Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Bandra Garib-Rath - नाम से गरीब, लेकिन मेरे दिल के करीब - Abdul Rehman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Jul 29 04:49:26 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 4495947-0
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 4495947-0


12825/Jharkhand Sampark Kranti Express
     झारखंड संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
🔘 Departure till 31.03.2020 is cancelled.
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (02:16PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Feb 27 2020 (21:09) by Yash M^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Single Rake Operation
Rating: 3.7/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
16 intermediate stations
PNW
Pundag
01:43
01:43
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
BKSC
Bokaro Steel City
02:05
02:15
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu
Tu
6 intermediate stations
BLME
Bholidih
03:18
03:18
2
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
NMG
Nimiaghat
03:22
03:22
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
PNME
Parasnath
03:27
03:27
2
Overtaken
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
3 intermediate stations
CCK
Chichaki
03:39
03:39
2
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
HZD
Hazaribagh Road
03:46
03:48
2
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
CBH
Chaube
03:55
03:55
2
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
PSB
Parsabad
04:02
04:02
2
Xing
Tu F
5 intermediate stations
GJD
Gujhandi
04:30
04:30
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
LBZ
Lalbag Block Hut
04:32
04:32
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
DLW
Dilwa
04:37
04:37
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
YGM
Yadugram Block Hut
04:48
04:48
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
GAP
Gurpa
04:51
04:51
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PRP
Paharpur
05:02
05:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
TKN
Tankuppa
05:14
05:14
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
SICY
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt
05:29
05:29
2
Xing
F
2 intermediate stations
KSTA
Kastha
05:40
05:40
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
PRY
Paraiya
05:47
05:47
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
IMGE
Ismailpur
05:59
05:59
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
JHN
Jakhim
06:18
06:18
2
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
BHKH
Baghoi Kusa
06:24
06:24
2
Xing
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
AUBR
Anugraha Narayan Road
06:37
06:37
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
CPBH
Chiraila
06:42
06:42
2
Xing
Tu F
4 intermediate stations
PHE
Pahaleja
06:57
06:57
2
Overtaken
Tu
2 intermediate stations
KMGE
Kumahu
07:17
07:17
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
F
0 intermediate stations
SSG
Shiu Sagar Road
07:22
07:22
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu F
F
Tu
F
1 intermediate stations
KTQ
Kudra
07:33
07:33
2
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
PSE
Pusauli
07:41
07:41
2
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
MTGE
Muthani
07:49
07:49
2
Xing
Tu F
4 intermediate stations
SYJ
Saidraja
08:21
08:21
2
Overtakes
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
GAQ
Ganj Khawaja
08:37
08:37
2
Overtakes
Tu F
4 intermediate stations
MGMY
Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard
08:43
08:43
2
Overtakes
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
DDU
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
08:45
09:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Overtakes
F
Tu
Tu F
Tu F
F
0 intermediate stations
NEWC
New West Cabin
09:01
09:01
2
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
ARW
Ahraura Road
09:11
09:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KYT
Kailahat
09:18
09:18
2
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
DAP
Dagmagpur
09:32
09:32
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
JHG
Jhingura
09:45
09:45
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
BEO
Birohe
10:02
10:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
F
F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
GAE
Gaipura
10:08
10:08
2
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
JIA
Jigna
10:14
10:14
2
Xing
Tu
14 intermediate stations
BDNP
Bidanpur
11:39
11:39
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
7 intermediate stations
RUB
Rasulabad
12:25
12:25
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
7 intermediate stations
AUNG
Aung
13:12
13:12
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KBN
Karbigwan
13:17
13:17
2
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
SSL
Sirsaul
13:26
13:26
2
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
CHK
Chakeri
13:35
13:35
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
CNBI
Chandari
13:41
13:41
2
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
CNB
Kanpur Ctrl
13:45
13:55
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
Tu
Tu F
F
F
Tu
Tu
Tu F
3 intermediate stations
PNKD
Panki Dham
14:06
14:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
BPU
Bhaupur
14:17
14:17
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
7 intermediate stations
KNS
Kanchausi
15:07
15:07
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu
F
F
4 intermediate stations
SHW
Samhon
15:41
15:41
2
Overtaken
Overtaken
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
BNT
Bharthana
15:51
15:51
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
ETW
Etawah Jn
16:10
16:10
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
F
Tu F
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SB
Sarai Bhopat
16:18
16:18
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
JGR
Jaswantnagar
16:26
16:26
2
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
BDN
Bhadan
16:44
16:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Tu F
F
0 intermediate stations
KAA
Kaurara
16:53
16:53
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
SKB
Shikohabad Jn
17:04
17:04
2
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MNR
Makkhanpur
17:13
17:13
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
F
0 intermediate stations
FZD
Firozabad
17:23
17:23
2
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
TDL
Tundla Jn
17:39
17:39
2
Overtakes
Tu F
3 intermediate stations
BRN
Barhan Jn
17:53
17:53
2
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
CMR
Chamrola
18:00
18:00
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu F
F
0 intermediate stations
JLS
Jalesar Road
18:06
18:06
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PORA
Pora
18:15
18:15
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
HRS
Hathras Jn
18:26
18:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu
F
Tu F
F
0 intermediate stations
SNS
Sasni
18:34
18:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
F
Tu
Tu
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
MXK
Mandrak
18:41
18:41
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
DAQ
Daud Khan
18:48
18:48
2
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
18:55
18:55
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
MWUE
Mahrawal
19:01
19:01
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
SOM
Somna
19:16
19:16
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
KAMP
Kamalpur
19:31
19:31
2
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
SKQ
Sikandarpur
19:43
19:43
2
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
GNRL
Gangraul Halt
19:47
19:47
2
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
CHL
Chola
19:51
19:51
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
2 intermediate stations
DKDE
Dankaur
20:05
20:05
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
0 intermediate stations
AJR
Ajaibpur
20:13
20:13
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
BRKY
Boraki
20:18
20:18
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
DER
Dadri
20:22
20:22
2
Overtakes
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
MIU
Maripat
20:28
20:28
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
20:38
20:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Tu F
F
Tu
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy