Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Mumbai Local - RailFanning nirvana.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jul 17 21:52:28 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2305440-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2398756-0


15054/Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad)
لکھنؤ ج . - چھپرہ ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जं - छपरा एक्सप्रेस (वाया फ़ैज़ाबाद)

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with one extra 3A & sleeper coach attached between S7 & B1.
Wed May 29, 2019 (02:20AM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 01, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jul 01 (15:04) by Kumaon Tiger^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
SE1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
BE1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
ASH
Aishbagh
20:56
20:56
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
LC
Lucknow City
21:02
21:02
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
GTNR
Gomti Nagar
21:36
21:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JRR
Jugaur
21:53
21:53
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
Th
1 intermediate stations
RES
Rasauli
22:21
22:21
1
Xing
Su Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
SGJ
SafdarGanj
22:38
22:38
1
Xing
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
DYD
Daryabad
23:09
23:09
1
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
PTH
Patranga
23:23
23:23
1
Xing
Sa
4 intermediate stations
DELO
Deorakot
00:09
00:09
2
Xing
Sa
5 intermediate stations
DRG
Darshannagar
01:17
01:17
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BLG
Bilhar Ghat
01:31
01:31
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
GGJ
GoshainGanj
01:55
01:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KTHE
Katahri
02:10
02:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ABP
Akbarpur Jn
02:27
02:27
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
MIH
Mihrawan
04:04
04:04
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
JNU
Jaunpur Jn
04:21
04:25
2
Xing
Xing
W
F
0 intermediate stations
ZBD
Zafarabad Jn
04:38
04:38
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
TLMD
Trilochan Mahadeo
05:13
05:13
2
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PDRD
Pindra Road
05:32
05:32
2
Xing
Xing
M
F
0 intermediate stations
BTP
Babatpur
05:43
05:43
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BSB
Varanasi Jn
06:20
06:40
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
4 intermediate stations
SARR
Sidhauna Rampur
07:10
07:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BSCK
Basuchak
07:35
07:35
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
YFP
Yusufpur
08:20
08:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M W
F
2 intermediate stations
TJD
Tajpur Dehma
08:44
08:44
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PEP
Phephna Jn
08:58
08:58
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
SVI
Sagarpali
09:03
09:03
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BCD
Bansdih Road
09:27
09:27
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
STW
Sahatwar
09:42
09:42
2
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SIP
Suraimanpur
10:18
10:18
2
Xing
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
MHT
Manjhi
10:40
10:40
2
Xing
M Th
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy