Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

Gaya's Mahabodhi: Tumse Milne Ko Dil Karta hai, Tumhi Ho Jispe Dil Marta hai - Ashwani Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Fri Aug 19 22:23:50 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Scenic; Side View; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4237949-0

67210⇒17238/MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta Express
எம்.ஜி.ஆர் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - பிட்ரகுண்டா விரைவு வண்டி     एम. जी. आर. चेन्नै सेंट्रल - बिट्रगुंटा एक्सप्रेस

MAS/MGR Chennai Central --> BTTR/Bitragunta

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled till 31st January 2022 due to operational reasons.
Fri Jan 28, 2022 (09:38PM)
News History
Journey Commencing from 18th January to 21st January 2022 is cancelled. (4 services)
Tue Jan 18, 2022 (02:19PM)
This train cancelled on 17-01-2022 - 1 service; Because of 3rd wave covid ; Got covid as on date 39LPs (Mail/Pass/Goods/Shunter) 29 ALPs and 9gaurds
Sat Jan 15, 2022 (10:48PM)
📢 Will remain cancel till 15.07.21 due to poor patronization
Tue Jun 15, 2021 (05:33PM)
0 Follows
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 21, 2019
Pantry/Catering
???
Updated: Jan 20 (23:46) by Skumar^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
6 intermediate stations
TVT
Tiruvottiyur
16:41
16:41
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F
5 intermediate stations
NPKM
Nandiambakkam
17:00
17:00
1
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F
2 intermediate stations
PON
Ponneri
17:14
17:15
1
Overtaken
M Tu W Th F
4 intermediate stations
TADA
Tada
17:58
18:00
1
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
2 intermediate stations
PEL
Polireddipalem
18:22
18:22
1
Xing
Xing
M F
W
1 intermediate stations
NYP
Nayadupeta
18:38
18:40
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PYA
Pedapariya
18:57
18:57
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
Th
W
0 intermediate stations
ODUR
Odur
19:04
19:04
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
Th
0 intermediate stations
GDR
Gudur Jn
19:15
19:17
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu Th F
W
M Tu W Th F
0 intermediate stations
MBL
Manubolu
19:25
19:25
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KMLP
Kommarapudi
19:30
19:30
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu W Th F
Th
M F
0 intermediate stations
VKT
Venkatachalam
19:35
19:36
1
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu W Th F
M W Th F
0 intermediate stations
VDE
Vedayapalem
19:42
19:43
1
Overtaken
M Tu W Th F
3 intermediate stations
KJJ
Kodavaluru
20:12
20:12
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
M
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
TMC
Talamanchi
20:20
20:20
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy