Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Rockfort Express: திருச்சி அவனது கோட்டை, இரவில் சென்னை வரை வேட்டை, அவன் தான் மலைக்கோட்டை. - Vijay Baradwaj

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Jul 18 22:48:42 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277834-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 3868577-0

14887/Kalka - Barmer Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर एक्सप्रेस

KLK/Kalka --> BME/Barmer

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
• 14887 Kalka - Barmer Express journey commencing from 17/03/2018 to 25/03/2018 will remain partially cancelled between Kalka-Bathinda due to block in Dappar-Chandigarh section. • 14887 KLK - BME amalgamates with 24887 HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB. • 2S available between Bikaner and Barmer.
Thu Mar 15, 2018 (07:12PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B2
  4
 B1
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 10
 S8
 BTI
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
3 intermediate stations
CDG
Chandigarh Jn
22:18
22:25
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DHPR
Dappar
22:43
22:45
1
Xing
W Th
4 intermediate stations
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
23:15
23:45
1
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
4 intermediate stations
KLI
Kauli
00:28
00:28
2
Xing
Overtakes
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
DBN
Dhablan
00:54
00:54
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
DUI
Dhuri Jn
01:35
01:40
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SEQ
Sekha
02:05
02:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
6 intermediate stations
LHM
Lehra Muhabbat
03:01
03:01
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
XX-BTIC
Bathinda Chord Cabin
04:28
04:28
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BWB
Bagwali
04:56
04:56
2
Xing
M
3 intermediate stations
DABN
Dhaban
05:26
05:28
2
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SGRA
Sangaria
05:38
05:40
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
4 intermediate stations
PGK
PiliBanga
06:46
06:48
2
Overtaken
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
SOG
Suratgarh Jn
07:20
07:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
8 intermediate stations
LKS
Lunkaransar
08:54
08:56
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W
2 intermediate stations
BMNL
Baman Wali Halt
09:26
09:26
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
7 intermediate stations
PAE
Palana
11:18
11:18
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DSO
Deshnoke
11:26
11:28
2
Overtaken
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SPO
Surpura
11:44
11:44
2
Xing
M Th
0 intermediate stations
NOK
Nokha
12:03
12:05
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SBLJ
Shri Balaji
12:32
12:32
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BWS
Badwasi
13:02
13:02
2
Xing
Th F
0 intermediate stations
NGO
Nagaur
13:25
13:30
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
MDW
Marwar Mundwa
13:45
13:45
2
Xing
M
5 intermediate stations
JOM
Jogi Magra
14:35
14:35
2
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
KXG
Kharia Khangar
14:56
14:56
2
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
UMED
Umed
15:11
15:11
2
Xing
Sa
1 intermediate stations
PPR
Pipar Road Jn
15:36
15:37
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
JWL
Jajiwal
16:10
16:10
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNO
Banar
16:21
16:21
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
JUCT
Jodhpur Cantt
16:29
16:29
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
1 intermediate stations
JU
Jodhpur Jn
16:40
16:55
2
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
BANE
Basni
17:02
17:02
2
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SZ
Salawas
17:12
17:12
2
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
11 intermediate stations
BLT
Balotra
18:38
18:43
2
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy