Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Shiv Ganga doing MPS thru a Jn - on every RailFan's bucket list

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Aug 3 01:36:07 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4885113-26
Medium; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4885113-26

04853/Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad)
(مرودھر خاص کرایہ سپیشل (فیزآباد کے راستے     मरुधर विशेष किराया विशेष (फ़ैज़ाबाद के रास्ते)

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jul 17 (11:33) by SaiCharan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D6
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B5
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A2
 17
 A1
 18
 D3
 19
 D2
 20
 D1
First Departure: Wed Oct 21, 2020fromBSB/Varanasi Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Sep 30, 2021atJU/Jodhpur Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
BSBY
Varanasi Yard
17:16
17:16
1
Overtakes
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
BTP
Babatpur
17:32
17:34
1
Xing
M W Sa
5 intermediate stations
ZBD
Zafarabad Jn
18:13
18:13
1
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
JNU
Jaunpur Jn
18:20
18:22
1
Xing
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
MIH
Mihrawan
18:33
18:33
1
Overtakes
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
SHG
Shahganj Jn
18:51
18:53
1
Xing
Xing
W
W
2 intermediate stations
MLPR
Malipur
19:14
19:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Sa
W
8 intermediate stations
ACND
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar
20:39
20:39
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
FD
Faizabad Jn
20:48
20:53
1
Xing
Overtakes
M W Sa
M W Sa
3 intermediate stations
BNM
Baragaon
21:19
21:19
1
Xing
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
RZN
Rauzagaon
21:38
21:38
1
Xing
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
SYK
Saidkhanpur
22:17
22:17
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
SGJ
SafdarGanj
22:32
22:32
1
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
RES
Rasauli
22:47
22:47
1
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BBK
Barabanki Jn
22:58
23:00
1
Overtakes
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtakes
Overtaken
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
23:16
23:16
1
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
23:23
23:23
1
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
ML
Malhaur
23:35
23:35
1
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
MKG
Manak Nagar
00:21
00:21
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
AMS
Amausi
00:29
00:29
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
POF
Piparsand
00:36
00:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
HRN
Harauni
00:44
00:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Su
Su Tu
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
KVX
Kusumbhi
00:59
00:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
AJ
Ajgain
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
SIC
Sonik
01:13
01:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
Th
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
ON
Unnao Jn
01:24
01:26
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
MGW
Magarwara
01:38
01:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu
Th
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
02:00
02:05
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
GOY
Govindpuri Jn
02:08
02:08
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
PNKD
Panki Dham
02:15
02:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
02:24
02:24
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
MTO
Maitha
02:33
02:33
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
PTRA
Patra
02:39
02:39
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
AAP
Ambiapur
02:51
02:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
JJK
Jhinjhak
02:59
02:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
PJY
Parjani
03:04
03:04
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
PHD
Phaphund
03:17
03:17
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
PATA
Pata
03:24
03:24
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
GHSR
Ghasara Halt
03:36
03:36
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
SHW
Samhon
03:39
03:39
2
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BNT
Bharthana
03:48
03:48
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
EKL
Ekdil
03:56
03:56
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
04:05
04:07
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Th
Su
Su Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
BBL
Balrai
04:31
04:31
2
Overtaken
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BDN
Bhadan
04:41
04:41
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KAA
Kaurara
04:50
04:50
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
05:00
05:02
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
05:31
05:31
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
TDL
Tundla Jn
05:55
06:00
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
KBP
Kuberpur
06:18
06:18
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
CHLR
Chhalesar
06:26
06:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
AF
Agra Fort
06:40
06:45
2
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
YY-IDHW
Idgah Agra West Cabin
07:06
07:06
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
RAI
Raibha
07:23
07:23
2
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
AH
Achhnera Jn
07:30
07:32
2
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
CIK
Chiksana
07:44
07:44
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
NHB
Noh Bachhamdi
07:57
07:57
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
BTE
Bharatpur Jn
08:05
08:07
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
NBI
Nadbai
08:38
08:40
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
TBL
Tarchhera Baraoliran
08:46
08:46
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
6 intermediate stations
BJRA
Bhajera
09:36
09:36
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
ARNA
Arnia
10:29
10:29
2
Overtaken
Su Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
DO
Dausa
10:46
10:48
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
2 intermediate stations
BSKO
Banskho
11:01
11:01
2
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
BAI
Bassi
11:07
11:07
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Th
Su Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
GADJ
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur
11:24
11:27
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
JP
Jaipur Jn
11:50
12:00
2
Overtaken
Su Tu Th
3 intermediate stations
SHNX
Sheo Singh Pura
12:34
12:34
2
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
JOB
Asalpur Jobner
12:56
12:56
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
DHND
Dhinda
13:04
13:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
HDA
Hirnoda
13:10
13:10
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Tu Th
Su
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
FL
Phulera Jn
13:23
13:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
SBR
Sambhar Lake
13:42
13:44
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
0 intermediate stations
GA
Gudha
13:50
13:50
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
8 intermediate stations
GCH
Gachhipura
15:03
15:03
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
JACN
Jalsu Nanak
15:25
15:25
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
JAC
Jalsu
15:30
15:30
2
Overtaken
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
4 intermediate stations
JOM
Jogi Magra
16:13
16:13
2
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
GOTN
Gotan
16:21
16:23
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
UMED
Umed
16:50
16:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
SWF
Sathin Road
17:06
17:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Tu
Th
5 intermediate stations
JUCT
Jodhpur Cantt
18:18
18:18
2
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy