Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bandra Garib-Rath - नाम से गरीब, लेकिन मेरे दिल के करीब - Abdul Rehman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Sep 19 16:17:03 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

01111/Konkan Kanya Special Fare Special
कोंकण कन्या विशेष भाडे विशेष     कोंकण कन्या विशेष भाड़ा विशेष

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus --> MAO/Madgaon Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
📢 JCO 19.07.2021 has been rescheduled at 07.10 hrs. on 20.07.2021..
Tue Jul 20, 2021 (03:58AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Sep 15 (23:10) by bh4rtiy4r4il^
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D4
  3
 D3
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 PC
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
EOG
First Departure: Sun Oct 25, 2020fromCSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Last Arrival: Tue Feb 01, 2022atMAO/Madgaon Junction
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
SNRD
Sandhurst Road
23:08
23:08
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MZNC
Mazgaon Cabin
23:10
23:10
1
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
2 intermediate stations
CRD
Currey Road
23:13
23:13
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
VVH
Vidyavihar
23:27
23:27
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GC
Ghatkopar
23:29
23:29
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
0 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
23:32
23:32
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Th
W
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KJRD
Kanjur Marg
23:33
23:33
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
Th
3 intermediate stations
MLND
Mulund
23:38
23:38
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TNA
Thane
23:40
23:45
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
8 intermediate stations
KLMG
Kalamboli Goods Shed
00:19
00:19
2
Overtakes
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PNVL
Panvel Jn
00:25
00:30
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
APTA
Apta
00:47
00:47
2
Overtakes
Tu
1 intermediate stations
HMRR
Hamarapur
00:57
00:57
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
1 intermediate stations
KASU
Kasu
01:22
01:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
F
Tu F
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
NGTN
Nagothane
01:36
01:36
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
1 intermediate stations
ROHA
Roha
01:50
01:50
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KOL
Kolad
02:04
02:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
INP
Indapur
02:16
02:16
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MNI
Mangaon
02:23
02:23
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GNO
Goregaon Road
02:34
02:34
2
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SAPE
Sape Wamne
02:49
02:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KFD
Karanjadi
02:58
02:58
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
VINH
Vinhere
03:06
03:06
2
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
KLBN
Kalambani Budruk
03:28
03:28
2
Xing
Su W Th
0 intermediate stations
KHED
Khed
03:36
03:38
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
Su
1 intermediate stations
CHI
Chiplun
04:10
04:12
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
AVRD
Aravali Road
04:34
04:34
2
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
1 intermediate stations
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
04:54
04:56
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
UKC
Ukshi
05:23
05:23
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu
Th
Sa
1 intermediate stations
RN
Ratnagiri
06:00
06:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
NIV
Nivasar
06:22
06:22
2
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
1 intermediate stations
VRLI
Veravali
06:50
06:50
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
VID
Vilavade
06:56
06:58
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Tu W
F
F
M
Tu W
0 intermediate stations
SUAL
Saundal
07:07
07:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Sa
0 intermediate stations
RAJP
Rajapur Road
07:14
07:16
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KRPN
Kharepatan Road
07:25
07:25
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
07:33
07:35
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ACRN
Achirne
07:43
07:43
2
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
NAN
Nandgaon Road
07:50
07:50
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Tu Th
W
0 intermediate stations
KKW
Kankavali
08:04
08:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
KUDL
Kudal
08:40
08:42
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SWV
Sawantwadi Road
09:13
09:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MADR
Madure
09:26
09:26
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
PERN
Pernem
09:40
09:42
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
THVM
Thivim
10:10
10:12
2
Xing
Xing
M
Su M
0 intermediate stations
KRMI
Karmali
10:30
10:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
F
W
M Th
F
Th Sa
Tu
Su
W F Sa
Tu
F
Su
M
0 intermediate stations
VEN
Verna
11:27
11:27
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu W
F
W
Th Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy