Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Feeling bored in the Train - talk to a RailFan. You'll WISH the train gets late.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sat Jul 24 01:14:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Pic taken on 23 Jan 2016
Entry# 2197605-0
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station; Standing;
HA1 - SBP portion
Entry# 4627118-0


18005/Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express
কোরাপুট (সমলেশ্বরী) এক্সপ্রেস     कोरापुट (समलेश्वरी) एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JDB/Jagdalpur

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▪️·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 23.15 hrs instead of 21.30 hrs o­n 22.03.2020 . ; ; ; : HA2 is an Extra coach , marked as HAE on the coach and printed as HAE in the ticket▪️Coaches 12 - 22 gets detached at Sambalpur.; This Train...
more...
will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra First AC cum AC-2 Tier Coach & o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach upto Sambalpur and o­ne extra AC-3 Tier Coach & o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach upto Jagdalpur w.e.f 01.04.2020.
Sat Mar 21, 2020 (03:45PM)
News Entry# 402054
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:43) by Somanko_ELST^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. HWH - SBP portion has 2 Dedicated Rakes. HWH - JDB portion has 3 Dedicated Rakes. CDO --- SRC.
Rating: 3.2/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
BE1
  7
SE1
  8
SK1
  9
SK2
 10
SK3
 11
SK4
 12
SK5
 13
SLR
 14
 S1
 15
 S2
 16
 S3
 17
 S4
 18
 S5
 19
HA1
 20
 A1
 21
BE2
 22
HA2
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
RGDA
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
21:31
21:31
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SRC
Santragachi Jn
21:38
21:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ADL
Andul
21:43
21:43
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
ABB
Abada
21:48
21:48
1
Xing
M W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
CGA
Chengel
21:58
21:58
1
Xing
Tu
0 intermediate stations
FLR
Fuleswar
22:01
22:01
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ULB
Uluberia
22:03
22:07
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
22:12
22:12
1
Xing
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BZN
Bagnan
22:24
22:25
1
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
GGTA
Ghoraghata
22:28
22:28
1
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
DTE
Deulti
22:31
22:31
1
Xing
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KIG
Kolaghat
22:36
22:36
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MCA
Mecheda
22:39
22:41
1
Xing
Overtaken
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BOP
Bhogpur
22:46
22:46
1
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
RDU
Radhamohanpur
23:11
23:11
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
12 intermediate stations
JGM
Jhargram
00:24
00:26
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KATB
Khatkura
00:32
00:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
F Sa
Tu
Su M W Th
0 intermediate stations
GII
Gidhni
00:38
00:38
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
Su M W Th
1 intermediate stations
CKU
Chakulia
00:49
00:49
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KKPR
Kokpara
00:56
00:56
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
GUD
Galudih
01:21
01:21
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ASB
Asanboni
01:30
01:30
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
01:42
01:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ADTP
Adityapur
01:52
01:52
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
YY-RKSO
Rajkharsawan Outer Cabin
02:34
02:34
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
CKP
Chakradharpur
02:53
03:00
2
Xing
Tu F
4 intermediate stations
MXW
Mahadevsal
03:32
03:32
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DRWN
Derowan P Halt
03:35
03:35
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
3 intermediate stations
JRA
Jaraikela
04:01
04:01
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
XX-BOND
Bondamunda A Cabin
04:21
04:21
2
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su Sa
2 intermediate stations
ROU
Rourkela Jn
04:43
05:22
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
0 intermediate stations
PPO
Panposh
05:33
05:34
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KLG
Kalunga
05:46
05:47
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KXN
Kanshbahal
05:58
05:59
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GP
Rajgangpur
06:11
06:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SXN
Sonakhan
06:20
06:20
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SOGR
Sagara
06:26
06:26
2
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
GPH
Garpos
06:31
06:32
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TGM
Tangarmunda
06:40
06:40
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BMB
Bamra
06:48
06:49
2
Xing
W
6 intermediate stations
JSG
Jharsuguda Jn
07:35
07:50
2
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JSGR
Jharsuguda Road
07:52
07:52
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
LPG
Lapanga
08:05
08:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RGL
Rengali
08:15
08:17
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SSN
Sason
08:26
08:26
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SLRA
Sarla Jn
08:32
08:32
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
HKG
Hirakud
09:12
09:14
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
1 intermediate stations
ATS
Attabira
09:31
09:31
2
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
2 intermediate stations
BRPL
Barpali
10:10
10:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W F
Su
2 intermediate stations
LSX
Loisingha
10:44
10:44
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BLGR
Balangir Jn
11:00
11:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BUDM
Badmal
11:41
11:43
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
TIG
Titlagarh Jn
12:10
12:20
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
KDLR
Kandel Road
12:46
12:46
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
RPRD
Rupra Road
12:53
12:55
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
LJR
Lanjigarh Road Jn
13:17
13:17
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
AMB
Ambodala
13:30
13:32
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
DKLU
Doikallu
13:42
13:42
2
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
SNRL
Sansartali
14:08
14:08
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BMCK
Bissamcuttack
14:15
14:15
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W
3 intermediate stations
RGDA
Rayagada
15:20
15:45
2
Overtaken
M Th
7 intermediate stations
TKRI
Tikiri
17:27
17:29
2
Xing
M W F
0 intermediate stations
SGRM
Singaram
17:40
17:40
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
LKMR
Laxmipur Road
17:58
18:00
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KKGM
Kakirigumma
18:19
18:19
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
KRPB
Koraput b Cabin B h
19:22
19:22
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
JRT
Jarati
20:15
20:15
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy