Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vivek Express: ऊंचे नीचे रास्ते और मंज़िल तेरी दूर.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Aug 5 08:27:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4876353-0
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 4931068-1

04645/Jaisalmer - Jammu Tawi Special
     जैसलमेर - जम्मू तवी स्पेशल

JSM/Jaisalmer --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
JCO 26/06, 28/06, 30/06 and 01/07/2021 will be fully cancelled.
Mon Jun 07, 2021 (07:22PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering avbl at UMB and UBC
Updated: Jun 20 (23:05) by Sonu Solanki^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DL2
  2
 D5
  3
 D4
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A2
 16
 A1
 17
HA2
 18
HA1
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
DL1
  JU
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
12 intermediate stations
MBT
Marwar Bithri
01:37
01:37
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
PLCJ
Phalodi Jn
01:47
01:52
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
XX-PLCB
Phalodi Bypass Cabin
01:55
01:55
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
10 intermediate stations
RKB
Raikabag Palace Jn
03:33
03:35
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
Tu
Su
Th
Su
3 intermediate stations
BNO
Banar
04:36
04:36
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
AAS
Asaranada
04:49
04:49
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
PPR
Pipar Road Jn
05:01
05:01
2
Xing
Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
KXG
Kharia Khangar
05:24
05:24
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
MTD
Merta Road Jn
05:45
05:50
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
KQW
Kheduli
05:58
05:58
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
REN
Ren
06:04
06:04
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
6 intermediate stations
MKN
Makrana Jn
06:59
07:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
NYK
Naya Kharadia
07:54
07:54
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
0 intermediate stations
NAC
Nawa City
08:09
08:09
2
Overtaken
Su Tu Th F
3 intermediate stations
FL
Phulera Jn
09:28
09:30
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
3 intermediate stations
BOBS
Bobas
09:53
09:53
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
BDYK
Bindayaka
10:07
10:07
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
KKU
Kanakpura
10:12
10:12
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
JP
Jaipur Jn
10:20
10:30
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
GADJ
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur
10:38
10:41
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
KWP
Khatipura
10:56
10:56
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
0 intermediate stations
KUT
Kanauta
11:02
11:02
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
F
Su
Th
2 intermediate stations
BSKO
Banskho
11:18
11:18
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
BNDN
Bhandana
11:28
11:28
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
DO
Dausa
11:35
11:37
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
KVGM
Kolvagram
11:51
11:51
2
Xing
Th
0 intermediate stations
ARNA
Arnia
11:56
11:56
2
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
GLNA
Gulana
12:10
12:10
2
Xing
Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
SRRG
Surergoth
12:22
12:22
2
Xing
Tu Th
14 intermediate stations
BWL
Bawal
13:57
13:59
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Th
Tu Th
Su F
Tu Th
Su F
3 intermediate stations
XX-REO
Rewari Outer Cabin
14:46
14:46
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
F
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KWMD
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri
14:52
14:52
2
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KIP
Khalilpur
14:56
14:56
2
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
2 intermediate stations
JSKA
Jataula Jori Sampka
15:14
15:14
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
TNJR
Taj Nagar
15:16
15:16
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
7 intermediate stations
PM
Palam
15:49
15:51
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
4 intermediate stations
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
16:16
16:18
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
DLI
Old Delhi Jn
16:50
17:05
2
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
XX-DSAO
Delhi Shahdara Outer Cabin
17:20
17:20
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
SBB
Sahibabad Jn
17:32
17:32
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken
F
Th
F
Th
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
GZB
Ghaziabad Jn
17:46
17:48
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
DXH
Duhai Halt
18:06
18:06
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
3 intermediate stations
PRTP
Partapur
18:32
18:32
2
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
MTC
Meerut City Jn
18:37
18:39
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
3 intermediate stations
SKF
Sakhoti Tanda
19:04
19:06
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
KAT
Khatauli
19:14
19:16
2
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
MOZ
Muzaffarnagar
19:32
19:34
2
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu F
0 intermediate stations
BMHR
Bamanheri
19:37
19:37
2
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
DBD
Deoband
19:52
19:54
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
THJ
Talheri Buzurg
20:09
20:09
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
NGL
Nagal
20:20
20:20
2
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
4 intermediate stations
KNZ
Kalanour
21:15
21:15
2
Xing
Xing
F
F
3 intermediate stations
DZP
Darazpur
21:36
21:36
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
TDW
Tandwal
21:59
21:59
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
2 intermediate stations
UMB
Ambala Cantt Jn
22:20
22:25
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th F
Th
Su Tu Th F
Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
UMBY
Ambala Cantt Yard
22:28
22:28
2
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
UBC
Ambala City
22:36
22:38
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
SMU
Shambhu
22:46
22:46
2
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
22:54
22:56
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
SBJ
Sarai Banjara
23:04
23:04
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
0 intermediate stations
SDY
Sadhoogarh
23:11
23:11
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Tu Th
Su Tu Th F
Su
Su Tu Th F
F
Tu Th
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
SIR
Sirhind Jn
23:17
23:19
2
Xing
Su Tu Th F
1 intermediate stations
KNN
Khanna
23:32
23:34
2
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su
Su Tu Th F
0 intermediate stations
CHA
Chawa Pail
23:51
23:51
2
Xing
Su Tu Th
1 intermediate stations
DOA
Doraha
00:05
00:05
3
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SNL
Sanehwal
00:17
00:17
3
Xing
Overtaken
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DDL
Dhandari Kalan
00:29
00:29
3
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BHOI
Block Hut 01
00:35
00:35
3
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
LDH
Ludhiana Jn
00:40
00:48
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
F
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BTTN
Bhattian
01:04
01:04
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
F
M W F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MAUL
Mauli
01:12
01:12
3
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PGW
Phagwara Jn
01:17
01:19
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
M
0 intermediate stations
CEU
Chiheru
01:29
01:29
3
Xing
W F
0 intermediate stations
JRC
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
01:40
01:44
3
Xing
Xing
M
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SCPD
Suchi Pind
01:47
01:47
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W F
M
2 intermediate stations
BSPD
Biaspind
01:58
01:58
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
W
0 intermediate stations
KKL
Kala Bakra
02:00
02:00
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M F
3 intermediate stations
CGH
Cholang
02:13
02:13
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M
2 intermediate stations
GSB
Garna Sahib
02:28
02:28
3
Xing
M W F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DZA
Dasuya
02:30
02:30
3
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
F
M
W Sa
1 intermediate stations
GPW
Ghaunspur
02:37
02:37
3
Xing
F
1 intermediate stations
MSBR
Musahibpur
02:50
02:50
3
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
3 intermediate stations
MRTL
Mirthal
03:07
03:07
3
Xing
F
15 intermediate stations
VJPJ
Vijaypur Jammu
05:14
05:14
3
Xing
Xing
F
W
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy