Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

TKD WDP-4B "प्रतीक" - रंग ऐसा कि हर किसी को प्यार हो जाए - Anubhav Kashyap

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Sep 28 20:06:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
मडगांव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     मडगाँव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> DR/Dadar Central

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️Booking suspended for JCO 01/07/2020 and beyond till further advice.▪️Departure on 22.03.20 is cancelled.
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (02:32AM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Apr 16, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available at Madgaon, Ratnagiri and Panvel.
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Nov 01 2019 (12:38) by Roshan Bhat^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12051/12052/12071/12072 has RSA.; ISO Certified Train; Total 3 rakes are there. The RSA pattern works like this on monday the rake departs as 12051 from dadar...
more...
and returns the same day at dadar as 12052 then on next day (tuesday) it departs as 12071 and returns on next day (wednesday) as 12072, the rake of 12072 is shunted out from the platform and another rake is brought for 12071, then the rake of 12072 departs as 12051 on next day (thursday). This RSA pattern is followed only during non-monsoon timetable
Rating: 4.0/5 (130 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (22)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 E1
  2
DR2
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
DR1
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
SRVX
Suravali
14:44
14:44
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
M W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
MJO
Majorda Jn
14:47
14:47
1
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
KRMI
Karmali
15:05
15:05
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
THVM
Thivim
15:20
15:22
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M Th
M W
1 intermediate stations
MADR
Madure
15:38
15:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ZARP
Zarap
15:54
15:54
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KUDL
Kudal
16:02
16:04
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Tu
M
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNDD
Sindhudurg
16:13
16:13
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NAN
Nandgaon Road
16:41
16:41
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
16:58
16:58
1
Xing
Tu W Sa
3 intermediate stations
VRLI
Veravali
17:20
17:20
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ADVI
Adavali
17:27
17:27
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
NIV
Nivasar
17:39
17:39
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Sa
Th
W
0 intermediate stations
RN
Ratnagiri
17:50
17:55
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BOKE
Bhoke
18:00
18:00
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
UKC
Ukshi
18:10
18:10
1
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
4 intermediate stations
KMAH
Kamathe
18:46
18:46
1
Xing
M F
0 intermediate stations
CHI
Chiplun
18:54
18:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
W
Th
0 intermediate stations
ANO
Anjani
19:11
19:11
1
Overtakes
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KHED
Khed
19:23
19:23
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
19:31
19:31
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DWV
Diwan Khavati
19:40
19:40
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
VINH
Vinhere
19:49
19:49
1
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
KFD
Karanjadi
19:56
19:56
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SAPE
Sape Wamne
20:04
20:04
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
VEER
Veer
20:11
20:11
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu Sa
M F
0 intermediate stations
GNO
Goregaon Road
20:16
20:16
1
Xing
M F
2 intermediate stations
KOL
Kolad
20:42
20:42
1
Overtakes
W
2 intermediate stations
NGTN
Nagothane
21:06
21:06
1
Overtakes
Th
0 intermediate stations
KASU
Kasu
21:18
21:18
1
Overtakes
Su
0 intermediate stations
PEN
Pen
21:31
21:31
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JITE
Jite
21:45
21:45
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
APTA
Apta
21:49
21:49
1
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
1 intermediate stations
SMNE
Somatne
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
PNVL
Panvel Jn
22:03
22:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu
W
M Sa
9 intermediate stations
TNA
Thane
22:43
22:45
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MLND
Mulund
22:48
22:48
1
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CRNM
Mulund Depot
22:50
22:50
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
1 intermediate stations
BND
Bhandup
22:53
22:53
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
22:55
22:55
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
22:58
22:58
1
Overtakes
Su
2 intermediate stations
CLAS
Kurla EMU Carshed
23:05
23:05
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SIN
Sion
23:10
23:10
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy