Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFans never grow old

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Sep 28 10:57:00 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 4725318-0
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4725318-0


04651/Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special
Other Names: Saryu Yamuna Clone Humsafar Special
جئےنگر - امرتسر کلون سپیشل     जयनगर - अमृतसर क्लोन विशेष

JYG/Jaynagar --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
दिनांक 05.09.2021 और 07.09.2021 को प्रस्थान करने वाली, मुजफ्फरपुर से यात्रा प्रारंभ करेगी.
Sun Sep 05, 2021 (02:11PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 02 2020 (23:45) by Siddharth98^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ☆ PM @ ASR/DLI
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B12
  3
B11
  4
B10
  5
 B9
  6
 B8
  7
 B7
  8
 B6
  9
 B5
 10
 B4
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
EOG
 SPJ
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
16 intermediate stations
LSI
Laheria Sarai
05:42
05:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
TLWA
Thalwara
05:53
05:53
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
HYT
Haiaghat
06:07
06:07
1
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
KSP
Kishanpur
06:35
06:35
1
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
MKPR
Muktapur
06:51
06:51
1
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
SPJ
Samastipur Jn
07:00
07:25
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KPGM
Karpoori Gram
07:32
07:32
1
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
KRBP
Khudiram Bose Pusa
07:39
07:39
1
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
DUBH
Dubaha
07:47
07:47
1
Xing
Su
1 intermediate stations
SIHO
Siho
08:01
08:01
1
Xing
Su Tu F
3 intermediate stations
MFP
Muzaffarpur Jn
08:20
08:25
1
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
TUR
Turki
08:45
08:45
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
KHI
Kurhani
08:54
08:54
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
GRL
Goraul
09:03
09:03
1
Xing
Su Tu F
2 intermediate stations
BTHL
Bithauli Halt
09:22
09:22
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
SAI
Sarai
09:28
09:28
1
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu F
Su
0 intermediate stations
GWH
Ghoswar Jn
09:36
09:36
1
Overtakes
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
HJP
Hajipur Jn
09:43
09:43
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
3 intermediate stations
STLR
Sitalpur
10:19
10:19
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
DGA
Dighwara
10:25
10:25
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Tu F
3 intermediate stations
BAGL
Baragopal
10:41
10:41
1
Xing
Su F
0 intermediate stations
DRI
Dumri Juara
10:47
10:47
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
GJH
Goldinganj
10:54
10:54
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
2 intermediate stations
CPR
Chhapra Jn
11:10
11:20
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
3 intermediate stations
BKLA
Bakulha
11:52
11:52
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
SIP
Suraimanpur
12:02
12:02
1
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
ROI
Reoti
12:18
12:18
1
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
STW
Sahatwar
12:30
12:30
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
CATA
Chhata Aschaura
12:37
12:37
1
Xing
F
0 intermediate stations
BCD
Bansdih Road
12:42
12:42
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu F
3 intermediate stations
JGKS
Jigni Khas
13:18
13:18
1
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
SNRA
Sanwara
13:31
13:31
1
Xing
Tu F
1 intermediate stations
RJMP
Rajmalpur Road
13:52
13:52
1
Xing
Su Tu
0 intermediate stations
RTP
Ratanpura
14:00
14:00
1
Xing
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
IAA
Indara Jn
14:22
14:22
1
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
MAU
Mau Jn
14:33
14:33
1
Xing
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
PLGH
Paligarh Halt
14:44
14:44
1
Xing
Tu F
5 intermediate stations
RKS
Sarai Rani
15:46
15:46
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
Tu
Su F
1 intermediate stations
SJER
Sanjarpur
16:04
16:04
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
4 intermediate stations
SHG
Shahganj Jn
16:55
17:20
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
7 intermediate stations
ULN
Ulna Bhari
18:59
18:59
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
2 intermediate stations
AY
Ayodhya Jn
19:30
19:30
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
2 intermediate stations
SLRP
Salarpur
19:51
19:51
1
Xing
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
SLW
Sohawal
20:00
20:00
1
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
BNM
Baragaon
20:18
20:18
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
RDL
Rudauli
20:30
20:30
1
Overtaken
Overtaken
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
PTH
Patranga
20:50
20:50
1
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
SYK
Saidkhanpur
21:14
21:14
1
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
RES
Rasauli
21:42
21:42
1
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
BBK
Barabanki Jn
21:52
21:52
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
SFH
Safedabad
22:02
22:02
1
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
ML
Malhaur
22:14
22:14
1
Xing
Su Tu F
2 intermediate stations
LNWT
Alambagh West Cabin
22:42
22:42
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
0 intermediate stations
AMG
Alamnagar
22:45
22:45
1
Xing
Su Tu F
1 intermediate stations
MLD
Malihabad
23:03
23:03
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
DIL
Dilawarnagar
23:08
23:08
1
Xing
Xing
F
F
7 intermediate stations
KAR
Karna
00:08
00:08
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M W Sa
Sa
M
W
0 intermediate stations
HRI
Hardoi
00:18
00:18
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
W
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
KUF
Kaurha
00:26
00:26
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
BEG
Behtagokul
00:35
00:35
2
Xing
M Sa
0 intermediate stations
TDP
Todarpur
00:41
00:41
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
1 intermediate stations
AJI
Anjhi Shahabad
00:49
00:49
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W
W
M W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
AIG
Aigawan
00:56
00:56
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KH
Kahiliya
01:04
01:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
PRPM
Pt Ram Prasad Bismil
01:07
01:07
2
Overtakes
M W Sa
5 intermediate stations
TLH
Tilhar
01:37
01:37
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
MILA
Milakpur Halt
01:40
01:40
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
MK
Miranpur Katra
01:46
01:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BLPU
Bilpur
01:53
01:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
W
Sa
0 intermediate stations
TSA
Tisua
02:00
02:00
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
PMR
Pitambarpur
02:08
02:08
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
RYS
Rasuiya
02:17
02:17
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRYC
Bareilly Cantt Jn
02:24
02:24
2
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
0 intermediate stations
BE
Bareilly Jn
02:27
02:27
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
PKRA
Parsa Khera
02:40
02:40
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
NRS
Nagaria Sadat
02:58
02:58
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
DAM
Dhamora
03:17
03:17
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
SAR
Shahzad Nagar
03:22
03:22
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
RMU
Rampur Jn
03:29
03:29
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
MPH
Mundha Pande
03:37
03:37
2
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M W Sa
W
W
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
DLP
Dalpatpur
03:43
03:43
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
MB
Moradabad Jn
03:55
04:05
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
MBWC
Moradabad West Cabin
04:07
04:07
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
LDP
Lodhipur Bishanpur
04:13
04:13
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
11 intermediate stations
SKHR
Sikhera Mb Halt
05:38
05:38
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
HPU
Hapur Jn
05:58
05:58
2
Xing
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
PKW
Pilkhua
06:10
06:10
2
Xing
Xing
W
W
3 intermediate stations
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
06:38
06:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
06:45
06:45
2
Overtakes
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
XX-DSAO
Delhi Shahdara Outer Cabin
06:52
06:52
2
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
DSA
Delhi Shahdara Jn
06:53
06:53
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
DLI
Old Delhi Jn
07:00
07:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
SZM
Sabzi Mandi
07:27
07:27
2
Xing
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
07:32
07:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W Sa
Sa
M
M W Sa
4 intermediate stations
RDDE
Rathdhana
07:52
07:52
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
SNP
Sonipat Jn
08:01
08:01
2
Xing
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
RUG
Rajlu Garhi
08:11
08:11
2
Xing
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
BDMJ
Bhodwal Majri
08:19
08:19
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
SMK
Samalkha
08:25
08:25
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
DWNA
Diwana
08:32
08:32
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
BBDE
Babarpur
08:44
08:44
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
GRA
Gharaunda
08:53
08:53
2
Overtakes
W
0 intermediate stations
BZJT
Bazida Jatan
09:00
09:00
2
Overtaken
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KUN
Karnal
09:07
09:07
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
M
W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BZK
Bhaini Khurd
09:13
09:13
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
TRR
Taraori
09:18
09:18
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
NLKR
Nilokheri
09:21
09:21
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
AMIN
Amin
09:28
09:28
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
KKDE
Kurukshetra Jn
09:35
09:35
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
DHMZ
Dhola Mazra
09:49
09:49
2
Overtakes
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
SHDM
Shahabad Markanda
09:53
09:53
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
MOY
Mohri
10:02
10:02
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
10:10
10:15
2
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
W
Sa
W
M W Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
UMBY
Ambala Cantt Yard
10:17
10:17
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
SMU
Shambhu
10:34
10:34
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
10:45
10:45
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
SBJ
Sarai Banjara
10:55
10:55
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
W
3 intermediate stations
KNN
Khanna
11:32
11:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
0 intermediate stations
CHA
Chawa Pail
11:44
11:44
2
Xing
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
SNL
Sanehwal
12:02
12:02
2
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
1 intermediate stations
BHOI
Block Hut 01
12:15
12:15
2
Xing
W
3 intermediate stations
BTTN
Bhattian
12:40
12:40
2
Xing
W
2 intermediate stations
PGW
Phagwara Jn
12:57
12:57
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
CEU
Chiheru
13:05
13:05
2
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
JRC
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
13:15
13:15
2
Xing
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
SRX
Sura Nussi
13:28
13:28
2
Xing
W
0 intermediate stations
KRE
Kartarpur
13:36
13:36
2
Xing
W
1 intermediate stations
RYM
Ramidi Halt
13:46
13:46
2
Xing
Xing
W
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
BBKR
Baba Bakala Raiya Halt
14:05
14:05
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
BTR
Butari
14:11
14:11
2
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
TRA
Tangra
14:18
14:18
2
Xing
M W Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy