Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

DC Line - ये आग का दरिया पार कर पाना नहीं था आसान ...पर धनबादवासियों के इरादे हैं चट्टान.... चलाकर रहेंगे इसपर रेल गाड़ी महान... - Niket Karan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jul 18 23:36:54 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶️ Train leaving Gorakhpur on 18/06/2019 will be RESCHEDULED by 240 minutes to depart at 11:25 hrs. instead of 07:25 hrs. ▶️ The Coach Composition may Differ with the Rake it gets. The CC mentioned here is the CC of one of the 3 Rakes.
Sat Jun 15, 2019 (12:38PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 16, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.2/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
GKC
Gorakhpur Cantt
07:29
07:29
1
Xing
Su Tu W F
2 intermediate stations
CC
Chauri Chaura
07:48
07:50
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
1 intermediate stations
BALR
Baitalpur
08:11
08:11
1
Xing
M Th
1 intermediate stations
AHLR
Ahilyapur
08:27
08:27
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NRA
Nunkhar
08:36
08:36
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
KYW
Karchhui Halt
09:29
09:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ZRDE
Jiradei
09:34
09:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SV
Siwan Jn
09:45
09:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CW
Chainwa
10:13
10:13
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su
2 intermediate stations
DDP
Daudpur
10:32
10:34
1
Xing
Su
3 intermediate stations
CI
Chhapra Kacheri
11:36
11:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
AABH
Ambika Bhawani Halt
12:02
12:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DGA
Dighwara
12:06
12:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PMU
Parmanandpur
12:31
12:31
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SEE
Sonpur Jn
12:40
12:45
1
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
HJP
Hajipur Jn
12:55
13:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BTHL
Bithauli
13:21
13:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNR
Bhagwanpur
13:28
13:30
1
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
12 intermediate stations
VBH
Vishnupur Bathua Halt
14:55
14:55
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRBP
Khudiram Bose Pusa
14:59
15:01
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KPGM
Karpoori Gram
15:21
15:23
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
W
M
0 intermediate stations
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
16:00
16:05
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
UJP
Ujiarpur
16:15
16:15
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
BCA
Bachhwara Jn
17:02
17:04
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Tu
Su W
Su M Th
F
W
1 intermediate stations
TGA
Teghra
17:46
17:46
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
BUJ
Barauni Flag
18:08
18:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BJU
Barauni Jn
18:20
18:35
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
7 intermediate stations
HTZU
Hathidah Upper
19:07
19:08
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RDUM
Rampur Dumra Jn
19:24
19:24
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
M Th
Su
Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DMRX
Dumri Halt
19:49
19:49
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DJS
Dhiradar Jwas Halt
19:53
19:53
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MKB
Mankatha
19:54
19:54
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
M
0 intermediate stations
LKR
Luckeesarai Jn
20:00
20:02
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KBC
Kiul Bridge
20:09
20:09
1
Xing
Xing
M W
F
10 intermediate stations
KDER
Kunder Halt
20:37
20:37
1
Overtakes
Su Th
1 intermediate stations
JMU
Jamui
20:41
20:43
1
Overtaken
Su Th
0 intermediate stations
CUX
Chaura
21:09
21:09
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu F
M Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Su W
Th
F
0 intermediate stations
GHR
Gidhaur
21:31
21:31
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DPX
Dadpur
21:45
21:45
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JAJ
Jhajha
22:08
22:18
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
GHN
Ghorparan
22:27
22:27
1
Xing
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
TLB
Telwa Bazar Halt
22:34
22:34
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KBQ
Kumrabad Rohini
23:00
23:00
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
MUW
Mathurapur
23:11
23:11
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MDP
Madhupur Jn
23:21
23:25
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JRW
Joramow
23:32
23:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNC
Madankata
23:36
23:36
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
KEE
Kaseetar Halt
23:53
23:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
CRJ
Chittaranjan
00:11
00:13
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RNPR
Rupnarayanpur
00:19
00:19
2
Overtakes
Sa
2 intermediate stations
ULT
Kulti
00:41
00:43
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
MMU
Mugma
01:11
01:11
2
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
TNW
Thapar Nagar
01:24
01:24
2
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
KAO
Kalubathan
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CAM
Chhota Ambana
01:56
01:56
2
Xing
M F
0 intermediate stations
PKA
Pradhankhunta Jn
02:10
02:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BZE
Baseria
02:49
02:49
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KTH
Katrasgarh
03:06
03:11
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
24 intermediate stations
MURI
Muri Jn
06:15
06:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLF
Silli
06:29
06:29
2
Xing
Su M Tu
1 intermediate stations
JON
Jonha
07:04
07:04
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KWKC
Kherwa Kocha
07:07
07:07
2
Xing
W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
GAG
Gangaghat
07:19
07:19
2
Xing
M W Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy