Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

RailFanning is our All-Rounder Glucose that gives us Instant Power in All Seasons - Kirti Solanki

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Aug 16 00:47:16 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3691649-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 5183161-0


15108⇒22532/Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT)
متھورا - چھپرا سوپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     मथुरा - छपरा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
◉ JCF 01.12.21 to 28.02.22 will remain cancelled because of operational difficulties due to dense foggy conditions.
Fri Oct 08, 2021 (08:08PM)
News History
0 Follows
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering is Available at ASH, BBK, GD, GKP & CPR.
Updated: Nov 16 2021 (09:11) by railfan~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF-CBC Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
4 intermediate stations
SYZ
Sonai
00:12
00:12
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
3 intermediate stations
HTJ
Hathras Road
00:39
00:39
2
Xing
Tu Th
27 intermediate stations
KDJ
Khudaganj
03:43
03:43
2
Xing
Tu
6 intermediate stations
KJN
Kannauj
04:12
04:15
2
Xing
Th
5 intermediate stations
DUO
Dhaursalar
04:56
04:56
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
CBR
Chaubepur
05:27
05:27
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
06:15
06:20
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Th
0 intermediate stations
CPB
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
06:26
06:26
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
ON
Unnao Jn
06:47
06:47
2
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SIC
Sonik
06:59
06:59
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
KVX
Kusumbhi
07:16
07:16
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
JTU
Jaitipur
07:23
07:23
2
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
HRN
Harauni
07:34
07:34
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
POF
Piparsand
07:44
07:44
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
AMS
Amausi
07:53
07:53
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
LC
Lucknow City
08:23
08:23
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
09:00
09:00
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
09:05
09:05
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BBK
Barabanki Jn
09:16
09:18
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
JBR
Jahangirabad Raj
09:25
09:25
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
BUR
Bindaura
09:34
09:34
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
CKG
Chowka Ghat
09:49
09:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Tu
1 intermediate stations
JLD
Jarwal Road
09:58
09:58
2
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
GDK
Gonda Kachahri
10:36
10:36
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
GD
Gonda Jn
10:40
11:00
2
Xing
Tu
3 intermediate stations
MUR
Mankapur Jn
11:22
11:24
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
6 intermediate stations
GAUR
Gaur
12:01
12:01
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
GOVR
Govindnagar
12:16
12:16
2
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
KLD
Khalilabad
12:52
12:54
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
GKP
Gorakhpur Jn
13:50
14:00
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GKC
Gorakhpur Cantt
14:04
14:04
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
CC
Chauri Chaura
14:26
14:26
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
GB
Gauri Bazar
14:36
14:36
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BALR
Baitalpur
14:45
14:45
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
NRA
Nunkhar
15:06
15:06
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTT
Bhatni Jn
15:13
15:15
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
BTK
Bankata
15:36
15:36
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
KYW
Karchhui Halt
15:44
15:44
2
Xing
Th Sa
3 intermediate stations
DDA
Duraundha Jn
16:19
16:19
2
Xing
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
MHRN
Mahendranath Halt
16:30
16:30
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
EKMA
Ekma
16:35
16:35
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
DDP
Daudpur
16:45
16:45
2
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
KPS
Kopa Samhota
16:54
16:54
2
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy