Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

तो क्या हुआ , जो एक ट्रेन निकल गयी तुम्हारी, जिंदगी के ट्रैक मे अगली ट्रेन भी आएगी। - karthik

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Aug 11 04:00:19 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Advanced Search

08448/Koraput - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 Special
କୋରାପୁଟ - ଭୁବନେଶ୍ଵର କୋଭିଡ୍ -୧୯ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ     कोरापुट - भुवनेश्वर कोविड - १९ स्पेशल

KRPU/Koraput Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jul 30 (10:43) by MR_INDIANRAILIN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: NaN/5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
SLR
RGDA
First Departure: Tue Jun 09, 2020fromKRPU/Koraput Junction
Last Arrival: Thu Aug 13, 2020atBBS/Bhubaneswar
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
KRPB
Koraput b Cabin B h
17:32
17:32
1
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
2 intermediate stations
BGUA
Baiguda
18:11
18:13
1
Xing
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
KKGM
Kakirigumma
18:27
18:29
1
Overtaken
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
SGRM
Singaram
19:07
19:07
1
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
TKRI
Tikiri
19:18
19:20
1
Xing
Tu Th Sa
6 intermediate stations
SPRD
Singapur Road
20:54
20:54
1
Xing
Tu Th
0 intermediate stations
RGDA
Rayagada
21:05
21:25
1
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
4 intermediate stations
SNRL
Sansartali
22:16
22:16
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
DKLU
Doikallu
22:37
22:37
1
Overtaken
Tu Th Sa
5 intermediate stations
KSNG
Kesinga
23:30
23:32
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
BUDM
Badmal
00:24
00:26
2
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
3 intermediate stations
BNRD
Balangir Road
01:07
01:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
F
7 intermediate stations
GBQ
Godbhaga
02:37
02:37
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su W F
Su W F
1 intermediate stations
SBP
Sambalpur Jn
03:00
03:10
2
Overtakes
Su W F
1 intermediate stations
SBPY
Sambalpur City
03:16
03:16
2
Xing
Su W F
2 intermediate stations
JUJA
Jujomura
03:46
03:46
2
Xing
Su W F
0 intermediate stations
CHAR
Charmal
04:01
04:01
2
Xing
Xing
W
F
5 intermediate stations
JRPD
Jarapada
05:24
05:24
2
Xing
Su
5 intermediate stations
BDPK
Budhapank
06:33
06:33
2
Overtaken
Su W F
5 intermediate stations
DNDL
Dandi Mal PH
07:23
07:23
2
Overtakes
Su W F
13 intermediate stations
GBK
Gopalpur Balikuda
08:52
08:52
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
W
W
0 intermediate stations
BRAG
Barang Jn
09:09
09:09
2
Xing
Xing
Su
W
0 intermediate stations
BBSN
Bhubaneswar New
09:14
09:14
2
Xing
Su W F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy