Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bangalore Namma Metro - ಸ್ವಲ್ಪ ಜಾಗ ಕೊಡಿ

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Jun 17 07:19:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Chair Car; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2284686-0
EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2284349-0


11210⇒22120/Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express
Other Names:
करमळी - मुंबई छत्रपती शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस तेजस एक्सप्रेस     करमली - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस तेजस एक्सप्रेस

KRMI/Karmali --> CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
There will be no service of Train no. 22119 / 22120 Mumbai CSMT – Karmali – Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express on 10/06/2020 (Wednesday) due to implementation of monsoon timetable for rake balancing.
Thu Feb 13, 2020 (06:51PM)
News Entry# 401065
Inaugural Run
Tue May 23, 2017
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering at RN, PNVL etc
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Nov 01 2019 (14:36) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; PM-Mazgaon (MZN/CSMT)
Rating: 4.0/5 (129 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - good (22)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - excellent (21)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C1
  4
 C2
  5
 C3
  6
 C4
  7
 C5
  8
 C6
  9
 C7
 10
 C8
 11
 C9
 12
C10
 13
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
6 intermediate stations
KUDL
Kudal
15:30
15:32
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNDD
Sindhudurg
15:40
15:40
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Tu
Sa
0 intermediate stations
KKW
Kankavali
15:53
15:53
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
VBW
Vaibhavwadi Road
16:16
16:16
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
7 intermediate stations
RN
Ratnagiri
17:15
17:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
F
0 intermediate stations
BOKE
Bhoke
17:25
17:25
1
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
W
1 intermediate stations
SGR
Sangameshwar Road
17:45
17:45
1
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KDVI
Kadavai
17:51
17:51
1
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su Sa
1 intermediate stations
SVX
Savarda
18:04
18:04
1
Overtakes
W
5 intermediate stations
DWV
Diwan Khavati
19:07
19:07
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
4 intermediate stations
GNO
Goregaon Road
19:47
19:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
Su
Tu Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
MNI
Mangaon
19:58
19:58
1
Xing
Xing
F
Su
7 intermediate stations
HMRR
Hamarapur
21:18
21:18
1
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
RSYI
Rasayani
21:31
21:31
1
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
SMNE
Somatne
21:38
21:38
1
Xing
Tu Sa
0 intermediate stations
PNVL
Panvel Jn
21:43
21:45
1
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
1 intermediate stations
KLMC
Kalamboli
21:52
21:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
F
Tu
4 intermediate stations
DIVA
Diva Jn
22:18
22:18
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
YY-PSKT
Parsik Tunnel
22:23
22:23
1
Xing
Overtaken
Su Tu W F Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
XX-TNAB
Thane B Cabin
22:25
22:25
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TNA
Thane
22:28
22:30
1
Overtaken
Overtakes
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
MLND
Mulund
22:32
22:32
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
NHU
Nahur
22:34
22:34
1
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
Su
W F
2 intermediate stations
VK
Vikhroli
22:38
22:38
1
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
GC
Ghatkopar
22:40
22:40
1
Overtakes
Su Tu W F Sa
5 intermediate stations
DR
Dadar Ctrl
22:48
22:50
1
Overtakes
Sa
1 intermediate stations
PRLW
Parel Loco Workshop
22:55
22:55
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
CHG
Chinchpokli
23:00
23:00
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
Su Tu W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy