Su F
Tu Th Sa
12 intermediate stations
NSP
Nalla Sopara
00:01
00:01
2
Xing
Xing
F
W
0 intermediate stations
VCSV
Virar Carshed
00:03
00:03
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
2 intermediate stations
SAH
Saphale
00:16
00:16
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
M
F
0 intermediate stations
KLV
Kelve Road
00:20
00:20
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Tu
4 intermediate stations
DRD
Dahanu Road
00:50
00:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BRRD
Bordi Road
01:01
01:01
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SJN
Sanjan
01:08
01:08
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
BLD
Bhilad
01:16
01:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KEB
Karambeli
01:20
01:20
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
VAPI
Vapi
01:24
01:24
2
Xing
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
BAGD
Bagwada
01:29
01:29
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th
W
0 intermediate stations
UVD
Udvada
01:31
01:31
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ATUL
Atul
01:38
01:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Tu F
Su W
M W F
0 intermediate stations
BL
Valsad
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DGI
Dungri
01:49
01:49
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JRS
Joravasan
01:53
01:53
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BIM
Bilimora Jn
01:56
01:56
2
Xing
Overtakes
M
Th
0 intermediate stations
AML
Amalsad
02:00
02:00
2
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
W
2 intermediate stations
HXR
Hansapore
02:08
02:08
2
Overtakes
M
0 intermediate stations
GNST
Gandhi Smriti
02:09
02:09
2
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
NVS
Navsari
02:11
02:11
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
W F
Th Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
MRL
Maroli
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
XX-UDNB
Udhna Bypass Cabin
02:27
02:27
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ST
Surat
02:32
02:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
GTX
Gothangam
02:39
02:39
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
KDSD
Kudsad
02:46
02:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
M
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KSB
Kosamba Jn
02:53
02:53
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
0 intermediate stations
HAT
Hathuran
02:56
02:56
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PAO
Panoli
02:59
02:59
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNJL
Sanjali
03:02
03:02
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BH
Bharuch Jn
03:12
03:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
VRE
Varediya
03:25
03:25
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PLJ
Palej
03:29
03:29
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
LKD
Lakodra Dethan
03:34
03:34
2
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
0 intermediate stations
MYG
Miyagam Karjan Jn
03:39
03:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSPR
Kashipura Sarar
03:44
03:44
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03:59
03:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
Su
M W F
Su F
M W
Su W F
Tu Sa
M
5 intermediate stations
NDR
Nandesari
04:16
04:16
2
Xing
M Th
1 intermediate stations
ADD
Adas Road
04:28
04:28
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ANND
Anand Jn
04:40
04:40
2
Xing
Xing
F
W
0 intermediate stations
XX-ANNC
Anand Chord Cabin
04:41
04:41
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Su Sa
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KBRV
Kanjari Boriyavi Jn
04:49
04:49
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ND
Nadiad Jn
05:02
05:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
Tu F
M
Th
1 intermediate stations
MHD
Mahemdavad Kheda Road
05:22
05:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su
W
3 intermediate stations
GER
Geratpur
05:39
05:39
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VTA
Vatva
05:46
05:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:55
06:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
SBTA
Sabarmati A Cabin
06:19
06:19
2
Xing
M
14 intermediate stations
VGDC
Viramgam D Cabin
07:21
07:21
2
Xing
Th
3 intermediate stations
BMM
Bhaskarpara
07:44
07:44
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
LPR
Lilapur Road
07:51
07:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Th
Tu
Su
F
M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BLRD
Bala Road
08:15
08:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SNEC
Surendranagar East Cabin
08:22
08:22
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SUNR
Surendranagar Jn
08:24
08:34
2
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
1 intermediate stations
DXR
Digsar
08:48
08:48
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
THAN
Than
09:23
09:23
2
Xing
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
LMC
Lakhamanchi
09:29
09:29
2
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
AXA
Amarsar
10:02
10:02
2
Overtakes
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SDD
Sindhawadar
10:09
10:09
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy