Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

चलती है (ग्वालियर-भोपाल वाया गुना बीना ICE) उड़ती है धूल जलते है दुश्मन खिलते है फूल - Adi Singh

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Aug 1 19:25:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
C3
Entry# 3168391-0
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Standing at Station;
Entry# 4298406-0


12871/Ispat Express
ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> TIG/Titlagarh Junction

Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
• Cancelled from 22.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 • The one Extra General is Deen Dayalu type. 12871.
Sun Mar 22, 2020 (02:00PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 15, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea/Coffee @ ₹10.Black Tea, Sugarfree Tea available on demand.Veg Cutlet/Egg Omelette...
more...
with Bread Butter/Paneer Pakora/Alu Chop/Samosa available for Breakfast. Veg/Egg meals for Lunch.
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed.
Updated: Apr 12 2020 (01:05) by _V_K_^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 LHB Rakes with Primary Maintenance at Santragachi.
Rating: 4.0/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 D1
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 D4
 13
 D4
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 PC
 17
 C1
 18
 C2
 19
 C3
 20
 B1
 21
EOG
News
PNR
Forum
Time-Table
Availability
Fare Chart
Map
Arr/Dep History
Trips
Gallery
ΣChains
X/O
Timeline
Train Pics
Tips

Train Xings & Overtakes

Crossings & Overtakes
#
Code
Station Name
Arrives
Departs
Day#
X/O
Days
Train
2 intermediate stations
HWHG
Howrah Goods Cabin
06:56
06:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
TPKR
Tikiapara
06:57
06:57
1
Xing
Sa
0 intermediate stations
DSNR
Dasnagar
06:59
06:59
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Su
0 intermediate stations
RMJ
Ramrajatala
07:00
07:00
1
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SRC
Santragachi Jn
07:01
07:01
1
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
ADL
Andul
07:06
07:06
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
NALR
Nalpur
07:13
07:13
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BVA
Bauria
07:16
07:16
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CGA
Chengel
07:19
07:19
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
FLR
Fuleswar
07:21
07:21
1
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BSBP
Bir Shibpur
07:26
07:26
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
BZN
Bagnan
07:34
07:34
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu
1 intermediate stations
DTE
Deulti
07:39
07:39
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
3 intermediate stations
BOP
Bhogpur
07:50
07:50
1
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
PKEO
Panskura East Outer Cabin
07:54
07:54
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
PKU
Panskura Jn
07:56
07:56
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
Tu
0 intermediate stations
KHAI
Khirai
08:01
08:01
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
1 intermediate stations
RDU
Radhamohanpur
08:09
08:09
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DUAN
Duan
08:11
08:11
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BCK
Balichak
08:14
08:14
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Tu
0 intermediate stations
SMCK
Shyam Chak
08:19
08:19
1
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F
0 intermediate stations
MPD
Madpur
08:24
08:24
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
JPR
Jakpur
08:29
08:29
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
M
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
08:35
08:37
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
Tu
4 intermediate stations
SUA
Sardiha
08:55
08:55
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BNB
Banstala
09:02
09:02
1
Xing
M W Sa
2 intermediate stations
GII
Gidhni
09:21
09:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
KNM
Kanimahuli PH
09:26
09:26
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DVM
Dhalbhumgarh
09:44
09:44
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
CHGA
Chirugoda
09:48
09:48
1
Xing
M W Sa
0 intermediate stations
GTS
Ghatsila
09:52
09:54
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
RHE
Rakha Mines
10:10
10:12
1
Xing
Tu
2 intermediate stations
SLJR
Salga Jhari West Cabin
10:37
10:37
1
Xing
Su W Th F
0 intermediate stations
TATA
Tatanagar Jn
10:42
10:47
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
W Th Sa
W Th Sa
0 intermediate stations
ADTP
Adityapur
10:51
10:51
1
Xing
M
1 intermediate stations
BRBS
Birbans
11:05
11:05
1
Xing
Th
1 intermediate stations
MMV
Mahali Marup
11:19
11:19
1
Xing
Tu
1 intermediate stations
YY-RKSO
Rajkharsawan Outer Cabin
11:29
11:29
1
Xing
Xing
F
Th
4 intermediate stations
TUX
Tunia
12:14
12:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
MXW
Mahadevsal
12:26
12:26
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
DRWN
Derowan P Halt
12:31
12:31
1
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
1 intermediate stations
GHAA
Ghaghra
12:45
12:45
1
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
0 intermediate stations
MOU
Manoharpur
12:50
12:51
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Su
Tu
Tu
Su
5 intermediate stations
KCAB
Bondamunda K Cabin
13:23
13:23
1
Xing
Xing
M Th
Th
0 intermediate stations
ROU
Rourkela Jn
13:33
13:48
1
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Overtaken
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F
M Tu W F
Su Tu
Th Sa
M Tu Th Sa
M Th
F
Tu
0 intermediate stations
PPO
Panposh
13:53
13:53
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M W Th F
Su Tu
1 intermediate stations
KXN
Kanshbahal
14:05
14:05
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Tu
W F
Su
0 intermediate stations
GP
Rajgangpur
14:13
14:14
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
SXN
Sonakhan
14:21
14:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
TGM
Tangarmunda
14:38
14:38
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
0 intermediate stations
BMB
Bamra
14:46
14:47
1
Xing
Su W
0 intermediate stations
DIH
Dharuadihi
14:56
14:56
1
Xing
Su
0 intermediate stations
BEH
Bagdehi
15:02
15:03
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
DTV
Dhutra
15:24
15:24
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
5 intermediate stations
LPG
Lapanga
16:00
16:00
1
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 intermediate stations
SSN
Sason
16:21
16:21
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
SBP
Sambalpur Jn
16:40
16:50
1
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
HKG
Hirakud
17:02
17:04
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
DOBH
Deobahal
17:24
17:24
1
Xing
Su Tu W
0 intermediate stations
BRGA
Bargarh Road
17:35
17:37
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
0 intermediate stations
BRPL
Barpali
17:53
17:55
1
Xing
Su Tu W
1 intermediate stations
KHPL
Khaliapali
18:19
18:19
1
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
2 intermediate stations
BLGR
Balangir Jn
18:50
18:55
1
Xing
M Th
1 intermediate stations
SFC
Saintala
19:20
19:21
1
Xing
M
0 intermediate stations
BUDM
Badmal
19:37
19:37
1
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy