Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

कोशी की जीवन रेखा — मानसी सहरसा रेलखंड - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Mon Aug 2 16:46:57 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

01112/Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special
कोंकण कन्या विशेश भाडे विशेश     कोंकण कन्या विशेष भाड़ा विशेष

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔘 Journey Commencing 26.06.2021 has been rescheduled by 03 hrs and will Depart at 19.45 hrs from MADGAON.
Sat Jun 26, 2021 (03:25PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jun 10 (16:33) by Karthik.iyer27^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
 D3
 21
 D4
 22
EOG
First Departure: Sat Oct 24, 2020fromMAO/Madgaon Junction
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 01, 2021atCSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
1 intermediate stations
SRVX
Suravali
16:50
16:50
1
Xing
M W
0 intermediate stations
MJO
Majorda Jn
16:53
16:53
1
Xing
M Th
0 intermediate stations
VEN
Verna
16:59
16:59
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRMI
Karmali
17:16
17:18
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Tu
M
Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
THVM
Thivim
17:34
17:36
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MADR
Madure
18:01
18:01
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
KUDL
Kudal
18:36
18:38
1
Xing
Tu W Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNDD
Sindhudurg
18:50
18:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
F
Tu F
M
0 intermediate stations
KKW
Kankavali
19:12
19:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Sa
Th
W
F
1 intermediate stations
ACRN
Achirne
19:35
19:35
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
19:44
19:46
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu F
M Th
0 intermediate stations
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
19:56
19:56
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
RAJP
Rajapur Road
20:06
20:08
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Xing
Sa
W
Su Sa
3 intermediate stations
ADVI
Adavali
21:00
21:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su
W
Th
0 intermediate stations
NIV
Nivasar
21:31
21:31
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
RN
Ratnagiri
22:00
22:05
1
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
UKC
Ukshi
22:25
22:25
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
M F
Su
Th
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
22:40
22:42
1
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
AVRD
Aravali Road
23:01
23:01
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
00:07
00:07
2
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Su W
0 intermediate stations
DWV
Diwan Khavati
00:21
00:21
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
F
0 intermediate stations
VINH
Vinhere
00:36
00:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu
Sa
F
W
0 intermediate stations
KFD
Karanjadi
00:47
00:47
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SAPE
Sape Wamne
00:59
00:59
2
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
M W Th
0 intermediate stations
VEER
Veer
01:10
01:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GNO
Goregaon Road
01:19
01:19
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNI
Mangaon
01:34
01:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
Sa
0 intermediate stations
INP
Indapur
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KOL
Kolad
01:59
01:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
ROHA
Roha
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
NIDI
Nidi
02:23
02:23
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NGTN
Nagothane
02:36
02:36
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KASU
Kasu
02:55
02:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
8 intermediate stations
KLMC
Kalamboli
04:16
04:16
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
F
Su Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
TPND
Taloje Panchnand
04:24
04:24
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Sa
2 intermediate stations
DIVA
Diva Jn
04:43
04:43
2
Overtakes
Overtaken
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
NHU
Nahur
04:59
04:59
2
Overtakes
W F
9 intermediate stations
DR
Dadar Ctrl
05:17
05:20
2
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
CHG
Chinchpokli
05:28
05:28
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BY
Byculla
05:31
05:31
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy