Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

कोशी का प्रवेश द्वार — मानसी जं० - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Jul 24 01:10:10 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2394993-0
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3193589-0


12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്     मंगला लक्षद्वीप सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Samosa/Dal wada(Per piece 10/-); Chicken curry with Paranthas 100/-; Egg curry...
more...
with Paranthas 90/-; Special Veg curry with Paranthas 80/-; Chicken Biryani 100/-; Egg Biryani 70/-; Veg Biryani/Pulav 60/-
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 22/03/2020 is cancelled for Janta Curfew.
Sat Mar 21, 2020 (08:20PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: May 23 2020 (15:10) by Pintoo^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six Rakes. ; PM-Ernakulam Coaching Depot(ERMCD)
Rating: 2.9/5 (292 votes)
cleanliness - average (50)
punctuality - good (49)
food - average (48)
ticket avbl - average (49)
u/r coach - average (24)
railfanning - good (50)
safety - average (46)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
ERSC
Ernakulam C Cabin
13:16
13:16
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ERN
Ernakulam Town
13:17
13:17
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KLMR
Kalamassery
13:27
13:27
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
AWY
Aluva
13:33
13:35
1
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
0 intermediate stations
CWR
Chovvara
13:37
13:37
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
AFK
Angamaly for Kalady
13:41
13:41
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KUC
Karukkutty
13:44
13:44
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
CKI
Chalakkudy
13:52
13:52
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
IJK
Irinjalakkuda
13:56
13:56
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NYI
Nellayi
14:00
14:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th
Su Sa
0 intermediate stations
PUK
Pudukkad
14:03
14:03
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th
1 intermediate stations
TCR
Thrissur
14:12
14:15
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu Th
Su
0 intermediate stations
PNQ
Thrissur Punkunnam
14:19
14:19
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
WKI
Wadakkanchery
14:45
14:45
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MUC
Mullurkara
15:00
15:00
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SRR
Shoranur Jn
15:15
15:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
Th
Su
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRKD
Karakad
15:27
15:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
PTB
Pattambi
15:34
15:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PUM
Pallippuram
15:44
15:44
1
Xing
M Th
1 intermediate stations
KTU
Kuttippuram
15:54
15:55
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TUA
Tirunnavaya
16:03
16:03
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
TIR
Tirur
16:14
16:15
1
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
TA
Tanur
16:22
16:22
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PGI
Parappanangadi
16:29
16:30
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
CLT
Kozhikode Main
17:07
17:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VLL
Vellayil
17:11
17:11
1
Xing
M Th
1 intermediate stations
ETR
Elattur
17:19
17:19
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu
Sa
F
W
M W Th
F
1 intermediate stations
QLD
Quilandi
17:29
17:30
1
Xing
Su
2 intermediate stations
PYOL
Payyoli
17:41
17:41
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BDJ
Vadakara
17:49
17:50
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MUKE
Mukkali
18:02
18:02
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MAHE
Mahe
18:07
18:07
1
Overtaken
M
1 intermediate stations
TLY
Thalassery
18:19
18:20
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ETK
Etakkot
18:29
18:29
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CS
Kannur South
18:38
18:38
1
Xing
Xing
Su
F
1 intermediate stations
CQL
Chirakkal
18:49
18:49
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PPNS
Pappinisseri
18:52
18:52
1
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PAZ
Payangadi
19:04
19:05
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ELM
Ezhimala
19:16
19:16
1
Xing
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
PAY
Payyanur
19:19
19:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su Tu
Tu
Sa
W
3 intermediate stations
NLE
Nileshwar
19:39
19:40
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KZE
Kanhangad
19:44
19:55
1
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KQK
Kotikulam
20:06
20:06
1
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KGQ
Kasaragod
20:14
20:15
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
0 intermediate stations
KMQ
Kumbala
20:33
20:33
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
Su F
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
UAA
Uppala
20:48
20:48
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
MAJN
Mangaluru Jn
21:25
21:45
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
JOKT
Jokatte
22:02
22:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
XX-TOKC
Thokur Chord Cabin
22:07
22:07
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NAND
Nandikoor
22:32
22:32
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
INJ
Innanje
22:52
22:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Tu
M
Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
BKJ
Barkur
23:21
23:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BYNR
Byndoor Mookambika Road
00:04
00:04
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SHMI
Shiroor
00:10
00:10
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Tu
3 intermediate stations
MANK
Manki
00:43
00:43
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M
Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
HNA
Honnavar
01:01
01:01
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MRJN
Mirjan
01:22
01:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
LOL
Loliem
02:14
02:14
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Th
F
0 intermediate stations
CNO
Canacona
02:25
02:25
2
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W
M
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BLLI
Balli
02:43
02:43
2
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MAO
Madgaon Jn
03:00
03:10
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
2 intermediate stations
VEN
Verna
03:21
03:21
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
F
Su W
M
2 intermediate stations
PERN
Pernem
04:09
04:09
2
Xing
M Th
0 intermediate stations
MADR
Madure
04:24
04:24
2
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
0 intermediate stations
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
ZARP
Zarap
04:49
04:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu
Sa
F
W
Su Sa
Su W
M Th
1 intermediate stations
SNDD
Sindhudurg
05:18
05:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
KKW
Kankavali
05:42
05:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ACRN
Achirne
06:06
06:06
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu W
F
Su
M
0 intermediate stations
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
06:15
06:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
Sa
W
0 intermediate stations
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
06:23
06:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SUAL
Saundal
06:39
06:39
2
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VID
Vilavade
06:48
06:48
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VRLI
Veravali
06:54
06:54
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ADVI
Adavali
07:04
07:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Sa
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
NIV
Nivasar
07:20
07:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BOKE
Bhoke
07:46
07:46
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
08:11
08:11
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
KDVI
Kadavai
08:17
08:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Su Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
AVRD
Aravali Road
08:29
08:29
2
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
SVX
Savarda
08:33
08:33
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KMAH
Kamathe
08:41
08:41
2
Overtakes
M F
0 intermediate stations
CHI
Chiplun
08:50
08:52
2
Xing
Overtaken
Sa
M F
0 intermediate stations
ANO
Anjani
09:11
09:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KHED
Khed
09:27
09:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M W
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
09:36
09:36
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VINH
Vinhere
09:59
09:59
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
KFD
Karanjadi
10:09
10:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SAPE
Sape Wamne
10:18
10:18
2
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu W Sa
0 intermediate stations
VEER
Veer
10:27
10:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GNO
Goregaon Road
10:34
10:34
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
INP
Indapur
10:54
10:54
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
NIDI
Nidi
11:27
11:27
2
Overtakes
M F
1 intermediate stations
KASU
Kasu
11:53
11:53
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PEN
Pen
12:09
12:09
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
F
1 intermediate stations
JITE
Jite
12:27
12:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F
M
F
0 intermediate stations
APTA
Apta
12:32
12:32
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
PNVL
Panvel Jn
12:50
12:55
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KLMC
Kalamboli
13:02
13:02
2
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
1 intermediate stations
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
13:09
13:09
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
DDCL
Dombivli Control Cabin
13:32
13:32
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
THK
Thakurli
13:35
13:35
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
KYN
Kalyan Jn
13:40
13:43
2
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
ABY
Ambivli
13:51
13:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Sa
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
M Th
0 intermediate stations
TLA
Titvala
13:57
13:57
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
Su W
0 intermediate stations
KDV
Khadavli
14:07
14:07
2
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
VSD
Vasind
14:17
14:17
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Su
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
ASO
Asangaon
14:24
14:24
2
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
M Th
Tu
M
M
Tu
Su
2 intermediate stations
KE
Khardi
14:53
14:53
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
OMB
Oombermali
15:01
15:01
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M
Su
Th
Tu F
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KSRA
Kasara
15:10
15:15
2
Overtaken
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
TGR2
Block Catch Siding Cabin 2
15:33
15:33
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
W
W
0 intermediate stations
TGR1
Block Catch Siding Cabin 1
15:38
15:38
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
GO
Ghoti
16:01
16:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PI
Padli
16:08
16:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Th
Tu F
Su
2 intermediate stations
DVL
Devlali
16:31
16:31
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NK
Nashik Road
16:35
16:40
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M F
M F
Tu Th
Tu Th
W Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
ODHA
Odha
16:49
16:49
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KW
Khervadi
16:55
16:55
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KBSN
Kasbe Sukene
17:00
17:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
NR
Niphad
17:05
17:05
2
Xing
Overtakes
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UGN
Ugaon
17:10
17:10
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
LS
Lasalgaon
17:18
17:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SUM
Summit
17:28
17:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M W F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
PNV
Panevadi
17:44
17:44
2
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
1 intermediate stations
PJN
Panjhan
17:54
17:54
2
Xing
Sa
2 intermediate stations
PKE
Pimpar Khed
18:07
18:07
2
Xing
Xing
F
Su
0 intermediate stations
NI
Naydongri
18:15
18:15
2
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
RHNE
Rohini
18:18
18:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
M F
M F
W
W
0 intermediate stations
HPR
Hirapur
18:25
18:25
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CSN
Chalisgaon Jn
18:31
18:31
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
VGL
Vaghli
18:38
18:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KJ
Kajgaon
18:46
18:46
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su